#046---Brook Knowle---[Carsington]---
Cn46a Francis GREATOREX Head M 47 M Ag lab Carsington
Cn46b Milicent GREATOREX Wife M 44 F Middleton
Cn46c Thomas GREATOREX Son 8 M Scholar Carsington
Cn46d Matilda GREATOREX Dau 5 F Scholar Carsington
Cn46e Isabella GREATOREX Dau 1 F Carsington
#047---Shining Frd Fm---[Carsington]---(p11, Brassington district, Enumeration district 3, HO 107/2146)
Cn47a Robert ELLIOTT Head M 50 M Farmer of 170 acres Alstonfield STS Empl 2 labs
Cn47b Ann ELLIOTT Wife M 55 F Sheen STS
Cn47c William ELLIOTT Son U 29 M Farmers son Wetton STS
Cn47d Sarah BENNETT Servant U 18 F House servant Alstonfield STS
Cn47e John BENNETT Servant U 15 M Farmers boy Alstonfield STS
#048---Owslow---[Carsington]---
Cn48a Ann OLDFIELD Head W 52 F Farmer of 87 acres Cotton STS
Cn48b John OLDFIELD Son U 17 M Farmers son Hopton
Cn48c Sarah OLDFIELD Dau 14 F Hopton
Cn48d Henry OLDFIELD Son 7 M Hopton
Cn48e Richard SEALS Servant U 23 M Farmers servant Brassington
#049---Kennell Farm---[Carsington]---
Cn49a John HEATHCOTE Head M 40 M Farmer of 221 acres Brassington Empl 3 labs
Cn49b Mary HEATHCOTE Wife M 23 F Shottle
Cn49c Anthony HEATHCOTE Servant M 37 M Farm labourer Hognaston
Cn49d Robert APPLEBY Servant U 21 M Farm labourer Bradley
Cn49e Robert WRIGHTSON Servant U 15 M Farm labourer Kirk Ireton
Cn49f Mary GREATOREX Servant U 17 F House servant Carsington
Cn49g Mary SPENCER Servant 14 F House servant Brassington
#050---White House---[Carsington]---
Cn50a Mary GREATOREX Head W 65 F Dealer in Poultry Brassington
Cn50b Stephen GREATOREX Son U 31 M Farm lab Hopton
Cn50c Elizabeth GREATOREX Dau U 26 F Carsington
Cn50d Mary Margaret GREATOREX Gdau 8m F Carsington
#051---Greyhound Inn---[Carsington]---(p12, Brassington district, Enumeration district 3, HO 107/2146)
Cn51a Christopher OLDKNOW Head U 49 M Tailor, victualler Loscoe Knock a Down
Cn51b Hannah NORCLIFFE W 55 F House keeper Brailsford
Cn51c Susan OLDKNOW Visitor U 19 F Smalley
#052---Breech Farm---[Carsington]---
Cn52a John WIGLEY Head M 52 M Farmer of 63 acres Kniveton
Cn52b Jane WIGLEY Wife M 54 F Tissington
Cn52c Mary WIGLEY Dau U 23 F Farmers dau Kniveton
Cn52d William MASKREY Servant 16 M Farm lab Shirley
Cn52e Samuel CHRITCHLOW Nephew 9 M Farmers boy Bentley
#053------[Carsington]---
Cn53a John SMITH Head W 58 M Lead miner Carsington
#001---Sytch---[Callow]---(p1, Brassington district, Enumeration district 6, HO 107/2146)
Cw01a Robert TURNER Head M 36 M Farmer of 175 acres Dallbury Lees Empl 3 labs
Cw01b Mary TURNER Wife M 34 F Farmers wife Alton
Cw01c Juliet? TURNER Dau 8 F Scholar Brailsford
Cw01d Mary TURNER Dau 5 F Scholar Callw
Cw01e Sarah TURNER Dau 4 F At home Callow
Cw01f Elizabeth TURNER Dau 2 F At home Callow
Cw01g Elizabeth AUSTIN Servant U 16 F General servant Kirk Ireton
Cw01h John HUNT Servant U 40 M Ag lab Blackfordby LEI
Cw01i Samuel GREATOREX Servant U 13 M Ag lab Kirk Ireton
#002---Haskew---[Callow]---
Cw02a Joseph MATKIN Head U 23 M Farmer of 200 acres Kirk Ireton Of land
Cw02b Sarah MATKIN Sister U 24 F Sister empl at home Kirk Ireton
Cw02c Moses HARVEY Broth iL M 39 M Farmer Cotton STS
Cw02d Mary HARVEY Sister M 38 F Wife Kirk Ireton
Cw02e Thomas STEEPLES Servant U 24 M Ag lab Kirk Ireton
Cw02f James BATES Servant U 12 M Ag lab Kirk Ireton
Cw02g Mary COCKAYNE Servant U 12 F General servant Kirk Ireton
#003------[Callow]---
Cw03a John MORLEY Head M 28 M Gamekeeper Ashford
Cw03b Margaret MORLEY Wife M 32 F Wife Braithwall YKS
Cw03c Joseph MORLEY Son 4 M Scholar Newton LAN
Cw03d Ann MORLEY Dau 1 F Callow
#004------[Callow]---(p2, Brassington district, Enumeration district 6, HO 107/2146)
Cw04a James MORLEY Head M 24 M Ag lab Ashford
Cw04b Jane MORLEY Wife M 23 F Wife Rowsley
Cw04c William MORLEY Son 1m M Callow
#005------[Callow]---
Cw05a Mary COOPER Head W 51 F Farms 50 acres of Brassington Land
Cw05b William COOPER Son U 21 M Son at home Callow
Cw05c Elizabeth COOPER Dau U 16 F Employed at home Callow
Cw05d David COOPER Son U 14 M Employed at home Callow
Cw05e Samuel COOPER Son 7 M At home Callow
#006------[Callow]---
Cw06a William RILEY Head M 31 M Gamekeeper Ridware STS
Cw06b Frances RILEY Wife M 40 F Newborough STS
Cw06c William RILEY Nephew 7 M Errand boy Tipe Ridware STS
#007------[Callow]---
Cw07a Millicent KINDER Head W 78 F Farmer Hognaston
Cw07b Elizabeth WRAGG Gdau U 27 F Lace runner Wirksworth
#008------[Callow]---
Cw08a Elizabeth HALL Head U 65 F Small farm Kirk Ireton
Cw08b Lydia HALL Gdau U 15 F Scholar Callow
Cw08c Sarah HALL Gdau 7 F Scholar Callow
Cw08d William HALL Gson 3 M Callow
Cw08e German HALL Gson 1 M Callow
#009------[Callow]---(p3, Brassington district, Enumeration district 6, HO 107/2146)
Cw09a John DEAN Head M 54 M Farmer of 60 acres Kirk Ireton
Cw09b Ann DEAN Wife M 43 F Callow
Cw09c Sarah DEAN Dau U 14 F Scholar Callow
Cw09d Mary DEAN Dau 5 F Callow
Cw09e John DEAN Son 2 M Callow
Cw09f Daniel GREATOREX Broth iL U 60 M Empl on the farm Callow
Cw09g William GREATOREX Broth iL U 58 M Empl on the farm Callow
Cw09h Mary GREATOREX Sister iL U 38 F Servant out of Callow Place
Cw09i John BREWER Servant U 23 M General servant Kirk Ireton
Cw09j James HARRISON Servant U 18 M General servant Kirk Ireton
Cw09k Charles SMEDLEY Servant U 12 M General servant Kirk Ireton
#010------[Callow]---
Cw10a Samuel DEAN Head M 52 M Farmer 150 acres Kirk Ireton Empl 1 lab
Cw10b Hannah DEAN Wife M 36 F Kirk Ireton
Cw10c Ann DEAN Dau U 13 F Scholar Callow
Cw10d Martha DEAN Mother W 76 F Kirk Ireton
Cw10e William RILEY Servant U 31 M General servant Callow
Cw10f Thomas KINDER Servant U 20 M General servant Callow
Cw10g Elizabeth HALL Servant U 16 F General servant Callow
Cw10h George BOWN Servant U 12 M General servant Kirk Ireton
#011------[Callow]---(p4, Brassington district, Enumeration district 6, HO 107/2146)
Cw11a Thomas KEELING Head M 41 M Farmer of 86 acres Parwich Empl 3 labs
Cw11b Dorothy KEELING Wife M 39 F Kirk Ireton
Cw11c Mary Ann ALLSOP Servant U 14 F House servant Brassington
Cw11d William FORD Servant U 18 M Farm servant Kirk Ireton
Cw11e George WRIGHTSTONE Servant U 16 M Farm servant Kirk Ireton
#012------[Callow]---
Cw12a William ELLIOTT Head M 36 M Farmer of 75 acres Alstonfield STS Empl 2 labs
Cw12b Elizabeth ELLIOTT Wife M 27 F Kirk Ireton
Cw12c Ann WATSON Servant U 15 F House servant Kirk Ireton
Cw12d James ROOSE Servant U 16 M Farm servant Wirksworth
Cw12e Samuel BROWN Servant U 15 M Farm servant Kirk Ireton
#013------[Callow]---
Cw13a George WOOD Head M 45 M Farmer of 33 acres Kirk Ireton
Cw13b Sarah WOOD Wife M 42 F Kirk Ireton
Cw13c Charles WOOD Son U 14 M Employed at home Wirksworth
Cw13d Sarah WOOD Dau 11 F Employed at home Wirksworth
Cw13e Elizabeth WOOD Dau 8 F Employed at home Callow
Cw13f Ellen WOOD Dau 5 F Callow
Cw13g Hannah WOOD Dau 3 F Callow
Cw13h Luke WOOD Son 10m M Callow
Cw13i Sarah HOLMES Mother iL W 81 F Kirk Ireton
#014------[Callow]---(p5, Brassington district, Enumeration district 6, HO 107/2146)
Cw14a William OAKLEY Head U 65 M Miller Idridgehay
Cw14b Sarah OAKLEY Dau U 13 F Scholar Callow
Cw14c Elizabeth WINFIELD Servant U 23 F Housekeeper Wirksworth
#015---Hobb Knowl---[Callow]---
Cw15a John ELLIOTT Head M 65 M Farmer of 95 acres Alstonfield STS
Cw15b Lydia ELLIOTT Wife M 55 F Farmers wife Tissington
Cw15c Eliza ELLIOTT Dau U 33 F Employed at home Alstonfield STS
Cw15d Sarah ELLIOTT Dau U 24 F Employed at home Wood End STS
Cw15e Robert ELLIOTT Son U 22 M Employed at home Wood End STS
Cw15f Elizabeth ELLIOTT Dau U 20 F Employed at home Wood End STS
Cw15g Hannah ELLIOTT Dau U 17 F Employed at home Parwich
Cw15h James H ELLIOTT Gson 2 M Ambergate
Cw15i Samuel FORD Servant U 17 M Farm servant Kirk Ireton
#016---Stainsbro Hall---[Callow]---
Cw16a William KEELING Head M 64 M Farmer 190 acres Parwich Empl 2 labs
Cw16b Prudence KEELING Wife M 64 F Farmers wife Parwich
Cw16c Ann MILLINGTON Servant U 19 F House servant Kniveton
Cw16d Hannah GREATOREX Servant U 14 F House servant Carsington
Cw16e John OLDFIELD Servant U 15 M Farm servant Carsington
Cw16f John BATTERLEY Servant U 20 M Farm servant Carsington
#001---Griff House---[Griffe Grange]---(p7, Brassington district, Enumeration district 10, HO 107/2146)
Gg1a John RAINS Head M 60 M Farmer of 320 acres Ivan Brook Grange Empl 8 labs
Gg1b Hannah RAINS Wife M 55 F Biggin
Gg1c John RAINS Son U 31 M Farmers son empl at Griff Grange Home
Gg1d Ann RAINS Dau U 25 F Farmers dau empl at Griff Grange Home
Gg1e James RAINS Son U 23 M Farmers son empl on Griff Grange The farm
Gg1f Lydia RAINS Dau U 19 F Farmers dau at home Griff Grange
Gg1g Henry RAINS Son U 17 M Farmers son empl on Griff Grange Farm
Gg1h Jane RAINS Dau U 14 F At home Griff Grange
Gg1i Stephen RAINS Son 11 M At home Griff Grange
Gg1j John F RAINS Gson 2 M Manchester LAN
#002------[Griffe Grange]---
Gg2a William SWINDELL Head U 17 M Ag lab Brassington
#003---Via Gelia Road---[Griffe Grange]---
Gg3a William WILKINSON Head M 34 M FWK Wessington
Gg3b Martha WILKINSON Wife M 34 F Shirland
Gg3c John WILKINSON Son 7 M Scholar Shirland
Gg3d Mary WILKINSON Dau 2 F Shirland
#004---Hopton P House---[Griffe Grange]---
Gg4a William SPRINGTHORPE Head M 58 M Engineer Coleton LEI Plan?
Gg4b Ruth SPRINGTHORPE Wife M 58 F Bolehill
Gg4c Ann SMEDLEY Stepdau U 29 F At home Lumsdale
#001---Hopton Hall---[Hopton]---(p6, Brassington district, Enumeration district 7, HO 107/2146)
Hp01a Francis HURT Head M 47 M Magistrate for Cty Wirksworth Of Derby
Hp01b Cecilia E HURT Wife M 41 F Wife Melton Mowbray LEI
Hp01c Cecilia Isab. HURT Dau U 20 F Dau Walton HRT Isabella
Hp01d Francis Richd HURT Son U 18 M Ensign 34 regiment Ashbourn
Hp01e Alice M S HURT Dau U 13 F Scholar at home Ashbourn
Hp01f Grace J F HURT Dau 9 F Scholar at home Duffield
Hp01g George E HURT Son 7 M Scholar at home Duffield
Hp01h Louis C HURT Son 6 M Scholar at home Duffield
Hp01i Richard F HURT Son 3 M Son Boulogne FRA
Hp01j James N HURT Son 1 M Hopton
Hp01k Norman A HURT Son 8m M Hopton
Hp01l Rebecca SHEPPARD Servant U 54 F Housekeeper St James Parish LND
Hp01m Elizabeth HUNT Servant U 57 F Nurse Wigstone LEI
Hp01n Elizabeth WILSON Servant U 28 F Nurse Wirksworth
Hp01o Louisa SABY Servant U 28 F Ladies maid Calais FRA
Hp01p Ellen E BRINDLEY Servant U 18 F Nurse Osmaston
Hp01q Sarah BROCKLEHURST Servant U 24 F Kitchen maid Wirksworth
Hp01r Elizabeth POUTON Servant U 22 F Housemaid Weston on Trent
Hp01s James TURNER Servant M 41 M Butler Burton on Trent STS
Hp01t Henry WILSON Servant U 19 M Groom Burton on Trent STS
Hp01u Frederic SMITH Servant U 16 M Footman Duffield
#002------[Hopton]---(p7, Brassington district, Enumeration district 7, HO 107/2146)
Hp02a Thomas SMITH Head M 54 M Gardener Langford
Hp02b Mary Ann SMITH Wife M 46 F Wife Nottingham NTT
Hp02c Sarah Selina SMITH Dau U 14 F Scholar Little Eaton
Hp02d Julia Ann SMITH Dau 8 F Scholar Little Eaton
#003------[Hopton]---
Hp03a John ALLSOP Head M 38 M Labourer Carsington
Hp03b Frances ALLSOP Wife M 33 F Wife Hartington
Hp03c John ALLSOP Son 11 M Scholar Carsington
Hp03d Elizabeth ALLSOP Dau 9 F Scholar Carsington
Hp03e Thomas ALLSOP Son 7 M Scholar Hopton
Hp03f William ALLSOP Son 5 M At home Hopton
Hp03g Joseph ALLSOP Son 3 M At home Hopton
Hp03h Mary Ann ALLSOP Dau 1 F At home Hopton
#004------[Hopton]---
Hp04a Elizabeth TAYLOR Wife M 42 F Gamekeepers wife Hopton
Hp04b Isaac TAYLOR Son U 16 M Assist gamekeeper Hopton
Hp04c Clara TAYLOR Dau U 15 F Dau Hopton
Hp04d Mary Ann TAYLOR Dau 10 F Dau scholar Hopton
Hp04e William TAYLOR Son 9 M Scholar Hopton
Hp04f Phillip TAYLOR Son 7 M Scholar Hopton
Hp04g Henry TAYLOR Son 4 M Hopton
Hp04h Emily TAYLOR Dau 2 F Gamekeepers dau Hopton
#005------[Hopton]---(p8, Brassington district, Enumeration district 7, HO 107/2146)
Hp05a James SPENCER Head M 67 M Blacksmith Hopton
Hp05b Elizabeth SPENCER Wife M 69 F Wife Wirksworth
Hp05c Harriet BRIDDEN Servant U 17 F General servant Matlock Bath
Hp05d Abel BRANSON Appr U 20 M Apprentice Cromford
#006------[Hopton]---
Hp06a Samuel HALL Head M 30 M Farmer of 256 acres Middleton Empl 3 labs
Hp06b Sarah HALL Wife M 26 F Farmers wife Kirk Ireton
Hp06c Mary HALL Dau 2 F Middleton
Hp06d Thomas HALL Son 8m M Hopton
Hp06e Mary ELLIOTT Visitor W 55 F Visitor Kirk ireton
Hp06f Selina FORD Servant U 16 F Servant Brassington
Hp06g Matilda FORD Servant U 15 F House servant Brassington
Hp06h John COCKAYNE Servant U 27 M Farm servant Dublin IRL
Hp06i Martin CAMPLE Servant U 20 M Farm servant Galway IRL
Hp06j Robert COOPER Servant U 13 M Farm servant Callow
#007------[Hopton]---(p9, Brassington district, Enumeration district 7, HO 107/2146)
Hp07a Thomas WOOLISCROFT Head M 62 M Farmer of 250 acres Grindon STS Empl 2 labs
Hp07b Martha WOOLISCROFT Wife M 60 F Farmers wife Alstonfield STS
Hp07c John WOOLISCROFT Son U 38 M Employed on farm Grindon STS
Hp07d George WOOLISCROFT Son U 37 M Employed on farm Grindon STS
Hp07e Richard WOOLISCROFT Son U 27 M Employed on farm Grindon STS
Hp07f Joseph CHADWICK Nephew U 14 M Scholar Draycote STS
Hp07g William EDGE Visitor U 66 M Visitor Onecote STS
Hp07h Thomas WHEELDON Servant U 24 M Farm servant Hartington
Hp07i William KINDER Servant U 21 M Farm servant Kirk ireton
Hp07j William DOXEY Servant U 15 M Farmers boy Middleton
Hp07k Edwin BARLOW Servant U 14 M Farmers boy Wirksworth
Hp07l Hannah WOOLISCROFT Servant U 26 F Dairy maid Wetton STS
Hp07m Ellen ENSOR Servant U 15 F General servant Ballidon
#008---Alms House---[Hopton]---
Hp08a Richard SMITH Head W 75 M Retired sawyer Hopton
#009---Alms House---[Hopton]---
Hp09a Sarah RIPPEN Head W 70 F Char woman Carsington
#010---Alms House---[Hopton]---
Hp10a Joseph ALLSOP Head W 79 M Retired miner Carsington
#011---Alms House---[Hopton]---
Hp11a Elizabeth BANKS Head W 66 F Char woman Brassington
#012------[Hopton]---
Hp12a Elizabeth TOMLINSON Head W 86 F Miners widow Wirksworth
Hp12b Arthur TOMLINSON Son U 40 M Lead ore miner Hopton
Hp12c Mary TOMLINSON Dau U 36 F At home Hopton
#013------[Hopton]---(p10, Brassington district, Enumeration district 7, HO 107/2146)
Hp13a James TWIGGE Head M 45 M Joiner Hopton
Hp13b Maria TWIGGE Wife M 41 F Wife Carsington
Hp13c James TWIGGE Son U 21 M Son empl at home Hopton
Hp13d Henry TWIGGE Son U 19 M Son empl at home Hopton
Hp13e John TWIGGE Son U 17 M Son empl at home Hopton
Hp13f Ann TWIGGE Dau U 15 F Dau empl at home Carsington
Hp13g Mary TWIGGE Dau 12 F Scholar Carsington
Hp13h Benjamin TWIGGE Son 10 M Scholar Carsington
Hp13i Elizabeth TWIGGE Dau 8 F Scholar Carsington
Hp13j William TWIGGE Son 6 M Scholar Carsington
Hp13k Thomas TWIGGE Son 3 M At home Hopton
#014---Sycamore Farm---[Hopton]---(p11, Brassington district, Enumeration district 7, HO 107/2146)
Hp14a Simon BLORE Head M 52 M Farmer of 264 acres Calton STS
Hp14b Mary BLORE Wife M 63 F Farmers wife Calton STS
Hp14c Mary BLORE Dau U 27 F Dau empl at home Calton STS
Hp14d Simon BLORE Son U 24 M Empl on farm Calton STS
Hp14e George BLORE Son U 20 M Empl on farm Calton STS
Hp14f Joshua BLORE Son U 14 M Empl on farm Calton STS
Hp14g Ellen PARKS Servant U 22 F House servant Calton STS
Hp14h Ann ASHOVER Servant U 19 F Servant Wirksworth
Hp14i Ann NEAL Visitor W 78 F Visitor Calton STS
Hp14j Edward STEVESON Servant U 19 M Farm servant Carsington
Hp14k Richard BATTERLEY Servant U 25 M Farm servant Brassington
#015---Godfrey Hole---[Hopton]---
Hp15a William WARDMAN Head M 28 M Sawyer Wirksworth
Hp15b Esther WARDMAN Wife M 31 F Toll collector Ashbourn
Hp15c William WARDMAN Son 2 M Son Wirksworth
#001---Hulland Ward---[Hulland Ward]---(p1, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw01a William RODGERS Head M 60 M Farmer of 5 acres Hulland Ward
Hw01b Mary RODGERS Wife M 54 F Turnditch
Hw01c Sarah RODGERS Dau U 15 F Dau Hulland Ward
Hw01d John RODGERS Son 13 M Hulland Ward
Hw01e Ann RODGERS Dau 9 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw01f William RODGERS Son 7 M Scholar Hulland Ward
#002------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw02a John WEBSTER Head W 79 M Annuitant Hulland
#003------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw03a John REDFERN Head M 40 M Ag lab Shottle
Hw03b Ann REDFERN Wife M 42 F Foston
Hw03c Mary REDFERN Dau 16 F At home Brailsford
Hw03d Jane REDFERN Dau 8 F At home Brailsford
#004---Black Carr---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw04a John RILEY Head M 53 M Farmer of 10 acres Hulland 1 lab
Hw04b Joseph RILEY Son U 27 M Cordwainer Hulland
Hw04c Abel RILEY Son U 24 M At home Hulland
Hw04d Harriet RILEY Dau U 20 F At home Hulland
Hw04e Thomas RILEY Son U 19 M At home Hulland
Hw04f Henry RILEY Son 14 M At home Hulland Ward
Hw04g Ellen RILEY Dau 12 F Scholar Hulland Ward
#005---Wardgate---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw05a Thomas REEVE Head M 70 M Farmer of 8 acres Ashleyhay
Hw05b Mary REEVE Wife M 63 F Brailsford
#006------[Hulland Ward]---(p2, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw06a Charles HOLMES Head M 59 M Shoemaker Derby
Hw06b Sarah HOLMES Wife M 60 F Idridgehay
Hw06c William HOLMES Son U 24 M Ag lab Rodsley
Hw06d James HOLMES Son U 22 M Journeyman Rodsley
Hw06e Josiah HOLMES Son U 17 M Apprentice Rodsley
Hw06f William ALLSOP Gson 6 M Hulland Ward
Hw06g Henry HOLMES Son U 20 M Ag lab Rodsley
#007---Money Hills---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw07a George COOPER Head W 68 M Farmer 8 acres Weston Underwood
Hw07b Samuel COOPER Son M 36 M Butcher Hazlewood
Hw07c Hannah COOPER Dau iL M 32 F Hulland Ward
Hw07d George COOPER Gson 6 M Scholar Hulland Ward
#008------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw08a George WOOLLEY Head M 41 M Bricklayer Sudbury
Hw08b Margaret WOOLLEY Wife M 42 F Hulland
Hw08c Harriet WOOLLEY Dau U 20 F Shirley
Hw08d George WOOLLEY Son 14 M Scholar Hulland
Hw08e Samuel WOOLLEY Son 11 M Hulland
Hw08f Alice WOOLLEY Dau 9 F Hulland Ward
Hw08g Kezia WOOLLEY Dau 5 F Hulland
Hw08h Keran H WOOLLEY Dau 2 F Hulland Ward Happerach
#009---Cross oth Hand---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw09a Isaac WEBSTER Head M 44 M Wheelwright Hulland Ward
#010------[Hulland Ward]---(p3, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw10a William TOMLINSON Head U 46 M Farmer 58 acres Hulland Ward 1 lab
Hw10b Samuel TOMLINSON Brother U 49 M Farmer Hulland Ward
Hw10c Ann TOMLINSON Sister U 42 F Hulland Ward
Hw10d William HALSWORTH Servant U 24 M Ag lab Hullandward Intakes
#011---Wardgate---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw11a Thomas SLACK Head M 36 M Ag lab Hulland
Hw11b Elizabeth SLACK Wife M 30 F Brailsford
Hw11c Thomas SLACK Son 11 M Melford
Hw11d James SLACK Son 8 M Scholar Turnditch
Hw11e Samuel SLACK Son 6 M Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw11f Herbert SLACK Son 3 M Hulland Ward
Hw11g Hannah SLACK Dau 6m F Hulland Ward
#012------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw12a Thomas JOHNSON Head M 34 M Builder empl 3 men Hulland Ward
Hw12b Ann JOHNSON Wife M 31 F Atlow
Hw12c Hannah BUNTING Visitor W 67 F Landed proprietor Belper
Hw12d Joseph BEESTON Servant U 24 M General servant Biggin
#013------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw13a John SLATER Head M 65 M Ag lab Turnditch
Hw13b Hannah SLATER Wife M 60 F Carsington
Hw13c James SLATER Gson 7 M Scholar Hulland Ward
#014------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw14a Ralph HALL Head U 26 M Saddler Upper Elkstone STS
Hw14b Milicent HALL Mother W 62 F Housekeeper Alstonefield STS
#015---Cliff---[Hulland Ward]---(p4, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw15a Samuel SMITH Head M 45 M Farmer 68 acres Winster Empl 1 lab
Hw15b Mary SMITH Wife M 43 F Ashover
Hw15c William SMITH Son 5 M Winster
Hw15d Susannah SMITH Dau 2 F Hulland Ward
Hw15e Elizabeth RUSHTON Servant 18 F House servant Hollington
Hw15f Samuel RODGERS Servant U 19 M Farm servant Turnditch
#016------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw16a William HUDSON Head M 43 M Ag lab Belper
Hw16b Marina HUDSON Wife M 40 F Hulland Ward
Hw16c Israel HUDSON Son U 19 M Farm servant Hulland Ward
Hw16d Caroline HUDSON Dau U 15 F Hulland Ward
Hw16e John HUDSON Son 1 M Hulland Ward
#017---Wardgate---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw17a William ALLSOP Head M 26 M Coal dealer Hulland
Hw17b Elizabeth ALLSOP Wife M 26 F Atlow
Hw17c Mary ALLSOP Dau 4 F Atlow
Hw17d James ALLSOP Son 1 M Atlow
Hw17e John LAMB Servant 11 M Servant Turnditch
#018---Wardgate---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw18a Mary COOPER Head W 79 F Formerly lab wife Marchington
Hw18b John COOPER Gson W 31 M Ag lab Hulland Ward
Hw18c Maria COOPER Gdau 14 F Servant Hulland Ward
Hw18d John COOPER GGson 8 M Scholar Hulland Ward
#019------[Hulland Ward]---(p5, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw19a James TAYLOR Head U 35 M Coal dealer Belper
Hw19b Matilda ALLEN Hkeeper M 33 F Bradley
Hw19c Harriet DITCHFIELD Nursechld 8 F Parwich
Hw19d William BOOTH Servant 16 M Biggin
#020------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw20a James HOLLAND Head M 40 M Ag lab Hulland Ward
Hw20b Mary HOLLAND Wife M 40 F Hulland
Hw20c James HOLLAND Son U 16 M Hulland
Hw20d John HOLLAND Son 12 M Scholar Hulland
#021------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw21a John COCKAYNE Head M 50 M Farmer 10 acres Shottle
Hw21b Judith COCKAYNE Wife M 40 F Hulland Ward
Hw21c Mary COCKAYNE Dau 14 F Turnditch
Hw21d Nathan GREATOREX Father iL W 87 M Ag lab Ashleyhay
#022------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw22a John COOPER Head M 56 M Coal dealer Hulland Ward
Hw22b Milicent COOPER Wife M 55 F Hulland Ward
Hw22c William COOPER Son U 23 M Servant Hulland Ward
Hw22d Mary COOPER Dau U 21 F At home Hulland Ward
Hw22e George COOPER Son U 18 M At home Hulland Ward
Hw22f William COOPER Gson 4m M Hulland Ward
#023------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw23a Elizabeth BEER Head M 64 F Ag lab wife Horningloe STS
Hw23b Milicent BEER Dau U 25 F Dressmaker Doveridge
#024------[Hulland Ward]---(p6, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw24a John TRAVIS Head M 34 M Farmer 112 acres Ible Empl 2 lab
Hw24b Ann TRAVIS Wife M 34 F Ivonbrock Grange
Hw24c Elizabeth TRAVIS Dau 11 F Scholar Ivonbrock Grange
Hw24d John TRAVIS Son 9 M Scholar Ible
Hw24e Thomas TRAVIS Son 6 M Scholar Mercaston
Hw24f Ann TRAVIS Dau 2 F Hulland Ward
Hw24g Samuel MORLEDGE Visitor U 16 M Nailor Belper
Hw24h Joseph MORLEDGE Visitor 10 M Scholar Belper
Hw24i Mary Ann MORLEDGE Servant U 21 F House servant America USA British subject
Hw24j Michael MACDERMANT Servant U 21 M Ag lab Ireland IRL
Hw24k George BROWN Servant U 16 M Ag lab Hullandward Intakes
Hw24l Charles DEAVILLE Servant U 14 M Ag lab Cubley
#025------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw25a Robert SMITH Head W 80 M Farmer Ireton Wood
Hw25b Eliza SMITH Dau U 41 F Hulland Ward
Hw25c Annis SMITH Gdau 10 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw25d Charlotte SMITH Gdau 6 F Thurvaston
Hw25e Sarah SMITH Gdau 5 F Thurvaston
Hw25f William BLACK Gson 8 M Scholar Hulland Ward
#026------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw26a Samuel BAINBRIGGE Head M 42 M Land & Tithe Agent Biggin
Hw26b Sylvia BAINBRIGGE Wife M 42 F Ripley
#027------[Hulland Ward]---(p7, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw27a William METCALF Head M 30 M Farmer 98 acres Gargrave YKS 1 lab
Hw27b Sarah METCALF Wife M 25 F Shirley
Hw27c William Henry METCALF Son 1 M Hulland Ward
Hw27d George WOOD Servant U 25 M Ag lab Stubwood STS
Hw27e James BARKER Servant U 19 M Ag lab Weston
Hw27f Mary Ann CLARKE Servant 13 F House servant Bradley
#028------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw28a James ADAMS Head M 33 M Farmer 16 acres Shirley
Hw28b Ann ADAMS Wife M 41 F Great Sutton CHS
Hw28c Beresford ADAMS Son 6m M Hulland Ward
Hw28d Ellen ADAMS Visitor U 40 F Great Sutton CHS
Hw28e Elizabeth ADAMS Niece 9 F Scholar Brailsford
#029------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw29a William ABELL Head M 36 M Farmer 30 acres Summercoates
Hw29b Hannah ABELL Wife M 32 F Biggin
Hw29c Lucy ABELL Dau 7 F Hulland Ward
Hw29d John ABELL Son 5 M Hulland Ward
Hw29e Jonathan ABELL Son 4 M Hulland Ward
Hw29f Hannah ABELL Dau 2 F Hulland Ward
Hw29g Maria ABELL Dau 4m F Hulland Ward
#030------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw30a James HOLLAND Head M 69 M Butter dealer Turnditch
Hw30b Hannah HOLLAND Wife M 62 F Shottle
#031------[Hulland Ward]---(p8, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw31a John RILEY Head M 50 M Farmer Callow
Hw31b Hannah RILEY Wife M 48 F Turnditch
Hw31c Samuel RILEY Gson 1 M Hulland Ward
#032---Cross oth Hand---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw32a Ann WINSON Head U 54 F School mistress Turnditch
Hw32b Elizabeth WINSON Sister U 45 F Turnditch
#033---Wardgate---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw33a John HIND Head M 35 M Cordwainer Bradley
Hw33b Frances HIND Wife M 46 F Mugginton
#034---Wardgate---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw34a Jane BROWNSON Head W 39 F Annuitant Macclesfield CHS
#035---Wardgate---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw35a Joseph BROWN Head M 44 M Cordwainer & j'man Hulland Ward
Hw35b Frances BROWN Wife M 41 F Manchester LAN
Hw35c John BROWNSON Nephew 13 M Hulland Ward
Hw35d George HARRISON Apprent 14 M Cordwainer Atlow
#036---Wardgate---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw36a Avice? BEESTON Head U 49 F Dressmaker Biggin
#037---Wardgate---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw37a James SLACK Head M 54 M Farmer, Publican Mugginton 35 acres
Hw37b Elizabeth SLACK Wife M 50 F Atlow
Hw37c Elizabeth SLACK Dau U 20 F Hulland Ward
Hw37d Emma SLACK Dau U 18 F Hulland Ward
Hw37e James SLACK Son U 16 M Hulland Ward
Hw37f Barbara SLACK Dau 10 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw37g Joseph SLACK Brother U 67 M Assistant Mugginton
#038---Wardgate---[Hulland Ward]---(p9, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw38a Richard POOL Head M 46 M Blacksmith Hulland Ward
Hw38b Elizabeth POOL Wife M 40 F Hulland Ward
Hw38c John POOL Son 12 M Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw38d Emma POOL Dau 3 F Hulland Ward
#039---Wardgate---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw39a John HARRISON Head M 35 M Wheelwright Hulland Ward
Hw39b Maria HARRISON Wife M 34 F Shottle
Hw39c George HARRISON Son 11 M Scholar Hulland Ward
#040------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw40a Curtis NAFTEN? Head M 28 M Farmer 73 acres Kilbourn 1 lab
#041------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw41a George POOL Head M 39 M Blacksmith Hulland Ward
Hw41b Sarah POOL Wife M 35 F Boylstone
Hw41c James POOL Nephew 11 M Scholar Loscoe
Hw41d John WILSON Lodger W 83 M Annuitant Eccles YKS
#042------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw42a Richard WATSON Head M 47 M Lab Hulland Ward
Hw42b Catherine WATSON Wife M 40 F Wirksworth
#043------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw43a Charles WOOD Head M 42 M Farmer 10 acres Ilton?
Hw43b Hannah WOOD Wife M 50 F Hulland Ward
Hw43c Alice WOOD Dau 13 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw43d Hannah WOOD Dau 11 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw43e Emma WOOD Dau 9 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw43f Charles WOOD Son 7 M Scholar Hulland Ward
#044---Common End---[Hulland Ward]---(p10, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw44a Thomas YATES Head M 48 M Farmer 45 acres Brailsford 1 lab
Hw44b Esther YATES Wife M 36 F Brassington
Hw44c Hamlet YATES Son 8 M Hulland Ward
Hw44d William YATES Son 6 M Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw44e Emma YATES Dau 5 F Hulland Ward
Hw44f Samuel YATES Son 2 M Hulland Ward
Hw44g Thomas YATES Son 11m M Hulland Ward
Hw44h Thomas MURFIN Servant U 16 M Ag lab Langley
#045------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw45a Ann WATSON Head W 75 F Blacksmiths widow Hulland Ward
Hw45b William WATSON Son M 45 M Ag lab Hulland Ward
Hw45c Luke WATSON Son U 35 M Ag lab Hulland Ward
#046------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw46a James HICKINBOTTOM Head M 60 M Ag lab Hulland Ward
Hw46b Mary HICKINBOTTOM Wife M 60 F Hulland Ward
#047------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw47a John MORLEY Head M 46 M Farmer 17 acres Shirley
Hw47b Elizabeth MORLEY Wife M 39 F Weston Underwood
Hw47c Eliza MORLEY Dau 9 F Hulland Ward
Hw47d Emma MORLEY Dau 7 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw47e Ann MORLEY Dau 5 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw47f George MORLEY Son 4 M Hulland Ward
Hw47g Charles MORLEY Son 1 M Hulland Ward
#048---Blackhorse---[Hulland Ward]---(p11, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw48a John BEMBRIDGE Head M 48 M Publican, Farmer of Hulland Ward 40 acres 1 lab
Hw48b Grace BEMBRIDGE Wife M 34 F Hulland Ward
Hw48c Mary BEMBRIDGE Dau 8 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw48d Hannah BEMBRIDGE Dau 6 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw48e Ann BEMBRIDGE Dau 3 F Hulland Ward
Hw48f Ann BEMBRIDGE Servant U 31 F House servant Hulland
Hw48g Benjamin BEMBRIDGE Servant U 26 M Ag lab Hulland
#049------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw49a Thomas PEDLEY Head M 72 M Farmer 15 acres Hulland Ward
Hw49b Sarah PEDLEY Wife M 52 F Duffield
Hw49c Thomas PEDLEY Son U 26 M Ag lab Hulland Ward
#050------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw50a Charles CROOK Head M 26 M Ag lab Mugginton
Hw50b Elizabeth CROOK Wife M 26 F Turnditch
#051------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw51a William BRIDDEN Head M 43 M Land Proprietor Manchester LAN
Hw51b Sarah BRIDDEN Wife M 40 F Walsworth SRY
Hw51c William Henry BRIDDEN Son 11m M Hulland Ward
Hw51d Ann BRIDDEN Aunt U 82 F Annuitant Youlgrave
Hw51e William PIDCOCK Father iL W 71 M Retird schoolmaster Ashbourn
Hw51f Ann SLATER Servant U 18 F House servant Hulland Ward
Hw51g Mary GRATTON Servant U 16 F House servant Wirksworth
#052------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw52a Samuel GREATOREX Head U 58 M Ag lab Hulland Ward
#053------[Hulland Ward]---(p12, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw53a Thomas ALLSOP Head M 32 M Butcher, Farmer Mercaston
Hw53b Sarah ALLSOP Wife M 29 F Rodsley
Hw53c James ALLSOP Son 5 M Hulland Ward
Hw53d Sarah Ellen ALLSOP Dau 3 F Mercaston
Hw53e Catherine HARRISON Servant 10 F House servant Rodsley
Hw53f Anna Eliza ALLSOP Dau 1m F Hulland Ward
#054---Moss Lane---[Hulland Ward]---
Hw54a Thomas WEBSTER Head M 53 M Ag lab Mickleover
Hw54b Mary WEBSTER Wife M 56 F Longford
Hw54c William WEBSTER Son U 20 M Ag lab Hulland Ward
Hw54d Mary WEBSTER Dau 11 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw54e Thomas WEBSTER Son M 22 M Ag lab Mickleover
Hw54f Hannah WEBSTER Dau iL M 19 F Potteries STS
Hw54g Elizabeth WEBSTER Gdau 1m F Hulland Ward
#055------[Hulland Ward]---
Hw55a Brian COBURN Head M 36 M Ag lab Mickleover
Hw55b Mary COBURN Wife M 30 F Dalbury lees
Hw55c John COBURN Son 10 M Scholar Mackworth
Hw55d Mary Ann COBURN Dau 8 F Scholar Hulland Ward
Hw55e Brian COBURN Son 5 M Hulland Ward
Hw55f Alfred COBURN Son 2 M Hulland Ward
Hw55g Agnes COBURN Dau 4m F Hulland Ward
#056------[Hulland Ward]---(p13, Brailsford district 7, Enumeration district 1, HO 107/2146)
Hw56a William DUROE Head M 76 M Ag lab Hulland Ward
Hw56b Frances DUROE Wife M 63 F Bradley
Hw56c Dorothy DUROE Dau U 34 F At home Hulland Ward
Hw56d John DUROE Son U 30 M Ag lab Hulland Ward
Hw56e Thomas DUROE Son U 22 M Ag lab Hulland Ward
Hw56f William DUROE Gson 5 M Hulland Ward
Hw56g James DUROE Gson 3 M Hulland Ward