------[Matlock]----------
Mk302a John CARDING 29 m Y Labourer
Mk302b Elizabeth CARDING 25 f N
Mk302c Ann CARDING 4 f N
Mk302d Alice CARDING 2m f Y
------[Matlock]---(p7, Matlock, district 15, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk303a James CAMPION 75 m Y Labourer
Mk303b Hannah CAMPION 75 f Y
Mk303c Lydia CAMPION 50 f Y
Mk303d John CAMPION 20 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk304a Samuel HODGKINSON 70 m Y Grocer
Mk304b Catharine HODGKINSON 55 f N
Mk304c Ann HODGKINSON 40 f Y
Mk304d Lindsey HODGKINSON 25 m Y
Mk304e Mary HODGKINSON 15 f N
Mk304f James TURNER 12 m Y M.S.
------[Matlock]----------
Mk305a Phineas LUDLHAM 71 m Y Farmer
Mk305b Sarah LUDLHAM 75 f Y
Mk305c Mary GRATTON 36 f Y Miller?
Mk305d Job GRATTON 2 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk306a Alice SAXTON 50 f Y Governess
Mk306b Maryann SAXTON 50 f Y Governess
Mk306c Eliza KEBBELL? 25 f Y Governess
Mk306d Ann WALL 20 f Y F.S.
Mk306e Ann RIDD 15 f Y F.S.
Mk306f Ann HENSTOCK 20 f Y F.S.
Mk306g Joseph WRIGHT 15 m Y M.S.
------[Matlock]----------
Mk307a William KING 66 m N Farmer
Mk307b Mary KING 55 f N
Mk307c Robert SMITH 25 m Y M.S.
Mk307d Maria SMITH 13 f Y
Mk307e Ann SMITH 3 f Y
Mk307f Elizabeth SMITH 1 f Y
------[Matlock]---(p8, Matlock, district 15, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk308a Thomas WATTES 22 m Y Draper
Mk308b Edward GREENBY? 20 m Y Ap
Mk308c Robert MARSDEN 14 m Y Ap
Mk308d Eliza MARIATT 28 f Y F.S.
------[Matlock]----------
Mk309a Francis ROPER 32 m Y Publican
Mk309b Elizabeth ROPER 34 f Y
Mk309c Mary ROPER 5 f Y
Mk309d Jane ROPER 3 f Y
Mk309e Elizabeth ROPER 1 f Y
Mk309f Lydia HODGKINSON 20 f Y Ind
Mk309g Sarah FROST 19 f Y F.S.
Mk309h James BARNES 63 m Y Labourer
Mk309i Joseph ? 33 m Y M.S.
------[Matlock]----------
Mk310a James BLOOD 30 m Y Labourer
Mk310b Jamima BLOOD 40 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk311a Robert WRIGHT 60 m Y Shoe m
Mk311b Ruth WRIGHT 60 f Y
Mk311c Emily MOUNTENAY 20 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk312a James MARRIOTT 60 m Y Farmer
Mk312b Rachall MARRIOTT 60 f Y
Mk312c Mathew MARRIOTT 20 m Y Farmer
Mk312d Maryann MARRIOTT 26 f Y Aarmer
Mk312e Isaac HATFIELD 15 m Y Labourer
Mk312f Joseph HATFIELD 10 m Y
------[Matlock]---(p9, Matlock, district 15, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk313a James MARRIOTT 30 m Y Farmer
Mk313b Ann MARRIOTT 25 f Y
Mk313c Hannah MARRIOTT 7 f Y
Mk313d Joseph POYZER 14 m Y M.S.
------[Matlock]----------
Mk314a Job BODEN 45 m Y Labourer
Mk314b Hannah BODEN 45 f Y
Mk314c Lydia BODEN 15 f Y
Mk314d Henry BODEN 10 m Y
Mk314e Job BODEN 11 m Y
Mk314f Hannah BODEN 8 f Y
Mk314g George BODEN 5 m Y
Mk314h Lizia BODEN 4 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk315a Peter TIPPING 45 m Y Labourer
Mk315b Frances BIRD 30 f Y F.S.
Mk315c Matilda BIRD 2 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk316a Joseph HOLMES 45 m Y Plasterer
Mk316b Lydia HOLMES 45 f Y
Mk316c Anthony HOLMES 19 m Y
Mk316d Joseph HOLMES 15 m Y
Mk316e Henry HOLMES 10 m Y
Mk316f Ester HOLMES 17 f Y
Mk316g Elizabeth HOLMES 14 f Y
Mk316h Mary HOLMES 12 f Y
Mk316i Samuel HAYNES 82 m Y Farmer
------[Matlock]---(p10, Matlock, district 15, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk317a Samuel HAYNES 38 m Y
Mk317b Lydia HAYNES 25 f Y
Mk317c Ann HAYNES 6 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk318a Joseph GRETOREX 45 m Y Farmer
Mk318b Ellin GRETOREX 45 f Y
Mk318c Hariot GRETOREX 22 f Y
Mk318d Simon GRETOREX 20 m Y
Mk318e John GRETOREX 18 m Y
Mk318f Maryann GRETOREX 17 f Y
Mk318g Joseph GRETOREX 14 m Y
Mk318h Anthony GRETOREX 12 m Y
Mk318i Agness GRETOREX 10 f Y
Mk318j Job GRETOREX 8 m Y
Mk318k Francis GRETOREX 2 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk319a Isaac HATFIELD 40 m Y Farmer
Mk319b Hannah HATFIELD 40 f Y
Mk319c Maryann HATFIELD 15 f Y
Mk319d George HATFIELD 10 m Y
Mk319e William HATFIELD 9 m Y
Mk319f Edward HATFIELD 6 m Y
Mk319g Hannah HATFIELD 4 f Y
Mk319h Luke HATFIELD 2 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk320a Luke NEAL 41 m Y Hirer?
Mk320b Mary NEAL 48 f Y
Mk320c Ann WEATHERHEAD 56 f Y Ind
Mk320d Thomas WRIGHT 37 m Y Silk ?
Mk320e Natalia WRIGHT 28 f N
Mk320f Emma S WRIGHT 18 f Y
Mk320g Emma sarah WRIGHT 13 f N
Mk320h George WRIGHT 8m m Y
Mk320i Eliza GRATOREX 19 f Y F.S.
Mk320j Lucy FORARD 20 f Y F.S.
Mk320k N.k. FORARD 20 f N F.S.
Mk320l Caroline ELEY 40 f N Ind
Mk320m Elizabeth KING 8 f N
Mk320n Anthony KNOWLES 65 m Y
Mk320o Mary KNOWLES 7m f Y
Mk320p Elizabeth WEBSTER 25 f N
------[Matlock]---(p11, Matlock, district 15, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk321a Mary SMITH 80 f Y
Mk321b Sarah SMITH 30 f -
Mk321c Maria BOND 25 f - F.S.
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p1, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6----
Mk322a John BALLINGTON 65 m Y Farmer
Mk322b Ann BALLINGTON 55 f N
Mk322c Thomas BALLINGTON 14 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk323a James WALKER 65 m Y Shoe m
Mk323b Hannah WALKER 55 f Y
Mk323c James WALKER 25 m Y Cotton spinner
Mk323d Abe? YOUNG 25 m Y Panter
Mk323e Ann YOUNG 25 f Y Cotton spinner
------[Matlock]----------
Mk324a George KNOWLES 70 m Y Farmer
Mk324b Job KNOWLES 35 m Y Farmer
Mk324c Eliza KNOWLES 25 f Y
Mk324d Robert TURNER 13 m Y M.S.
Mk324e Rachel GREATOREX 14 f Y F.S.
------[Matlock]----------
Mk325a Thomas BROOM 25 m Y Shoe m
Mk325b Jane BROOM 25 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk326a Francis HURSTHOUSE 30 m Y Ag lab
Mk326b Elizabeth HURSTHOUSE 25 f Y
Mk326c Esther HURSTHOUSE 7 f Y
Mk326d Thomas HURSTHOUSE 2 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk327a George HAWLEY 30 m Y Wheelwright
Mk327b Mariah HAWLEY 25 f Y
Mk327c John HAWLEY 5 m Y
Mk327d George HAWLEY 1 m Y
Mk327e Mary HORTON 15 f N F.S.
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p2, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk328a Sarah FENTAM 50 f Y
Mk328b John FENTAM 20 m Y Cotton spinner
Mk328c Sarah BRADLEY 30 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk328d Edward BRADLEY 35 m Y Ag Lab
------[Matlock]----------
Mk329a George YOUNG 60 m Y Painter
Mk329b Peter YOUNG 15 m Y Cotton spinner
Mk329c Rebecca YOUNG 15 f Y Cotton spinner
------[Matlock]----------
Mk330a Thomas WILDGOOSE 45 m Y Ag Lab
Mk330b Elizabeth WILDGOOSE 45 f N
Mk330c Sarah WILDGOOSE 20 f Y
Mk330d Rebeccah WILDGOOSE 15 f Y
Mk330e Job WILDGOOSE 15 m Y
Mk330f Hannah WILDGOOSE 14 f Y
Mk330g Joshua WILDGOOSE 8 m Y
Mk330h Sarah WILDGOOSE 4 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk331a William CASH 25 m Y Lawyer
Mk331b Hannah CASH 25 f N
Mk331c Mary CASH 1 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk332a John HURD 30 m Y Stone mason
Mk332b Esther HURD 30 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk333a Laurance WILDGOOSE 35 m Y Stone mason
Mk333b Elizabeth WILDGOOSE 30 f Y
Mk333c Sarah WILDGOOSE 11 f Y Tape mill
Mk333d John WILDGOOSE 5 m
---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p3, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk334a Grace HAWLEY 85 f Y Ind
Mk334b Grace HAWLEY 45 f Y Ind
Mk334c George HAWLEY 14 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk335a Bridget BUNTING 55 f I
Mk335b William BUNTING 15 m Y Bleach yard
Mk335c Joseph BUNTING 14 m Y Bleach yard
Mk335d Sarah BUNTING 10 f Y
Mk335e Adam BUNTING 6 m Y
Mk335f James SMITH 70 m Y Gardener
------[Matlock]----------
Mk336a Robert BUNTING 40 m Y Ag Lab
Mk336b Isabella BUNTING 40 f Y
Mk336c William BUNTING 15 m Y Cotton bleacher
Mk336d James BUNTING 15 m Y Cotton bleacher
Mk336e Bethia BUNTING 15 f Y Cotton bleacher
Mk336f Ann BUNTING 13 f Y Cotton bleacher
Mk336g Robert BUNTING 11 m Y Cotton bleacher
Mk336h John BUNTING 8 m Y Cotton bleacher
Mk336i Sarah BUNTING 6 f Y
Mk336j Ellen BUNTING 4 f Y
Mk336k Eliza BUNTING 2 f Y
Mk336l Samuel BUNTING 1m m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk337a George BODEN 45 m Y Publican
Mk337b Ann BODEN 55 f Y
Mk337c Ann BODEN 15 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p4, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk338a Barnard HOLMES 40 m Y Shoe m
Mk338b Sarah HOLMES 40 f Y
Mk338c John HOLMES 6 m Y
Mk338d Edward HOLMES 2 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk339a Henry FRECKINGHAM 40 m N Ag Lab
Mk339b Ann FRECKINGHAM 15 f Y
Mk339c Henry FRECKINGHAM 14 m Y
Mk339d Sarah FRECKINGHAM 12 f Y
Mk339e Alles FRECKINGHAM 11m f Y
Mk339f Anthony BUNTING 20 m Y Ag Lab
Mk339g Hannah BUNTING 20 f N
Mk339h Ann BUNTING 2m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk340a Joseph WRAGG 75 m Y Ag Lab
Mk340b Phebe WRAGG 65 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk341a Jessiah WAGSTAFF 45 m Y Ag Lab
Mk341b Hannah WAGSTAFF 50 f Y
Mk341c Henry WAGSTAFF 10 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk342a Adam RAWSON 70 m Y Hatter
Mk342b William RAWSON 45 m Y Hatter
Mk342c Lydia RAWSON 40 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk343a Anthony LEEYS 60 m Y Grocer
Mk343b Esther LEEYS 50 f Y
Mk343c Joseph BELL 20 m N M.S.
Mk343d Hephzibah PEARSON 20 f Y F.S.
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p5, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk344a Sarah SYHAY? 35 f Y Farmer+butcher
Mk344b Hannah RENSHAW 20 f Y F.S.
Mk344c Richard PLATTS 15 m Y Ap
Mk344d George ROYLE 13 m Y M.S.
------[Matlock]----------
Mk345a Mary NUTTALL 60 f Y Ind
Mk345b Martha ELSE 35 f Y F.S.
Mk345c Martha EDLEY 45 f Y Ind
------[Matlock]----------
Mk346a Charles BUCKLEY 40 m Y Ag Lab
Mk346b Millicent BUCKLEY 45 f Y
Mk346c Ann BUCKLEY 20 f Y
Mk346d Peter BUCKLEY 15 m Y Ag Lab
Mk346e Samuel BUCKLEY 15 m Y Ag Lab
Mk346f Thomas BUCKLEY 12 m Y
Mk346g George SHAW 25 m Y Ag Lab
Mk346h Grace SHAW 30 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk347a Joseph NEAL 80 m Y Ind
Mk347b Hannah NEAL 84 f Y
Mk347c John NEAL 45 m Y Ag Lab
Mk347d Jeremiah NEAL 30 m Y Ag Lab
------[Matlock]----------
Mk348a Thomas MARSHALL 65 m Y Ind
Mk348b Ann HOPKINSON 45 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk349a Sarah YOUNG 45 f Y Beerhouse keeper
Mk349b Charles YOUNG 30 m Y Stone mason
Mk349c Ann YOUNG 20 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p6, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk350a James BOAM? 75 m Y Clock maker
Mk350b Hannah BOAM? 70 f Y
Mk350c Solomon CARDEN 35 m Y Paint grinder
Mk350d Mary CARDEN 30 f Y
Mk350e Joseph CARDEN 12 m Y
Mk350f Ann CARDEN 10 f Y
Mk350g John CARDEN 5 m Y
Mk350h George GREGORY 50 m Y Farmer
Mk350i Sarah GREGORY 45 f Y
Mk350j Sarah GREGORY 15 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk351a John ADAMS 50 m N Surgeon
Mk351b Harriott ADAMS 55 f N
Mk351c Susan ADAMS 28 f Y
Mk351d Carline ADAMS 25 f Y
Mk351e Hellen ADAMS 21 f Y
Mk351f Henry ADAMS 18 m Y Surgeon Ap
Mk351g Ann FROST 20 f Y F.S.
Mk351h Joseph SLATER 17 m Y M.S.
------[Matlock]----------
Mk352a Joseph JANNEY 70 m Y Grocer
Mk352b Joseph JANNEY 20 m Y
Mk352c Betty JANNEY 60 f Y
Mk352d Mary TWIGG 12 f Y F.S.
------[Matlock]----------
Mk353a George REDFERN 35 m Y Bleacher
Mk353b Esther REDFERN 30 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p7, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk354a Sarah TWIGG 40 f Y Ind
Mk354b Hannah WILDGOOSE 19 f Y Framework K
------[Matlock]----------
Mk355a Joseph ALLWOOD 35 m Y Cotton bleacher
Mk355b Christina ALLWOOD 36 f Y
Mk355c Mary ALLWOOD 6 f Y
Mk355d William ALLWOOD 4 m Y
Mk355e Matilda ALLWOOD 2 f Y
Mk355f Christina ALLWOOD 1 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk356a Daniel HURD 30 m Y Builder
Mk356b James HURD 25 m Y Builder
Mk356c Hannah HURD 25 f Y
Mk356d Eliza HURD 20 f Y
Mk356e John WILDGOOSE 15 m Y
Mk356f Jane WILDGOOSE 2 f Y
Mk356g Eliza MARRIOTT 15 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk357a Daniel HURD 64 m Y Stone mason
Mk357b Elizabeth HURD 20 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk358a John SMITH 28 m Y Shoe m
Mk358b Sarah SMITH 29 f Y
Mk358c Eliza SMITH 6 f Y
Mk358d Mary SMITH 3 f Y
Mk358e Hannah SMITH 4m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk359a John SKIDMOOR 26 m Y Pasteboard m
Mk359b Mary SKIDMOOR 25 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p8, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk360a George GOODLAD 55 m Y Miller
Mk360b Mary GOODLAD 45 f Y
Mk360c Richard GOODLAD 23 m Y Ag Lab
Mk360d Frederick GOODLAD 20 m Y Bleacher
Mk360e George GOODLAD 18 m Y Ag Lab
Mk360f Mary GOODLAD 15 f Y
Mk360g John GOODLAD 12 m Y Bleacher
Mk360h Emanuel GOODLAD 10 m Y Pasteboard m
Mk360i Elizabeth GOODLAD 8 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk361a Thomas TOPHAM 35 m Y Ag Lab
Mk361b Hannah TOPHAM 35 f Y
Mk361c Ann TOPHAM 10 f Y
Mk361d Karzia TOPHAM 6 f Y
Mk361e Thomas TOPHAM 2 m Y
Mk361f David MARRIOTT 75 m Y Ind
------[Matlock]----------
Mk362a Henry POTTER 40 m N Hosier
Mk362b Hannah POTTER 13 f Y
Mk362c Anna POTTER 12 f Y
Mk362d John POTTER 10 m Y
Mk362e Thomas POTTER 5 m Y
Mk362f Henry POTTER 3 m Y
Mk362g Susannah COOK 45 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk363a Mary WALSON? 40 f Y Ind
------[Matlock]----------
Mk364a Lydia FLINT 84 f Y Ind
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p9, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk365a Lydia KNOWLES 79 f Y Ind
Mk365b Elizabeth KNOWLES 40 f Y
Mk365c John BROWN 50 m Y Framework K
------[Matlock]----------
Mk366a George RAWSON 45 m Y Tailor
Mk366b David RAWSON 35 m Y
Mk366c Sarah RAWSON 55 f Y
Mk366d James RAWSON 12 m N
Mk366e John RAWSON 9 m N
------[Matlock]----------
Mk367a Thomas MARSDEN 40 m Y Lime burner
Mk367b Mary MARSDEN 40 f Y
Mk367c John MARSDEN 6 m Y
Mk367d Ann MARSDEN 3 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk368a Ralph WILDGOOSE 47 m Y Shoe m
Mk368b Sabra WILDGOOSE 52 f Y
Mk368c Job WILDGOOSE 26 m Y Ag Lab
------[Matlock]----------
Mk369a William BOAM 30 m Y Ag Lab
Mk369b Mary BOAM 25 f Y
Mk369c Ann BOAM 6 f Y
Mk369d Mary BOAM 3 f Y
Mk369e Elizabeth BOAM 2m f Y
Mk369f Charlotte BOAM 15 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk370a John SLATER 25 m Y Ag Lab
Mk370b Ann SLATER 25 f Y
Mk370c Hannah SLATER 1 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p10, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk371a John TWIFORD 60 m N Ag lab
Mk371b Mary TWIFORD 58 f Y
Mk371c John TWIFORD 30 m Y Tape weaver
Mk371d George TWIFORD 28 m Y Ag Lab
------[Matlock]----------
Mk372a Sarah ALLEN 75 f Y Ind
Mk372b Anthony ALLEN 55 m Y Ag lab
Mk372c Ann ALLEN 50 f Y Cotton spinner
------[Matlock]----------
Mk373a John PURSGLOVE 44 m Y Framework K
Mk373b Mary PURSGLOVE 34 f Y
Mk373c Hannah DAY 10 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk374a Thomas KING 40 m Y Shoe m
Mk374b Elizabeth KING 50 f Y
Mk374c Ann KING 9 f Y
Mk374d Frederick WALTERS 25 m Y Shoe m
------[Matlock]----------
Mk375a Elizabeth WRAGG 65 f Y Farmer
Mk375b Hannah WRAGG 40 f Y
Mk375c George WRAGG 20 m Y Farmer
Mk375d Ann WARD 20 f Y Cotton spinner
------[Matlock]----------
Mk376a Joseph HIGGS 75 m Y Farmer
Mk376b Elizabeth HIGGS 71 f Y
Mk376c Mary HIGGS 16 f Y
Mk376d Martha ADDY 35 f Y
Mk376e Joseph ADDY 12 m Y
Mk376f William WILKSON 15 m Y M.S.
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p11, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk377a Isaac BUCKLEY 65 m Y Ag lab
Mk377b Mary BUCKLEY 59 f Y
Mk377c Job BUCKLEY 15 m Y Ag lab
------[Matlock]----------
Mk378a Michael HURSTHOUSE 32 m Y Ag lab
Mk378b Elizabeth HURSTHOUSE 29 f Y
Mk378c John HURSTHOUSE 11 m Y Cotton bleacher
Mk378d Joseph HURSTHOUSE 9 m Y Cotton bleacher
Mk378e Susannah HURSTHOUSE 7 f Y
Mk378f Samuel HURSTHOUSE 5 m Y
Mk378g James HURSTHOUSE 2 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk379a Henry HALL 48 m Y Framework K
Mk379b Susannah HALL 49 f Y
Mk379c William HALL 23 m Y Cotton bleacher
Mk379d Elizabeth HALL 18 f Y
Mk379e Mary HALL 16 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk380a John WRAGG 25 m Y Ag lab
Mk380b Hannah WRAGG 25 f Y
Mk380c William WRAGG 2 m Y
Mk380d Lydia WRAGG 1m f Y
Mk380e Lydia BODEN 20 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk381a Mary SMITH 56 f Y Ind
Mk381b Emma SMITH 25 f Y
Mk381c Sarah SMITH 20 f Y
Mk381d George SMITH 8 m N
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p12, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk382a Anthony WILDGOOSE 55 m Y Joiner
Mk382b Rebecca WILDGOOSE 55 f Y
Mk382c Mary WILDGOOSE 28 f Y
Mk382d Ellen WILDGOOSE 25 f Y
Mk382e Eliza WILDGOOSE 4 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk383a John BROWN 50 m Y Framework K
Mk383b Sarah BROWN 46 f Y
Mk383c Francis BROWN 21 m Y Framework K
Mk383d Mary BROWN 19 f Y Framework K
Mk383e Thomas BROWN 17 m Y Framework K
Mk383f John BROWN 15 m Y Framework K
Mk383g Jane SMITH 55 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk384a Lenard WHEATCROFT 25 m Y Farmer
Mk384b Ellen WHEATCROFT 18 f Y
Mk384c Ellen WHEATCROFT 65 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk385a William SIMPSON 45 m N Ag lab
Mk385b Elizabeth SIMPSON 50 f Y
Mk385c John SIMPSON 6 m Y
Mk385d William MILNES 30 m N Coal miner
Mk385e Sarah MILNES 40 f N
Mk385f Emma MILNES 2 f N
Mk385g Thomas RILEY 35 m N Ag lab
Mk385h Elizabeth RILEY 35 f Y
Mk385i Elizabeth RILEY 2m f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p13, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk386a Susan BALLINGTON 57 f N Ind
Mk386b Samuel BALLINGTON 21 m N Ag lab
Mk386c James DIXON 53 m Y P?
------[Matlock]----------
Mk387a Samuel POTTER 49 m Y Ag lab
Mk387b Rebecca POTTER 41 f Y
Mk387c Mary POTTER 14 f Y
Mk387d Ann POTTER 12 f Y
Mk387e Emma POTTER 9 f Y
Mk387f Samuel POTTER 6 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk388a Frederick WRIGHT? 26 m Y Bleacher
Mk388b Elizabeth WRIGHT? 24 f Y
Mk388c Charles WRIGHT? 3 m Y
Mk388d George WRIGHT? 1 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk389a Hannah POTTER 51 f Y Ind
Mk389b Ann POTTER 45 f Y Ind
------[Matlock]----------
Mk390a Elizabeth SHAW 60 f Y Ind
Mk390b Elizabeth SHAW 25 f Y Ind
------[Matlock]----------
Mk391a William BECK 40 m N Ag lab
Mk391b Betty BECK 30 f N
Mk391c Isaac BECK 7 m N
Mk391d William BECK 3 m Y
Mk391e John BECK 1 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk392a William DIXON 60 m Y Ag lab
Mk392b Ann DIXON 55 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p14, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk393a Ann BUCKLEY 30 f N Ind
Mk393b Sarah BUCKLEY 12 f Y
Mk393c Esther BUCKLEY 11 f Y
Mk393d Mary BUCKLEY 7 f Y
Mk393e Jane BUCKLEY 3 f N
------[Matlock]----------
Mk394a George WRIGHT 60 m Y Shoe m
Mk394b Hannah WRIGHT 54 f Y
Mk394c Samuel WRIGHT 19 m Y
Mk394d James WRIGHT 15 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk395a George WOODHOUSE 30 m Y Framework K
Mk395b Elizabeth WOODHOUSE 30 f Y
Mk395c Dolley WOODHOUSE 8 f Y
Mk395d Mariah WOODHOUSE 7 f Y
Mk395e Joseph WOODHOUSE 5 m Y
Mk395f Mary WOODHOUSE 1 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk396a Barbier? KNOWLES 30 f Y Ind
Mk396b Samuel KNOWLES 7 m Y
Mk396c James KNOWLES 3 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk397a William SLATER 30 m Y Marble mason
Mk397b Hannah SLATER 30 f Y
Mk397c Samuel SLATER 10 m Y
Mk397d Sarah SLATER 5 f Y
Mk397e John SLATER 3 m Y
Mk397f William SLATER 1 m Y
------[Matlock]---(p15, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk398a John SLATER 45 m Y Ag lab
Mk398b Elizabeth SLATER 45 f Y
Mk398c Joseph SLATER 15 m Y Ag lab
Mk398d William SLATER 14 m Y Bump mill
Mk398e James SLATER 10 m Y
Mk398f Ann SLATER 6 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk399a Edward WOODHOUSE 20 m Y Ag lab
Mk399b Ann WOODHOUSE 20 f Y
Mk399c Eliza WOODHOUSE 9m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk400a Thomas BURNLEY 45 m N Framework K
Mk400b Mary BURNLEY 35 f Y
Mk400c Elizabeth ASH 65 f Y Ind
------[Matlock]----------
Mk401a George SHAW 40 m Y Stone mason
Mk401b Mary SHAW 40 f Y
Mk401c Ellen SHAW 7 f Y
Mk401d George SHAW 3 m Y
Mk401e Sarah SHAW 1m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk402a Lydia WHITE 40 f Y Bump minder
Mk402b William WHITE 19 m Y Ag lab
------[Matlock]----------
Mk403a Thomas DAVIS 25 m Y Framework K
Mk403b Hannah DAVIS 25 f N
Mk403c Rachel DAVIS 3 f Y
Mk403d Marck DAVIS 2 m Y
Mk403e Jessiah DAVIS 9m m Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p16, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk404a Luke POYSER 45 m Y Cotton spinner
Mk404b Sarah POYSER 50 f Y
Mk404c Mary WAINE 40 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk405a George DERBYSHIRE 55 m Y Slater
Mk405b Joseph DERBYSHIRE 24 m Y Slater
Mk405c Lubin? DERBYSHIRE 20 m Y Slater
Mk405d Mary DERBYSHIRE 13 f Y
Mk405e Hannah DERBYSHIRE 11 f Y
Mk405f Emma DERBYSHIRE 5 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk406a Anthony CARLINE 69 m Y Framework K
Mk406b Ann CARLINE 67 f Y
Mk406c Ann CARLINE 30 f Y
Mk406d Titus CARLINE 25 m Y Framework K
Mk406e George CARLINE 20 m Y Framework K
Mk406f Hannah CARLINE 8 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk407a Ann ASHTON 59 f Y
Mk407b Samuel ASHTON 25 m Y Ag lab
Mk407c Jessiah ASHTON 20 m Y Ag lab
Mk407d Christana ASHTON 20 f Y
Mk407e Grace ASHTON 15 f Y
Mk407f Silance ASHTON 15 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk408a George DERBYSHIRE 31 m Y Slater
Mk408b Lydia DERBYSHIRE 30 f Y
Mk408c Ruth DERBYSHIRE 2m f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p17, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk409a Samuel HURSTHOUSE 41 m Y Ag alb
Mk409b Mary HURSTHOUSE 42 f Y
Mk409c John HURSTHOUSE 14 m Y Bleacher
Mk409d Samuel HURSTHOUSE 11 m Y
Mk409e Ann HURSTHOUSE 10 f Y
Mk409f Francis HURSTHOUSE 8 m Y
Mk409g Mary HURSTHOUSE 6 f Y
Mk409h Hannah HURSTHOUSE 3 f Y
Mk409i Samuel HURSTHOUSE 9m m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk410a Adam BAGSHAW 30 m Y Shoe m
Mk410b Sarah BAGSHAW 30 f I
Mk410c Elizabeth BAGSHAW 8 f N
Mk410d Mary BAGSHAW 7 f N
Mk410e John BAGSHAW 4 m N
Mk410f Thomas BAGSHAW 6 m Y
Mk410g Sarah BAGSHAW 6m f -
Mk410h George BRYAN 30 m Y Shoe m
Mk410i John WHEATLEY 20 m Y Shoe m
------[Matlock]----------
Mk411a William HATFIELD 42 m Y Framework K
Mk411b Francis HATFIELD 19 m Y Framework K
Mk411c Mary HATFIELD 17 f Y
Mk411d Lucey HATFIELD 14 f Y
Mk411e Elizabeth HATFIELD 8 f Y
Mk411f George HATFIELD 7 m Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p18, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk412a Hannah WRAGG 60 f Y Framework K
Mk412b Mary ASHTON 31 f Y Cotton spinner
------[Matlock]----------
Mk413a John WALTON 60 m Y Sawyer
Mk413b Marther WALTON 60 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk414a George SMITH 56 m Y Gardener
Mk414b Sarah SMITH 51 f Y
Mk414c Mary SMITH 32 f Y
Mk414d Henry SMITH 26 m Y B packer
Mk414e George SMITH 18 m Y B packer
Mk414f Joseph SMITH 16 m Y B packer
Mk414g Gervis SMITH 13 m Y B packer
Mk414h Edward SMITH 10 m Y B packer
Mk414i Marther SMITH 8 f Y
Mk414j Sydney? SMITH 7 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk415a Sarah WILLMOTT 45 f Y
Mk415b Robert WILLMOTT 20 m Y Ag lab
Mk415c Hannah WILLMOTT 15 f Y Flax dresser
Mk415d John WILLMOTT 15 m Y Bleacher
Mk415e Joseph WILLMOTT 13 m Y Bleacher
Mk415f Ann WILLMOTT 10 f Y
Mk415g Mary WILLMOTT 7 f Y
Mk415h Emma WILLMOTT 5 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk416a Horatio DAVIS 35 m Y Framework K
Mk416b Millicent DAVIS 35 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p19, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk417a Thomas BALLINGTON 20 m Y Framework K
Mk417b Ann BALLINGTON 20 f Y
Mk417c Harriett BALLINGTON 2 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk418a Robert WARD 40 m Y Stone cutter
Mk418b Hannah WARD 35 f Y
Mk418c Harriett WARD 15 f Y Tape mill
Mk418d Emma WARD 13 f Y Tape mill
Mk418e Samuel WARD 11 m Y Bleach yard
------[Matlock]----------
Mk419a John HAYNES 40 m Y Ag lab
Mk419b Mary HAYNES 35 f N
Mk419c Emma HAYNES 3 f N
------[Matlock]----------
Mk420a Joseph WOODHOUSE 54 m Y Ag lab
Mk420b Mary WOODHOUSE 19 f Y
Mk420c Michel WOODHOUSE 18 m Y Bleacher
Mk420d Hannah WOODHOUSE 10 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk421a William CROWDER 80 m Y Framework K
Mk421b Elizabeth CROWDER 70 f Y
Mk421c Margret CROWDER 40 f Y
Mk421d Marther CROWDER 1 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk422a Elizabeth WHARTON 70 f Y
Mk422b Ann WHARTON 40 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk422c Elizabeth WHARTON 16 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk422d Mary BALLINGTON 23 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p20, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk423a Jerremy BALLINGTON 53 m Y Framework K
Mk423b Rebecca BALLINGTON 53 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk424a Robert BODEN 51 m Y Shoe m
Mk424b Barbry BODEN 51 f Y
Mk424c Samuel BODEN 18 m Y Bleacher
Mk424d Hannah BODEN 13 f Y
Mk424e William DIXON 19 m Y Ag lab
Mk424f James DIXON 17 m Y Ag lab
Mk424g Thomas ASKEY 23 m I Ag lab
Mk424h Jane ASKEY 25 f I
Mk424i Mary ASKEY 3 f I
------[Matlock]----------
Mk425a William SMITH 40 m Y Ag lab
Mk425b Elizabeth SMITH 37 f Y
Mk425c Margrett SMITH 13 f Y
Mk425d William SMITH 11 m Y
Mk425e Joseph SMITH 9 m Y
Mk425f George SMITH 7 m Y
Mk425g Elizabeth SMITH 3 f Y
Mk425h Isaac SMITH 1 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk426a William ALLWOOD 68 m Y Framework K
Mk426b John ALLWOOD 26 m Y
Mk426c Elizabeth ALLWOOD 34 f Y
Mk426d Samuel ALLWOOD 5 m Y
Mk426e Mary ALLWOOD 3 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p21, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk427a William DAVIS 60 m Y Framework K
Mk427b Hannah DAVIS 58 f Y Framework K
Mk427c John DAVIS 31 m Y Framework K
Mk427d Ralph DAVIS 25 m Y Framework K
Mk427e Phineas DAVIS 23 m Y Framework K
Mk427f Mary DAVIS 19 f Y
Mk427g George DAVIS 12 m Y
Mk427h Joseph DAVIS 9 m Y
Mk427i William DAVIS 7 m Y
Mk427j Noah BAGSHAW 20 m Y Shoe m
------[Matlock]----------
Mk428a John CROWDER 35 m Y Framework K
Mk428b Millicent CROWDER 35 f Y
Mk428c William CROWDER 8 m Y
Mk428d Ruben CROWDER 7 m Y
Mk428e Elizabeth CROWDER 5 f Y
Mk428f Hannah CROWDER 3 f Y
Mk428g Herbart CROWDER 1 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk429a Mary MARSHALL 30 f Y
Mk429b Benjamin MARSHALL 15 m Y Ag lab
Mk429c Ann ROPER 30 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk430a John MARRIOTT 25 m Y Butcher
Mk430b Ann MARRIOTT 25 f Y
Mk430c Eliza BROXUP 21 f Y
Mk430d Joseph HATFIELD 15 m Y M.S.
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p22, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk431a James COOPER 45 m Y Ag lab
Mk431b Mary COOPER 39 f Y
Mk431c Charlotte COOPER 15 f Y
Mk431d Sarah COOPER 13 f Y Flax spinner
Mk431e John COOPER 11 m Y
Mk431f Ann COOPER 8 f Y
Mk431g Jane COOPER 6 f Y
Mk431h George COOPER 4 m Y
Mk431i Tolemay? COOPER 2 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk432a John WRAGG 35 m Y Stone cutter
Mk432b Sarah WRAGG 35 f Y
Mk432c Denis WRAGG 15 m Y Shoe m
Mk432d Samuel WRAGG 13 m Y Shoe m
Mk432e Mary WRAGG 10 f Y
Mk432f Joseph WRAGG 8 m Y
Mk432g James WRAGG 5 m Y
Mk432h John WRAGG 2 m Y
Mk432i Cathrine WRAGG 1 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk433a John DIXON 31 m Y Ag lab
Mk433b Ann DIXON 31 f Y
Mk433c Mary DIXON 9 f Y
Mk433d Ann DIXON 6 f Y
Mk433e John DIXON 3 m Y
Mk433f William DIXON 1 m Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p23, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk434a George WILSON 20 m N Stone geter
Mk434b Elizabeth WILSON 25 f Y
Mk434c Mary WILSON 5m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk435a George BALLINGTON 45 m Y Shoe m
Mk435b Elizabeth BALLINGTON 45 f Y
Mk435c Henry BALLINGTON 15 m Y Shoe m Ap
Mk435d Jessiah BALLINGTON 15 m Y Shoe m Ap
Mk435e Anthony BALLINGTON 13 m Y Shoe m Ap
Mk435f Mary BALLINGTON 12 f Y
Mk435g John BALLINGTON 10 m Y
Mk435h Hannah BALLINGTON 8 f Y
Mk435i Thomas BALLINGTON 4 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk436a Thomas BUCKLEY 57 m Y Farmer
Mk436b Hannah BUCKLEY 58 f N
Mk436c Mary BUCKLEY 25 f Y
Mk436d Benjamin BUCKLEY 20 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk437a John OATS 70 m Y Ag lab
Mk437b Mary OATS 60 f Y
Mk437c Luke OATS 20 m Y Ag lab
------[Matlock]----------
Mk438a John WILDGOOSE 40 m Y Stone mason
Mk438b Mary WILDGOOSE 17 f Y
Mk438c Harriett WILDGOOSE 11 f Y
Mk438d Hannah WILDGOOSE 8 f Y
Mk438e Amey WILDGOOSE 6 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p24, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk439a Ann HIGGS 60 f Y Ind
Mk439b John HIGGS 25 m Y C K
Mk439c Lydia WILDGOOSE 15 f Y F.S.
------[Matlock]----------
Mk440a Samuel DIXON 50 m Y Ag lab
Mk440b Sarah DIXON 50 f Y
Mk440c Jessiah DIXON 14 m Y Cotton mill
Mk440d Sarah DIXON 20 f Y Cotton mill
Mk440e March? DIXON 10 m Y
Mk440f Job DIXON 8 m Y
Mk440g Henry DIXON 6 m Y
Mk440h Emma DIXON 2 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk441a James KING 64 m Y Tailor
Mk441b Mary KING 60 f Y
Mk441c Anthony KING 25 m Y Bump mill
Mk441d Elizabeth KING 20 f Y
Mk441e Lexey KING 5 f Y
Mk441f John KING 13 m Y Ag lab
Mk441g Luke BALL 7 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk442a George ADDY 32 m Y Butcher
Mk442b Millicent ADDY 32 f Y
Mk442c George ADDY 11 m Y
Mk442d Elizabeth ADDY 9 f Y
Mk442e Isabella ADDY 7 f Y
Mk442f Marther ADDY 3 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p25, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk443a Samuel SMITH 70 m Y Gardener
Mk443b Cathrine SMITH 60 f N
------[Matlock]----------
Mk444a Samuel ALSOP 58 m Y Grocer
Mk444b Ann ALSOP 54 f Y
Mk444c Elizabeth ALSOP 16 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk445a James WOODHOUSE 55 m Y Framework K
Mk445b Amy WOODHOUSE 55 f Y
Mk445c Esther WOODHOUSE 15 f Y
Mk445d George WALL 25 m Y Ag lab
Mk445e Rachel WALL 25 f Y
Mk445f Sharlott WALL 3 f Y
Mk445g Esther WALL 1 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk446a Ruth DAVIS 60 f Y
Mk446b Anthony DAVIS 30 m Y Cotton mill
Mk446c James DAVIS 15 m Y Cotton mill
Mk446d Isabella DAVIS 20 f Y Cotton mill
------[Matlock]----------
Mk447a James HAWLEY 25 m Y Ag lab
Mk447b Rebecca HAWLEY 22 f Y
Mk447c Mary HAWLEY 6d f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk448a Elias WOODHOUSE 30 m Y Framework K
Mk448b Marther WOODHOUSE 30 f Y
Mk448c Ralph WOODHOUSE 6 m Y
Mk448d Eliza WOODHOUSE 4 f Y
Mk448e Rachel WOODHOUSE 9m f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p26, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk449a George ROADS 50 m Y Ag lab
Mk449b Elizabeth ROADS 55 f Y
Mk449c Martin ROADS 25 m Y Flax spinner
Mk449d Ellen ROADS 15 f Y Flax spinner
Mk449e Mary WAINE 90 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk450a George LUDLAM 25 m Y Ag lab
Mk450b Ann LUDLAM 25 f Y
Mk450c Sarah LUDLAM 2 f Y
Mk450d Mary LUDLAM 3m f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk451a Peter WRAGG 50 m Y Joiner
Mk451b Grace WRAGG 50 f Y
Mk451c John WRAGG 30 m Y Joiner
Mk451d Susannah WRAGG 25 f Y
Mk451e Ann WRAGG 21 f Y Cotton spinner
Mk451f Peter WRAGG 20 m Y Joiner
Mk451g Silence WRAGG 17 f Y Tape weaver
Mk451h Mary WRAGG 14 f Y
Mk451i Elizabeth WRAGG 7 f Y
Mk451j Henry WRAGG 6 m Y
Mk451k Sarah WRAGG 4 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk452a Peter SPENCER 65 m Y Ag lab
Mk452b Mary SPENCER 65 f Y
Mk452c Mary SPENCER 25 f Y
Mk452d James SPENCER 20 m Y Ag lab
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p27, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk453a William WALTON 50 m Y Framework K
Mk453b Matilda WALTON 40 f Y
Mk453c William WALTON 20 m Y Stone mason
Mk453d Sarah WALTON 10 f Y
Mk453e Mary WALTON 8 f Y
Mk453f Eliza WALTON 1 f Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk454a George SMITH 30 m Y Publican
Mk454b Rachel SMITH 30 f Y
Mk454c Sarah SMITH 4 f Y
Mk454d Mary SMITH 2 f Y
Mk454e Job SMITH 1m m Y
Mk454f William MILLANY 36 m I Hawker
Mk454g Bernard MILLANY 3 m Y
Mk454h Margret MILLANY 7 f Y
Mk454i John MILLANY 3m m Y
Mk454j Mary MILLANY 32 f I
------[Matlock]----------
Mk455a George HAYES 35 m N Framework K
Mk455b Hannah HAYES 35 f Y
Mk455c Eliza HAYES 9 f Y
Mk455d George HAYES 1 m Y
Mk455e John HAYES 30 m N Framework K
------[Matlock]----------
Mk456a Adam KNOWLES 20 m Y Shoe m
Mk456b Ann KNOWLES 25 f Y
Mk456c Esther KNOWLES 25 f Y
---Matlock bank---[Matlock]---(p28, Matlock, district 16, HO 107/198/6)---
Mk457a Charles WOODHOUSE 35 m Y Framework K
Mk457b Elizabeth WOODHOUSE 35 f Y
Mk457c Hannah WOODHOUSE 15 f Y
Mk457d Adam WOODHOUSE 13 m Y Framework K
Mk457e William WOODHOUSE 12 m Y Framework K
Mk457f Millicent WOODHOUSE 10 f Y
Mk457g Charles WOODHOUSE 9 m Y
Mk457h Elizabeth WOODHOUSE 8 f Y
Mk457i Enoch WOODHOUSE 6 m Y
Mk457j Dell WOODHOUSE 3 m Y
Mk457k Sidney WOODHOUSE 1 m Y
------[Matlock]----------
Mk458a George DAVIS 50 m Y Framework K
Mk458b Hannah DAVIS 55 f Y
Mk458c Thomas WALL 30 m Y Butcher
Mk458d Ellen WALL 30 f Y
Mk458e Ann WALL 7 f Y
Mk458f Hannah WALL 6 f Y
Mk458g Selina WALL 4 f Y
Mk458h Fanny WALL 1 f Y
Mk458i Ann BLACKWALL 50 f Y Ind