#055---Smithey Lane---[Matlock]---(p13, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7c, HO 107/2150)
Mk341a John MARRIOTT Head M 39 M Butcher Matlock
Mk341b Ann MARRIOTT Wife M 41 F Butchers wife Youlgrave
Mk341c Mary Louisa MARRIOTT Dau 4 F Matlock
Mk341d John W MARRIOTT Son 1 M Matlock
Mk341e Stephen TOMPSON Servant U 20 M Servant Youlgrave
Mk341f Elizabeth SMITH Servant U 11 F Servant Matlock
#056---Smithey Lane---[Matlock]---
Mk342a James BLOOD Head M 41 M Labourer Marston upon Dove
Mk342b Jemima BLOOD Wife M 50 F Matlock
#057---Smithey Lane---[Matlock]---(p14, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7c, HO 107/2150)
Mk343a Robert WRIGHT Head W 73 M Cordwainer Wensley
Mk343b George WRIGHT Son M 47 M Cordwainer Matlock
Mk343c Ann WRIGHT Dau iL M 43 F Cordwainers wife South Winfield
Mk343d Samuel WRIGHT Gson U 16 M Cordwainer Matlock
Mk343e Fanny WRIGHT Gdau U 14 F Scholar Matlock
Mk343f Henry WRIGHT Gson 6 M Scholar Matlock
#058---Shaw House---[Matlock]---
Mk344a Sarah STEVENS Head M 47 F Wolverhampton STS
Mk344b Mary S STEVENS Dau U 30 F Southam WAR
Mk344c Jemima FLINT Servant U 30 F House servant West Hallam
Mk344d Celia HEATH Servant U 16 F House servant Duffield
#059---Megdale House---[Matlock]---
Mk345a James MARRIOTT Head M 74 M Farmer 125 acres Ashover And labourer
Mk345b Rachell MARRIOTT Wife M 68 F Farmers wife Matlock
Mk345c Mathew MARRIOTT Son U 30 M Farmers son Matlock
Mk345d Marther SITCHFIELD Servant U 16 F House servant Darley
Mk345e Sarah WRAG Servant U 18 F House servant Darley
Mk345f James CAFFARHEY Servant U 17 M Farm labourer County Mayo IRL
#060---White House---[Matlock]---
Mk346a Charles BRONSON Head M 23 M Baker Cromford
Mk346b Lydia BRONSON Wife M 24 F Bakers wife Matlock
Mk346c James BRONSON Son 2 M Matlock
Mk346d Anna BRONSON Dau 1 F Matlock
#061---White House---[Matlock]---(p15, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7c, HO 107/2150)
Mk347a Job BODEN Head M 51 M Messenger Matlock
Mk347b Hannah BODEN Wife M 51 F Household duties Matlock
Mk347c Henry BODEN Son U 25 M Miner Matlock
Mk347d Job BODEN Son U 24 M Miner Matlock
Mk347e Hannah BODEN Dau U 22 F At home Matlock dumb
Mk347f Eliza BODEN Dau U 14 F At home Matlock
#062---Hall Dale---[Matlock]---
Mk348a Peter TIPPING Head M 55 M Farmer 20 acres lnd Matlock
Mk348b Frances TIPPING Wife M 40 F Farmers wife Darley
Mk348c Matilda TIPPING Dau U 12 F Farmers dau Matlock
Mk348d Robert TIPPING Brother W 66 M Labourer Matlock
Mk348e George POTTER Gson 8 M Scholar Nottingham NTT
#063---Hall Dale---[Matlock]---
Mk349a Peter TAYLOR Head M 36 M Sawyer Normanton
Mk349b Ann TAYLOR Wife M 26 F Sawyers wife Screverton NTT
Mk349c Emily TAYLOR Dau 2 F Matlock
Mk349d Sarah TAYLOR Dau 1m F Matlock
Mk349e Jervese WOOD Broth iL U 22 M Sawyer Screverton NTT
Mk349f Benjamin TAYLOR Nephew U 12 M Servant Crich
Mk349g Elizabeth MITCHEL Servant W 70 F Servant Middleton
#064---Hall dale---[Matlock]---(p16, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7c, HO 107/2150)
Mk350a Adam KNOWLES Head M 42 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk350b Hannah KNOWLES Wife M 40 F Ag labs wife Matlock
Mk350c Anthony KNOWLES Son U 15 M Scholar Matlock
Mk350d George KNOWLES Son U 9 M Scholar Matlock
Mk350e George GABREAR Lodger U 40 M Ag lab Bonsal
#065---Hall Dale---[Matlock]---
Mk351a Edwin KNOWLES Head M 28 M Farmer Sniterton
Mk351b Elizabeth KNOWLES Wife M 32 F Farmers wife Brassington
Mk351c Ann KNOWLES Dau 3 F Sniterton
Mk351d Edwin KNOWLES Son 2 M Sniterton
Mk351e Sarah WILSON Servant 15 F House servant Ashover
#066---Mason House---[Matlock]---
Mk352a Joseph GREATOREX Head W 53 M Farmer 58 acres Carsington
Mk352b Mary A GREATOREX Dau U 27 F Farmers dau Matlock
Mk352c Job GREATOREX Son U 24 M Farmers labourer Matlock
Mk352d Joseph GREATOREX Son U 19 M Farmers labourer Matlock
Mk352e Francis GREATOREX Son U 12 M Farmers labourer Matlock
#067---Green Hill---[Matlock]---
Mk353a Isaac HADFIELD Head M 51 M Lead miner Elton
Mk353b Hannah HADFIELD Wife M 51 F Brampton
Mk353c George HADFIELD Son U 21 M Lead miner Elton
Mk353d Luke HADFIELD Son U 11 M Scholar Matlock
Mk353e Sarah HADFIELD Dau U 8 F Scholar Matlock
#068---Green Hill Fm---[Matlock]---(p17, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7c, HO 107/2150)
Mk354a Joseph GREATOREX Head M 49 M Farmer 74 acres Carsington
Mk354b Ann GREATOREX Wife M 50 F Farmers wife Middleton
Mk354c Ann GREATOREX Dau U 26 F Farmers dau Carsington
Mk354d Sarah E GREATOREX Dau U 24 F Farmers dau Carsington
Mk354e Enoch GREATOREX Son U 17 M Farmers son Matlock
Mk354f Joseph GREATOREX Son U 13 M Farmers son Matlock
Mk354g Mary GREATOREX Dau U 10 F Scholar Matlock
Mk354h Shadrach GREATOREX Son 9 M Scholar Matlock
Mk354i Thomas GREATOREX Son 6 M Scholar Matlock
#069---Cliff Side---[Matlock]---
Mk355a Sarah WARD Head U 66 F Annuitant Normanton
Mk355b Ann WESLEY - U 82 F Annuitant Olerton NTT
Mk355c Lydia SMITH Servant 13 F Servant Matlock
#070---Cliff House---[Matlock]---
Mk356a Catherine LEACROFT Head U 63 F Wirksworth
Mk356b Caroline PARKYNS Visitor U 62 F Spondon
Mk356c Hannah RAWSON Servant U 51 F Cook Chesterfield
Mk356d Joseph MARRIOTT Servant U 50 M Bailiff Matlock
#071---Cliff Side---[Matlock]---
Mk357a Richard HENSTOCK Head M 58 M Labourer Bonsal
Mk357b Sharlet HENSTOCK Wife M 55 F Bonsal
Mk357c Emily HENSTOCK Dau U 23 F Dress maker Bonsal
#001---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p1, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk358a Sarah MARSDEN Head W 50 F Former Housekeeper Birchover
Mk358b Richard MARSDEN Nephew 8 M Scholar Matlock
#002---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk359a George HAWLEY Head M 43 M Carpenter Matlock
Mk359b Maria HAWLEY Wife M 36 F Matlock
Mk359c John HAWLEY Son U 15 M Carpenter Matlock
Mk359d George HAWLEY Son 11 M Scholar Matlock
Mk359e Margrett HAWLEY Dau 8 F Scholar Matlock
#003---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk360a William RIGLEY Head M 45 M Tinplate worker and Ilkeston Common lodging keeper
Mk360b Ann RIGLEY Wife M 45 F Codnerpark
Mk360c John NEWBURY Lodger W 59 M Vagrant Thrinkstone LEI
Mk360d Thomas NEWBURY Lodger M 26 M Wire worker Fraslley STS
Mk360e Moivant? NEWBURY Lodger M 24 F Howenly? CHS
Mk360f William HOLLINGSWORTH Lodger 4 M Nottingham NTT
Mk360g William BARKER Lodger M 35 M Hatter Rudgley STS
Mk360h Catherine BARKER Lodger M 30 F Ireland IRL
Mk360i Ann BARKER Lodger 9 F Plimouth DEV
Mk360j George BARKER Lodger 4 M Bilston STS
Mk360k Ellen BARKER Lodger 2 F Liverpool LAN
Mk360l Catherine BARKER Lodger 1m F Scotland SCT
#004---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p2, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk361a Benjamin WESTON Head U 41 M Ag lab Belper
Mk361b Ann BINNS Servant U 24 F General servant Pye Bridge?
Mk361c John WILKINS Gson 8 M Dover KEN
#005---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk362a Charles CROWDEN Head M 31 M FWK Matlock
Mk362b Elizabeth CROWDEN Wife M 40 F Scotland SCT
Mk362c Sarah CROWDEN Dau 5 F Matlock
Mk362d George CROWDEN Son 3 M Matlock
Mk362e Obediah CROWDEN Son 1m M Matlock
#006---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk363a Israel CANTRIL Head M 43 M Ag lab Ashover
Mk363b Ann CANTRIL Wife M 42 F Morton
Mk363c Elizabeth CANTRIL Dau U 14 F Bump factory North Wingfield
Mk363d Benjamin CANTRIL Son 12 M Bleacher North Wingfield
Mk363e Thomas CANTRIL Son 10 M Bleacher North Wingfield
Mk363f Ann CANTRIL Dau 5 F At home North Wingfield
#007---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk364a John HAWLEY Head M 28 M Blacksmith Matlock
Mk364b Ann HAWLEY Wife M 27 F Matlock
Mk364c William HAWLEY Son 2 M Matlock
#008---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk365a John SLATER Head M 36 M Rail lab Matlock
Mk365b Ann SLATER Wife M 36 F Matlock
Mk365c Ann SLATER Dau 1 F Matlock
#009---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p3, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk366a Samuel ALSOP Head M 68 M Formerly grocer Parwich
Mk366b Ann ALSOP Wife M 65 F Liverpool LAN
#010---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk367a George BODEN Head M 60 M Farmer of 16 acres Matlock
Mk367b Ann BODEN Wife M 65 F Farmers wife Matlock
Mk367c Lydia HURSTHOUSE Dau M 30 F Matlock
#011---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk368a Samuel BODEN Head M 32 M Grocer & Innkeeper Matlock
Mk368b Sarah BODEN Wife M 27 F Matlock
Mk368c George BODEN Son 6 M Scholar Matlock
Mk368d Ann BODEN Dau 4 F At home Matlock
Mk368e Lydia BODEN Dau 2 F Matlock
Mk368f Joseph BODEN Son 9m M Matlock
#012---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk369a John WILDGOOSE Head M 26 M Ag lab Belper
Mk369b Mary WILDGOOSE Wife M 26 F Matlock
#013---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk370a Charles WOODHOUSE Head M 45 M FWK Matlock
Mk370b Matilda WOODHOUSE Wife M 42 F Matlock
Mk370c Elizabeth WOODHOUSE Dau U 16 F Bump factory Matlock
Mk370d Enoch WOODHOUSE Son U 14 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk370e Dell WOODHOUSE Son 13 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk370f Sidney WOODHOUSE Son 11 M At home Matlock
Mk370g Elias WOODHOUSE Son 9 M At home Matlock
#014---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p4, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk371a Joseph TOPLIS Head M 33 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk371b Christina TOPLIS Wife M 31 F Matlock
Mk371c Hannah TOPLIS Dau 2 F Matlock
Mk371d Hannah BUNTING Mother iL W 68 F Pauper Matlock
Mk371e Dorothy BUNTING Niece 12 F Scholar Matlock
#015---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk372a James HAWLEY Head M 36 M Rail lab Matlock
Mk372b Rebecca HAWLEY Wife M 32 F Darley
Mk372c Mary HAWLEY Dau 9 F At home Matlock
Mk372d Hannah HAWLEY Dau 4 F Matlock
Mk372e William HAWLEY Son 1 M Matlock
Mk372f Job ALLWOOD Father iL W 69 M Lab Matlock
Mk372g Joseph ALLWOOD Nephew U 14 M Lab Matlock
#016---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk373a John MATHER Head M 30 M Plate layer Liverpool LAN
Mk373b Hannah MATHER Wife M 29 F Ashleyhay
Mk373c Sophie MATHER Dau 1 F Matlock
#017---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p5, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk374a William WRIGHT Head M 43 M Shoemaker Matlock
Mk374b Martha WRIGHT Wife M 51 F Brampton
Mk374c Elizabeth WRIGHT Dau 11 F At home Matlock
Mk374d Ruth REEVES Dau iL U 24 F At home servant Matlock
Mk374e Elizabeth REEVES Gdau 3 F Stretton
Mk374f Martha REEVES Gdau 18m F Matlock
#018---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk375a John SLATER Head M 60 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk375b Elizabeth SLATER Wife M 59 F Matlock
Mk375c James SLATER Son U 18 M Tape weaver Matlock
Mk375d Ann SLATER Dau U 16 F Tape weaver Matlock
#019---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk376a John BALLINGTON Head M 71 M Farmer of 9 acres Matlock
Mk376b Ann BALLINGTON Wife M 66 F Southwark LND
Mk376c Thomas BALLINGTON Nephew U 22 M Ag lab Matlock
#020---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk377a Charles BUNTING Head M 56 M Ag lab Bonsall
Mk377b Millecent BUNTING Wife M 44 F Belper
Mk377c Sarah BUNTING Dau U 16 F Bump factory Matlock
Mk377d Elizabeth BUNTING Dau U 13 F Bump factory Chapel en le Frith
Mk377e Mary BUNTING Dau U 13 F Bump factory Chapel en le Frith
Mk377f Charles BUNTING Son 10 M At home Whittington
#021---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p6, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk378a Job KNOWLES Head W 48 M Farmer of 74 acres Matlock Empl 4 labs
Mk378b George KNOWLES Son 12 M Scholar Brampton
Mk378c Mary Ann KNOWLES Dau 7 F Scholar Matlock
Mk378d Robert TURNER Servant M 25 M Ag lab Brampton
Mk378e Mary TURNER Servant M 26 F House servant Brackenfield
Mk378f Henry WRAGG Servant U 15 M Ag lab Matlock
#022---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk379a John WHEELDON Head M 45 M Ag lab Longner STS
Mk379b Grace WHEELDON Wife M 36 F Matlock
Mk379c John MILLER Lodger U 24 M Chair bottomer Sculcotes YKS
Mk379d Joseph SKELT? Lodger M 38 M Engineer Chester CHS
Mk379e Elizabeth SKELT? Lodger M 31 F Scotland SCT
Mk379f Joseph SKELT? Lodger 9 M NK
Mk379g Henry SKELT? Lodger 7 M NK
Mk379h Hannah WHEELDON Dau U 20 F Bump factory Wirksworth
#023---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk380a Henry HALL Head M 59 M FWK Hasland
Mk380b James HALL Lodger W 65 M Frmy cotton spinner Cromford Formerly
Mk380c Luke POYSER Lodger W 35 M Frmy cotton spinner Wirksworth Formerly
#024---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk381a Thomas WILDGOOSE Head M 61 M Stone cutter Darley
Mk381b Elizabeth WILDGOOSE Wife M 59 F Handley
#025---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p7, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk382a Robert BUNTING Head M 53 M Miner now a cripple Matlock
Mk382b Isabella BUNTING Wife M 50 F Matlock
Mk382c John BUNTING Son U 18 M Bleach works Matlock
Mk382d Sarah BUNTING Dau U 16 F Cotton mill Matlock
Mk382e Ellen BUNTING Dau U 14 F Cotton mill Matlock
Mk382f Eliza BUNTING Dau 11 F Cotton mill Matlock
Mk382g Samuel BUNTING Son 9 M At home Matlock
Mk382h Hannah BUNTING Dau 7 F At home Matlock
Mk382i Lucy HASLAIN Niece 1 F Riddings
#026---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk383a George LUDLAM Head M 37 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk383b Ann LUDLAM Wife M 37 F Matlock
Mk383c Sarah LUDLAM Dau 11 F At home Matlock
Mk383d Mary LUDLAM Dau 10 F At home Matlock
Mk383e Hannah LUDLAM Dau 7 F Scholar Matlock
Mk383f Thomas LUDLAM Son 3 M Matlock
Mk383g Henry LUDLAM Son 1 M Matlock
#027---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk384a John HOLMES Head U 63 M Frmy excise officer Darley Formerly
#028---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p8, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk385a John COOPER Head M 53 M Ag lab Mappleton
Mk385b Kezia COOPER Wife M 50 F Westalum West Hallam?
Mk385c Sharlot COOPER Dau U 24 F Bump factory Matlock
Mk385d Sarah COOPER Dau U 22 F Bump factory Matlock
Mk385e John COOPER Son U 20 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk385f Ann COOPER Dau U 18 F Bump factory Matlock
Mk385g Jane COOPER Dau U 16 F Bump factory Matlock
Mk385h George COOPER Son U 14 M Bump factory Matlock
Mk385i Solane? COOPER Dau 12 F Scholar Matlock
Mk385j Thomas COOPER Son 10 M Scholar Matlock
Mk385k Levi COOPER Son 5 M At home Matlock
#029---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk386a John WRIGHT Head M 39 M Farmer of 10 acres Matlock
Mk386b Hannah WRIGHT Wife M 40 F Matlock
Mk386c Lydia WRIGHT Dau 8 F At home Matlock
Mk386d Charles WRIGHT Son 6 M Scholar Matlock
Mk386e John WRIGHT Son 2 M Matlock
#030---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk387a James ADSON Head M 26 M Sawyer Open Wood Gate
Mk387b Ann ADSON Wife M 28 F Stanley
Mk387c Eliza ADSON Dau 3 F Wingfield
Mk387d Harriet ADSON Dau 3m F Matlock
#031---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p9, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk388a Adam WOODHOUSE Head M 23 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk388b Jane WOODHOUSE Wife M 27 F Matlock
Mk388c Mary Ann WOODHOUSE Dau 2 F Matlock
Mk388d Charles WOODHOUSE Brother U 17 M Ag lab Matlock
#032---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk389a James WOODHOUSE Head M 67 M FWK Matlock
Mk389b Anny WOODHOUSE Wife M 68 F Matlock
Mk389c Sharlot WALL Gdau U 13 F Scholar Matlock
Mk389d Millicent WOODHOUSE Gdau U 19 F Factory Matlock
#033---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk390a Thomas WALL Head M 41 M Butcher Darley
Mk390b Selina WALL Wife M 41 F Matlock
Mk390c Ann WALL Dau U 17 F At home Matlock
Mk390d Hannah WALL Dau U 16 F At home Matlock
Mk390e Selina WALL Dau U 14 F Factory Matlock
Mk390f Fanny WALL Dau 11 F Scholar Matlock
Mk390g Charlotte WALL Dau 9 F Scholar Matlock
Mk390h Elizabeth WALL Dau 5 F Scholar Matlock
Mk390i Sarah WALL Dau 1m F Matlock
Mk390j Mary WALL Dau 1m F Matlock
#034---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p10, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk391a Alfred WOODHOUSE Head M 33 M FWK Matlock
Mk391b Mary WOODHOUSE Wife M 35 F Matlock
Mk391c Henry WOODHOUSE Son 6 M Matlock
#035---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk392a George DAVIS Head W 65 M FWK Matlock
Mk392b Ann BLACKWELL Lodger U 62 F Pauper Cromford
#036---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk393a Betty BUCKLY Head W 81 F Frmy farmers wife Moneyash Formerly
Mk393b Esther HURSTHOUSE Servant U 17 F House servant Matlock
#037---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk394a Jacob GREGORY Head M 43 M Flax dresser Darley
Mk394b Mary GREGORY Wife M 41 F Wensley
Mk394c Matilda GREGORY Dau U 12 F At home Wensley
Mk394d Richard GREGORY Son 8 M At home Darley
Mk394e Ann Elizabeth GREGORY Dau 5 F At home Darley
Mk394f Elizabeth TURNER Sister iL U 31 F House servant Wensley
Mk394g Henry ELSON Lodger U 31 M NK Oldham LAN
#038---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk395a George WALL Head M 39 M Stone masons lab Darley
Mk395b Rachel WALL Wife M 35 F Matlock
Mk395c Esther WALL Dau U 11 F At home Matlock
Mk395d James WALL Son U 9 M Scholar Matlock
Mk395e Amey WALL Dau 4 F Matlock
Mk395f Sarah WALL Dau 2 F -
#039---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p11, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk396a William WALTON Head M 63 M FWK Matlock
Mk396b Matilda WALTON Wife M 49 F Matlock
Mk396c William WALTON Son U 30 M Stone mason Matlock
Mk396d Sarah WALTON Dau U 20 F At home Matlock
#040---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk397a George HAYS Head M 48 M FWK Longwalton LEI
Mk397b Hannah HAYS Wife M 47 F FWK Chesterfield
Mk397c Eliza HAYS Dau U 19 F FWK Matlock
Mk397d George HAYS Son U 11 M Scholar Matlock
Mk397e Ann HAYS Dau 8 F Scholar Matlock
Mk397f Hannah HAYS Dau 4 F At home Matlock
#041---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk398a Adam KNOWLES Head M 31 M Shoe maker Matlock
Mk398b Ann KNOWLES Wife M 34 F Darley
Mk398c Daniel KNOWLES Son U 10 M Scholar Darley
Mk398d George KNOWLES Son 9 M Scholar Matlock
Mk398e Elizabeth KNOWLES Dau 7 F Scholar Matlock
Mk398f Henry KNOWLES Son 5 M Scholar Matlock
Mk398g Mathew KNOWLES Son 2 M Matlock
Mk398h Mary WALL Sister iL U 26 F Flax spinner Darley
Mk398i Hannah WALL Sister iL U 24 F Flax spinner Darley
#042---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p12, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk399a Francis WARD Head M 49 M Stone quarry man Matlock
Mk399b Elizabeth WARD Wife M 46 F Matlock
Mk399c George WARD Son U 20 M Stone quarry man Matlock
Mk399d Lydia WARD Dau U 17 F Cotton factory Matlock
Mk399e John WARD Son U 15 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk399f Samuel WARD Son U 14 M Bleacher Matlock
Mk399g Thomas WARD Son U 12 M Bleacher Matlock
Mk399h Elizabeth WARD Dau 9 F At home Matlock
Mk399i Hannah WARD Dau 7 F At home Matlock
Mk399j Esther WARD Dau 6 F Scholar Matlock
Mk399k Ann WARD Dau 4 F Matlock
Mk399l William WARD Son 2 M Matlock
Mk399m Marieh WARD Dau 4m F Matlock
#043---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk400a James BRADSHAW Head M 66 M Hatter Gorton LAN
Mk400b Thomas COOK Lodger U 71 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk400c Marther KNOWLES Lodger U 67 F Pauper Winster
#044---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk401a James KING Head M 74 M Tailor Matlock
Mk401b Mary KING Wife M 70 F Matlock
Mk401c Luke BALL Gson U 17 M Ag lab Tansley
#045---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p13, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk402a John BAGSHAW Head M 42 M Mill wright Matlock
Mk402b Thomas BAGSHAW Son U 16 M Wheelwright appr Matlock
Mk402c Robert BAGSHAW Son U 12 M Servant Matlock
Mk402d John BAGSHAW Son 10 M At house Matlock
Mk402e Jabez BAGSHAW Son 7 M Scholar Matlock
Mk402f Noah BAGSHAW Son 6 M Scholar Matlock
Mk402g Anthony BAGSHAW Son 3 M Matlock
Mk402h Harry BAGSHAW Son 1 M Matlock
Mk402i Arthur ROBINSON Lodger U 17 M Miner Ashover
#046---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk403a Efsheba PEARSON Head W 29 F Washerwoman Matlock
Mk403b Mary PEARSON Dau 6 F Scholar Matlock
#047---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk404a Henry TUCKINGHAM Head M 54 M Farmer of 20 acres Ab Kettleby LEI
Mk404b Hannah TUCKINGHAM Wife M 50 F Farmers wife Matlock
Mk404c Alice TUCKINGHAM Dau U 10 F Scholar Matlock
#048---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk405a Ann HIGGS Head W 70 F Annuitant Brailsford
Mk405b Mary HIGGS Dau U 38 F At home Matlock
Mk405c Eliza SMITH Servant U 16 F House servant Matlock
#049---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk406a John NEAL Head M 52 M Lead miner Matlock
Mk406b Mary NEAL Wife M 55 F Sheffield YKS
Mk406c Hannah Jane NEAL Dau U 13 F At home Sheffield YKS
#050---Dimple---[Matlock]---(p14, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk407a Charles BUCKLEY Head M 50 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk407b Millicent BUCKLEY Wife M 60 F Wife Darley
Mk407c Peter BUCKLEY Son M 28 M Stone masons lab Matlock
Mk407d Hannah BUCKLEY Dau iL M 28 F Ossington NTT
Mk407e Thomas BUCKLEY Son U 22 M Stone masons lab Matlock
Mk407f Thomas BRADSHAW Gson U 15 M Stone masons lab Matlock
Mk407g George MCLELLAN Lodger U 22 M Rail lab Scotland SCT
Mk407h Raymond BUCKLEY Gson 1 M Matlock
#051---Allen Hill---[Matlock]---
Mk408a Edward STEVENS Head M 32 M Butcher, Farmer of Banbury OXF 200 acres empl 6 men
Mk408b Catherine STEVENS Wife M 32 F Farmers wife Swanbourne BKM
Mk408c Mary STEVENS Dau 4 F Matlock
Mk408d Catherine STEVENS Dau 2 F Matlock
Mk408e Rebecca STEVENS Dau 1 F Matlock
Mk408f Ann WARD Servant U 22 F House servant Matlock
Mk408g Richard ROBINSON Servant U 22 M Farm servant Matlock
Mk408h William BONSELL Servant U 21 M Farm servant Moneyash
#052---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk409a Thomas BROWN Head M 26 M FWK Matlock
Mk409b Mary Ann BROWN Wife M 27 F Matlock
Mk409c John BROWN Son 1 M Matlock
#053---Dimple---[Matlock]---(p15, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk410a Mary GOODLAD Wife M 60 F Matlock
Mk410b Richard GOODLAD Son U 35 M Bleach works Matlock
Mk410c Fredrick GOODLAD Son U 32 M Paint works Matlock
Mk410d George GOODLAD Son U 30 M Paint works Matlock
Mk410e John GOODLAD Son U 23 M Bleach works Matlock
Mk410f Emanuel GOODLAD Son U 21 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk410g Elizabeth GOODLAD Dau U 18 F At home Matlock
#054---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk411a Mary Ann ALEXANDER Head W 55 F Independent Pershore WOR
Mk411b Edith ALEXANDER Dau U 17 F Independent Clifton
Mk411c Ellen WILDGOOSE Servant U 16 F House servant Darley
#055---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk412a Hannah LUDLAM Head W 67 F Independent Matlock
#056---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk413a John SMITH Head M 37 M Shoe maker Crich
Mk413b Sarah SMITH Wife M 39 F Crich
Mk413c Mary SMITH Dau U 13 U At home Matlock
Mk413d Hannah Page SMITH Dau U 10 U At home Matlock
#057---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk414a Lenard WHEATCROFT Head M 35 M Farmer of 26 acres Ashover
Mk414b Ellen WHEATCROFT Wife M 29 F Farmers wife Matlock
Mk414c Maria CARLINE Visitor 19 F Dressmaker Matlock
#058---Dimple---[Matlock]---(p16, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk415a James MARRIOT Head M 45 M Farmer of 20 acres Matlock
Mk415b Ann MARRIOT Wife M 38 F Farmers wife Matlock
Mk415c Hannah MARRIOT Dau U 14 F At home Matlock
Mk415d John MARRIOT Son 5 M At home Matlock
Mk415e Esther LEEYS Mother iL W 65 F Annuitant Matlock
#059---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk416a William CROWDER Head M 23 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk416b Eliza CROWDER Wife M 23 F Darley
#060---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk417a Henry POTTER Head M 51 M FWK empl 3 men Leicester LEI
Mk417b Elizabeth POTTER Wife M 50 F Schoolmistress Derby
Mk417c Hannah POTTER Dau U 23 F At home Matlock
Mk417d Anne POTTER Dau U 21 F Employd in the shop Matlock
Mk417e Thomas POTTER Son U 15 M Scholar Matlock
Mk417f William Henry POTTER Son U 12 M Scholar Matlock
Mk417g James POTTER Son 6 M Scholar Matlock
Mk417h Eleanor Elizb SCHOLES Boarder 11 F Scholar Derby
Mk417i Ada KING Boarder 8 F Scholar Sheffield YKS
#061---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk418a Anthony WILDGOOSE Head M 65 M Joiner Darley
Mk418b Rebecca WILDGOOSE Wife M 66 F Darley
Mk418c Mary WILDGOOSE Dau U 38 F At home Darley
Mk418d Eliza WILDGOOSE Gdau U 15 F At home Matlock
#062---Dimple---[Matlock]---(p17, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk419a John BARKER Head M 47 M Plumber & glazier Alfreton
Mk419b Mary BARKER Wife M 50 F Derby
#063---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk420a Charles YOUNG Head M 41 M Stone mason Darley
Mk420b Sarah Elizabth YOUNG Wife M 32 F Matlock
Mk420c John YOUNG Son 4 M Matlock
Mk420d Charles YOUNG Son 2 M Matlock
Mk420e Sarah Elizabth YOUNG Dau 7m F Matlock
#064---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk421a John BROWN Head M 60 M FWK Wirksworth
Mk421b Sarah BROWN Wife M 56 F Matlock
Mk421c Frances BROWN Dau U 31 F FWK Matlock
Mk421d Jane SMITH Aunt U 65 F Pauper Matlock
#065---Dimple---[Matlock]---
Mk422a Mary SMITH Head W 66 F Land owner Wirksworth
Mk422b Emma SMITH Dau U 35 F At home Tansley
#066---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk423a Henry SEARLE Head M 50 M Hatter Plymouth DEV
Mk423b Elizabeth SEARLE Wife M 54 F Tailoress Plympton DEV
Mk423c Robert SEARLE Son U 27 M Hatter Ireland IRL British subject
Mk423d Elizabeth SEARLE Dau U 16 F At home London MDX
Mk423e Henry SEARLE Son U 14 M At home London MDX
#067---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p18, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk424a Peter SPENCER Head W 73 M Formerly ag lab Tansley
Mk424b James SPENCER Son M 32 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk424c Lucy SPENCER Dau iL M 32 F Matlock
Mk424d Job SPENCER Gson 3 M Matlock
#068---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk425a George MARSDEN Head M 44 M Ag lab Darley
Mk425b Elizabeth MARSDEN Wife M 36 F Mickleover
Mk425c Agatha MARSDEN Dau 6 F At home Matlock
Mk425d Alice MARSDEN Dau 3 F At home Matlock
Mk425e Eliza MARSDEN Dau 2 F Matlock
#069---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk426a Thomas INES Head M 33 M Besom maker Mansfield NTT
Mk426b Emma INES Wife M 32 F Belper
Mk426c Edmund INES Servant U 18 M Besom maker Mansfield NTT
#070---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk427a George ADDY Head W 42 M Butcher Brampton
Mk427b George ADDY Son U 21 M Wheelwright Darley
Mk427c Isabella ADDY Dau U 16 F ? Darley
Mk427d Martha ADDY Dau U 12 F At home Matlock
#071---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk428a George RAWSON Head U 58 M Tailor Ashover
Mk428b Sarah RAWSON Sister U 65 F Servant Ashover
Mk428c David RAWSON Brother U 46 M Ag lab Matlock
#072---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p19, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk429a Anthony KING Head M 36 M Bump factory Matlock
Mk429b Christiana KING Wife M 32 F Darley
Mk429c Lydia KING Dau 3 F Matlock
Mk429d William KING Son 1 M Matlock
Mk429e Elizabeth PEARSON Nurse 9 F Servant nurse girl Matlock
#073---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk430a Martha BUCKLEY Head W 55 F Widow NK
Mk430b Georgiana Eliz BUCKLEY Dau U 30 F At home Chesterfield
Mk430c Jane BUCKLEY Dau U 26 F At home Sheffield YKS
Mk430d Esther BUCKLEY Dau U 23 F At home Sheffield YKS
Mk430e William George BUCKLEY Gson 7 M Scholar Sheffield YKS
Mk430f Emma WADE Visitor U 21 F Dressmaker Derby
#074---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk431a Henry RAWSON Head M 41 M Stone cutter Matlock
Mk431b Hannah RAWSON Wife M 38 F Matlock
Mk431c Mary RAWSON Dau U 12 F At home Matlock
Mk431d George RAWSON Son 6 M At home Matlock
Mk431e Margret RAWSON Dau 2 F Matlock
#075---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk432a William BRELSFORD Head M 45 M Gardener Cromford
Mk432b Hannah BRELSFORD Wife M 39 F At home Matlock
Mk432c Joseph BRELSFORD Son U 15 M Gardeners son Chesterfield
#076---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p20, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk433a John ADDY Head M 52 M Farmer of 25 acres Brampton Empl 1 man
Mk433b Martha ADDY Wife M 44 F Farmers wife Darley
Mk433c Elizabeth ADDY Dau U 26 F At home Darley
Mk433d John ADDY Gson 2m M Matlock
Mk433e James HAWKIN Servant 50 M Farm servant Brampton
#077---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk434a Grace YOUNG Head W 76 F Frmy shoemaker wife Darley Formerly
Mk434b Adam BUCKLEY Son iL M 55 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk434c Ann BUCKLEY Dau M 49 F Matlock
Mk434d Ann BUCKLEY Gdau U 23 F Seamer to FWKs Matlock
Mk434e Grace BUCKLEY Gdau U 20 F Winder at factory Matlock
Mk434f Sarah BUCKLEY Gdau U 17 F Winder at factory Matlock
Mk434g Hannah BUCKLEY Gdau U 16 F Winder at factory Matlock
Mk434h Hester BUCKLEY Gdau U 12 F Seamer to FWKs Matlock
Mk434i Emily BUCKLEY Gdau U 7 F Scholar Matlock
#078---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk435a Luke HAMBLETON Head M 44 M FWK Bakewell
Mk435b Mary HAMBLETON Wife M 37 F Seamer to FWK Over Haddon
#079---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk436a William DIXON Head M 73 M Pauper frmly ag lab NK Formerly
Mk436b Nanny DIXON Wife M 68 F Pauper NK
Mk436c Martha BOWLER Lodger U 48 F Wash woman Darley
Mk436d John BOWLER Lodger U 18 M Ag lab Darley
#080---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p21, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk437a Sarah WRAGG Head W 45 F At home Matlock
Mk437b Mary Ann WRAGG Dau U 19 F Spinner of yarn Matlock
Mk437c Joseph WRAGG Son U 17 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk437d James WRAGG Son U 14 M Bleacher Matlock
Mk437e John WRAGG Son U 12 M Scholar Matlock
Mk437f Elizabeth WRAGG Dau 8 F Scholar Matlock
Mk437g William JANNEY Lodger 23 M Ag lab Derby
#081---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk438a John DIXON Head M 40 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk438b Ann DIXON Wife M 40 F Bonsall
Mk438c Mary DIXON Dau U 18 F Flax mill Cromford
Mk438d Ann DIXON Dau U 16 F Flax mill Matlock
Mk438e John DIXON Son 13 M Flax mill Matlock
Mk438f William DIXON Son 11 M Scholar Matlock
Mk438g Elizabeth DIXON Dau 9 F Scholar Matlock
Mk438h Hannah DIXON Dau 7 F Scholar Matlock
#082---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---
Mk439a George BUCKLEY Head M 25 M Ag lab Matlock
Mk439b Hannah BUCKLEY Wife M 25 F At home Matlock
Mk439c Sarah Ann BUCKLEY Dau 2 F Matlock
Mk439d George BUCKLEY Son 2m M Matlock
#083---Matlock Bank---[Matlock]---(p22, Matlock district, Enumeration district 7d, HO 107/2150)
Mk440a Job SLATER Head M 52 M At spar works Matlock
Mk440b Ann SLATER Wife M 50 F Matlock
Mk440c Ann SLATER Dau U 20 F Factory Matlock
Mk440d Elizabeth SLATER Dau U 13 F Factory Matlock
Mk440e Sarah SLATER Dau 11 F Scholar Matlock
Mk440f William SLATER Son 9 M Scholar Matlock
Mk440g John TOPLIS Gson 1 M Matlock