#004---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W771a George NALL Head W 43 M Cordwainer Wirksworth
W771b Ann EATON Niece U 17 F Tape winder Wirksworth
W771c John EATON Nephew U 15 M Tape winder Wirksworth
#005---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W772a William PEARSON Head M 46 M Calico weaver Wirksworth
W772b Sarah PEARSON Wife M 42 F Wrapper up of tape Wirksworth
W772c John PEARSON Son U 13 M Errand boy Wirksworth
W772d Mary PEARSON Dau U 20 F Wrapper up of tape Wirksworth
W772e Grace PEARSON Dau 9 F Scholar Wirksworth
W772f Sarah PEARSON Dau 6 F Scholar Wirksworth
#006---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---(p5, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W773a James STEVENSON Head M 48 M Bleacher & dyer Wensley
W773b Sarah STEVENSON Wife M 44 F Matlock
W773c William STEVENSON Son U 20 M Dyer Wirksworth
W773d Mary STEVENSON Dau U 15 F Wirksworth
W773e Ellen STEVENSON Dau U 14 F Scholar Wirksworth
W773f Ann STEVENSON Dau U 13 F Scholar Wirksworth
W773g Henry STEVENSON Son 11 M Scholar Wirksworth
W773h John ALLEN Servant U 17 M Carter Wirksworth
#007---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W774a Charles COOPER Head M 27 M Gardener Wirksworth
W774b Catherine COOPER Wife M 23 F Belper
W774c Nathaniel COOPER Son 6m M Wirksworth
#008---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W775a Hannah ALLEN Head W 50 F Laundress Alderwasley
W775b Sylence ALLEN Dau U 25 F Bonnet maker Wirksworth
W775c Emma ALLEN Gdau 5 F Scholar Senters? Lane
W775d George WALKER Brother U 47 M Tape weaver Wirksworth
W775e William WALKER Brother M 42 M Sailor Wirksworth
W775f Betty WALKER Sister U 39 F Laundress Wirksworth
#009---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---(p6, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W776a Charlotte BUSH Head U 42 F Sempstress Wirksworth
W776b James William BUSH Son 4 M Scholar Wirksworth
#010---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W777a Simon SWEETING Head M 59 M Hatter Wirksworth
W777b Mary SWEETING Wife M 53 F Matlock
#011---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W778a George ROPER Head M 55 M Pauper labourer Wirksworth
W778b Hannah ROPER Wife M 60 F Pauper Shottle blind
#012---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W779a Samuel MASKREY Head M 60 M Sawyer Wirksworth
W779b Elizabeth MASKREY Wife M 55 F Caldwell STS
W779c Jane MASKREY Dau U 18 F Factory Wirksworth
W779d John MASKREY Brother U 62 M Butcher Wirksworth
#013---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W780a John MOSS Head M 30 M Labourer Wirksworth
W780b Mary Ann MOSS Wife M 28 F Pilsley
#014---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---(p7, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W781a Gamaliel MOORE Head M 40 M Miner & Victualler Middleton
W781b Sarah MOORE Wife M 39 F Victualler Wirksworth
W781c John MOORE Son U 20 M Lead miner Wirksworth
W781d Elizabeth MOORE Dau U 19 F Silk winder Wirksworth
W781e Samuel MOORE Son U 14 M Wirksworth
W781f Susannah MOORE Dau 9 F Scholar Wirksworth
W781g Henry MOORE Son 7 M Scholar Wirksworth
W781h Gamaliel MOORE Son 3 M Wirksworth
#015---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W782a Elizabeth SLATER Head M 49 F Ag labs wife Wirksworth
W782b Hannah SLATER Dau U 12 F Pauper ill Wirksworth
W782c Samuel SLATER Son 10 M Pauper Wirksworth
W782d Mary MARSH Sister U 47 F Pauper lace worker Wirksworth
#016---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W783a John BROUGH Head M 45 M Lead miner Wirksworth
W783b Ann BROUGH Wife M 34 F Wirksworth
W783c Thomas BROUGH Son U 13 M Stone breaker Wirksworth
W783d John BROUGH Son 11 M Scholar Wirksworth
W783e Hannah BROUGH Dau 7 F Scholar Wirksworth
W783f James BROUGH Son 5 M Scholar Wirksworth
#017---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---(p8, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W784a Samuel SMITH Head M 84 M Pauper ag lab Wirksworth
W784b Sarah SMITH Wife M 79 F Pauper Fritchley
W784c John SMITH Gson U 21 M Ag lab Wirksworth
#018---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W785a Anthony WILSON Head M 28 M Ag lab Wirksworth
W785b Hannah WILSON Wife M 26 F Lincoln LIN
W785c William WILSON Son 1 M Wirksworth
#019---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W786a Anthony WAINE Head W 78 M Joiner Wirksworth
W786b Ellen ROUSE Servant W 60 F House servant Wirksworth
#020---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W787a Job HALL Head M 39 M Stone mason Middleton
W787b Sarah HALL Wife M 39 F Collington NTT
W787c Jane HALL Dau 10 F Scholar Wirksworth
W787d Robert HALL Son 6 M Scholar Wirksworth
W787e Sarah HALL Dau 4 F Scholar Wirksworth
W787f Ambrose FLEWITT Lodger U 53 M Framework knitter Leicester LEI
#021---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W788a John WOODHOUSE Head M 67 M Ag lab Hulland
W788b Frances WOODHOUSE Wife M 59 F Callow
#022---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---(p9, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W789a James CLAY Head M 30 M Stone mason Wirksworth
W789b Marian CLAY Wife M 29 F Coleorton LEI
W789c Eliza CLAY Dau 2 F Coleorton LEI
#023---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W790a Francis OGDON Head M 58 M Butcher Wirksworth
W790b Mary OGDON Wife M 47 F Cas Donnington LEI
W790c Mary Ann WRIGHT Gdau 2 F Wirksworth
#024---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W791a John ALLEN Head M 30 M Labourer Wirksworth
W791b Ann ALLEN Wife M 30 F Wirksworth
W791c Elizabeth ALLEN Dau 8 F Scholar Wirksworth
W791d Mary ALLEN Dau 1 F Wirksworth
#025---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W792a Jonathan POTTER Head W 44 M Plasterer Wirksworth
W792b Charles POTTER Son U 21 M Plasterer Wirksworth
W792c James POTTER Son U 18 M Plasterer Wirksworth
W792d John POTTER Son U 15 M Labourer Wirksworth
W792e Ann POTTER Dau 12 F Nurse girl Wirksworth
W792f Joseph POTTER Son 9 M Errand boy Wirksworth
#026---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---(p10, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W793a George COOKE Head M 47 M Labourer Chesterfield
W793b Elizabeth COOKE Wife M 55 F Denby
W793c Frederic COOKE Son U 22 M Labourer Wirksworth
W793d George COOKE Son U 19 M Hostler? unemployed Wirksworth
W793e Mary Ann COOKE Dau 16 F Ill Wirksworth
W793f Joseph COOPER Lodger U 22 M Bill Sticker Wirksworth
#027---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W794a William PEAT Head M 50 M Gingham weaver Kirk Ireton
W794b Hannah PEAT Wife M 49 F Charwoman Kirk ireton
W794c Thomas PEAT Son U 20 M App Whitesmith -
W794d John PEAT Son U 16 M Servant outdoors Wirksworth
W794e William PEAT Son 9 M Errand boy Wirksworth
W794f Emma PEAT Dau 5 F Scholar Wirksworth
#028---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W795a William HOLMES Head W 45 M Tailor Belper
W795b Ann HOLMES Dau U 18 F Wirksworth
W795c William HOLMES Son U 16 M App to cordwainer Wirksworth
W795d Elizabeth HOLMES Dau 12 F Scholar Wirksworth
W795e John HOLMES Son 8 M Scholar Wirksworth
#029---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---(p11, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W796a Mary REDFEARN Head M 36 F Works at tape facty Middleton
W796b Mary REDFEARN Dau 9 F Pauper scholar Ashleyhay
W796c Joseph REDFEARN Son 9 M Pauper scholar Ashleyhay
W796d Sarah REDFEARN Dau 7 F Pauper scholar Ashleyhay
W796e Selina REDFEARN Dau 3 F Pauper scholar Ashleyhay
#030------[Wirksworth]---
W797a Hannah ALLEN Head W 72 F Pauper washerwoman Wirksworth
#031---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W798a Thomas WETTON Head M 64 M Ag lab Wirksworth
W798b Hannah WETTON Wife M 41 F Works at tape facty Ashbourne
W798c Thomas WETTON Son U 15 M Works at tape facty Wirksworth
W798d Ann WETTON Dau 13 F Nil cripple Wirksworth
W798e Francis WETTON Son 10 M Wirksworth
#032---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W799a Abraham ELLIOTT Head M 47 M Lead miner Wirksworth
W799b Hannah ELLIOTT Wife M 54 F Middleton
W799c Ellen ELLIOTT Dau U 26 F Washerwoman Wirksworth
W799d Abraham ELLIOTT Gson 1 M Wirksworth
#033---Bridge House---[Wirksworth]---(p12, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W800a George HODGKINSON Head M 40 M Solicitor Kirkby NTT
W800b Elizab Sarah HODGKINSON Wife M 39 F Wirksworth
W800c Frederic SIMMS Neph wife U 19 M Articled Clerk Wirksworth
W800d Frances BACON Servant U 23 F House servant Carsington
W800e Charles FRITCHLEY Servant U 17 M Groom Wirksworth
#034---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W801a William TAYLOR Head M 59 M Cordwainer Wirksworth
W801b Sarah TAYLOR Wife M 61 F Wirksworth
#035---New Bridge---[Wirksworth]---
W802a George TAYLOR Head M 21 M Cordwainer Wirksworth
W802b Mary Ann TAYLOR Wife M 23 F Wirksworth
W802c William TAYLOR Son 1 M Wirksworth
#036---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p13, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W803a Samuel HEWITT Head M 42 M Tape weaver Wirksworth
W803b Hannah HEWITT Wife M 39 F Wirksworth
W803c Ann HEWITT Dau U 15 F Tape weaver Wirksworth
W803d Mary Ann HEWITT Dau U 13 F Wirksworth
W803e John HEWITT Son 8 M Wirksworth
W803f James HEWITT Son 5 M Wirksworth
W803g Emma HEWITT Dau 3 F Wirksworth
#037---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W804a Dorothy Mary ALLEN Wife M 25 F Ag labs wife Dronfield Head of family from home
W804b George ALLEN Son 3 M Heage
W804c Henry ALLEN Son 1 M Wirksworth
#038---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W805a John KIRK Head M 25 M Tape weaver Wirksworth
W805b Dorothy KIRK Wife M 22 F Tape weaver Matlock bath
W805c William KIRK Son 3m M Matlock town
#039---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p14, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W806a Edward MARPLE Head M 31 M Lead miner Middleton
W806b Martha MARPLE Wife M 31 F Wirksworth
W806c Ann MARPLE Dau U 13 F Tape hand Wirksworth
W806d Edward MARPLE Son 8 M Wirksworth
W806e Elizabeth MARPLE Dau 4 F Wirksworth
W806f Martha MARPLE Dau 3m F Wirksworth
#040---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W807a Isaac SMEDLEY Head M 40 M Labourer Shottle
W807b Mary Ann SMEDLEY Wife M 33 F Wirksworth
W807c William SMEDLEY Son 9 M Wirksworth
W807d Francis SMEDLEY Son 7 M Wirksworth
#041---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W808a Thomas HANSON Head M 43 M Master shoemaker Wirksworth
W808b Charlotte HANSON Dau U 12 F Wirksworth
W808c Charles HANSON Son U 14 M Appr shoemaker Wirksworth
W808d William GREATOREX Appr U 18 M Appr shoemaker Shottle
#042---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W809a Elizabeth ASHOVER Head W 65 F Charwoman Ashover
#043---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W810a Jonathan MOULD Head M 60 M Wool comber Ashleyhay
W810b Elizabeth MOULD Wife M 71 F Wirksworth
#044---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p15, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W811a Thomas STEEPLES Head W 51 M Ag lab & higgler Carsington
W811b Elizabeth STEEPLES Dau U 14 F Wirksworth
#045---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W812a James ELSE Head M 25 M Lead miner Wirksworth
W812b Ann ELSE Wife M 24 F Wirksworth
W812c Ann POTTER Mother iL W 60 F Pauper plasterers w Wirksworth Widow
#046---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W813a Mary ALLEN Head W 45 F Former lace worker Austry WAR
W813b Samuel ALLEN Son U 19 M Bleacher Wirksworth
W813c George ALLEN Son 12 M Wirksworth
W813d William ALLEN Son 8 M Pauper Wirksworth
#047---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W814a Ann WALLS Wife M 29 F Dyers wife Northampton NTH Head of family from home
W814b Louise WALLS Dau 3 F Nottingham NTT
#048---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W815a George HODGKINSON Head M 47 M Lead miner Cromford
W815b Emma HODGKINSON Dau 4 F Cromford
W815c Sarah WORTHY Sister W 60 F Basford NTT
#049---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p16, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W816a John TAYLOR Head M 29 M Shoemaker Wirksworth
W816b Jane TAYLOR Wife M 29 F Wirksworth
W816c William TAYLOR Son 4m M Wirksworth
#050---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W817a William STEVENSON Head W 61 M Late bleacher Wensley
W817b Mary STEVENSON Dau U 21 F Late dairy maid Wirksworth
#051---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W818a John COLLEDGE Head M 60 M Lead miner, Publicn Wirksworth
W818b Elizabeth COLLEDGE Wife M 53 F Victuallers wife Ashleyhay
W818c Benjamin COLLEDGE Son U 28 M Tailor Wirksworth
W818d Elizabeth COLLEDGE Dau 10 F Scholar Wirksworth
W818e Samuel HALL Lodger U 71 M Chelsea Pensioner Middleton
#052---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W819a Samuel HOLMES Head M 45 M Whitesmith Middleton
W819b Lydia HOLMES Wife M 44 F Wirksworth
W819c William HOLMES Son U 18 M Appr to shoemaker Wirksworth
W819d Elizabeth HOLMES Dau U 15 F Wirksworth
W819e Joshua HOLMES Son 9 M Scholar Wirksworth
#053---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p17, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W820a Samuel THOMPSON Head M 36 M Tape weaver Wirksworth
W820b Elizabeth THOMPSON Wife M 34 F Wirksworth
W820c Samuel THOMPSON Son U 15 M Tape weaver Wirksworth
W820d Henry THOMPSON Son U 13 M Tape weaver Wirksworth
W820e John THOMPSON Son 11 M Scholar Wirksworth
W820f Thomas THOMPSON Son 8 M Scholar Wirksworth
W820g Charles THOMPSON Son 6 M Scholar Wirksworth
W820h Benjamin THOMPSON Son 4 M Scholar Wirksworth
W820i Mellville THOMPSON Son 1m M Tansley
W820j Thomas THOMPSON Father M 71 M Formerly lead miner Middleton blind
W820k Mary THOMPSON Mother M 71 F Wirksworth
W820l Mary HALLAM Lodger 5 F Scholar Wirksworth
#054---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W821a Paul MELLOWS Head M 38 M Stone sawyer Kegworth LEI
W821b Sarah MELLOWS Wife M 43 F Middleton
W821c Thomas MELLOWS Son U 13 M Scholar Wirksworth
W821d Elizabeth MELLOWS Dau 10 F Wirksworth
W821e Mary MELLOWS Dau 2 F Wirksworth
#055---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p18, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W822a Ambrose BLACKHAM Head M 37 M Nail maker Canlan? STS
W822b Harriett BLACKHAM Wife M 37 F Wirksworth
W822c Mary Ann BLACKHAM Dau U 13 F Factory girl Wirksworth
W822d Emma BLACKHAM Dau U 11 F Wirksworth
W822e Sarah Jane BLACKHAM Dau 8 F Scholar Heage
W822f John BLACKHAM Son 4 M Scholar Wirksworth
W822g Hannah BLACKHAM Dau 8m F Wirksworth
#056---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W823a John SMITH Head W 57 M Landed Proprietor Wirksworth
W823b Sarah JACKSON Servant M 24 F House servant Kirk Ireton
#057---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W824a Benjamin BURTON Head M 42 M Lead miner Kirk Ireton
W824b Sarah BURTON Wife M 40 F Kirk Ireton
W824c William BURTON Son U 18 M Lead miner Kirk Ireton
W824d Job BURTON Son U 13 M Kirk Ireton
W824e Joseph BURTON Son 8 M Kirk Ireton
W824f Benjamin BURTON Son 5 M Kirk Ireton
W824g Mary BURTON Dau 4 F Kirk Ireton
W824h Sarah BURTON Dau 2 F Kirk Ireton
W824i Samuel BURTON Son 6m M Kirk Ireton
#058---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p19, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W825a Benjamin STREET Head M 68 M Lead miner Cromford
W825b Elizabeth STREET Dau U 42 F Lace worker Wirksworth
W825c John FLINT Gson U 21 M Labourer Wirksworth
W825d Joseph FLINT Gson U 19 M Unemployed Wirksworth deaf & dumb
W825e Joseph KIRK Son iL M 43 M Masons labourer Wirksworth
W825f Rachel KIRK Dau M 44 F Lace worker Wirksworth
#059---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W826a Henry CLAY Head M 42 M Stone mason Wirksworth
W826b Martha CLAY Wife M 42 F Lace worker Wirksworth
#060---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W827a William PEARSON Head M 56 M Lead miner Wirksworth
W827b Ann PEARSON Wife M 56 F Kirkby NTT
#061---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W828a Josiah PEARSON Head M 39 M Plasterers labourer Wirksworth
W828b Mary PEARSON Wife M 35 F Wirksworth
W828c George PEARSON Son 11 M Scholar Wirksworth
W828d Mary Ann PEARSON Dau 8 F Scholar Wirksworth
W828e Josiah PEARSON Son 6 M Scholar Wirksworth
W828f Joseph PEARSON Son 6m M Wirksworth
W828g George PEARSON Brother U 40 M Unemployed being a Wirksworth Cripple
#062---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p20, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W829a Elizabeth WIGLEY Head W 69 F Plasterers widow, p Ireland IRL Pauper
#063---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W830a George BACKHOUSE Head M 42 M Hatter Gorton LAN
W830b Hannah BACKHOUSE Wife M 32 F Sempstress Wirksworth
#064---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W831a Joseph WARDMAN Head M 55 M Lead miner Middleton
W831b Ann WARDMAN Wife M 54 F Wirksworth
W831c Sarah WARDMAN Dau U 24 F Factory girl Wirksworth
W831d Joseph WARDMAN Son U 13 M Wirksworth
W831e Elizabeth WARDMAN Dau U 9 F Wirksworth
#065---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W832a Thomas BIRCH Head M 45 M Waggoner for a Qu Swinscoe STS Quarryman
W832b Hannah BIRCH Wife M 34 F Washerwoman Hopton
W832c Mary BIRCH Dau U 12 F Scholar Wirksworth
W832d Ann SHEPHERD Lodger U 34 F Lace worker Wirksworth
#066---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W833a William CHADWICK Head M 68 M Retired servant Winster
W833b Sarah CHADWICK Wife M 67 F Matlock Bath
W833c Adam CHADWICK Son U 26 M Book keeper to p m Matlock Bath Paper manufacturer
#067---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p21, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W834a Samuel STREET Head M 40 M Lead miner Wirksworth
W834b Hannah STREET Wife M 38 F Wirksworth
W834c Lydia STREET Dau U 14 F Wirksworth
W834d Emma STREET Dau U 11 F Scholar Wirksworth
W834e Samuel STREET Son 9 M Scholar Wirksworth
W834f William STREET Son 7 M Scholar Wirksworth
W834g Phoebe Ellen STREET Dau 4 F Scholar Wirksworth
W834h Mary STREET Dau 2 F Wirksworth
W834i Lydia ALLEN Mother iL W 80 F Pauper, widow of LM Wirksworth Lead miner
#068---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W835a Francis BOWMER Head M 39 M Baker Wirksworth
W835b Sarah BOWMER Wife M 48 F Dress maker Wirksworth
#069---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W836a William SIMS Head M 59 M Gingham weaver empl Wirksworth Employing 3 men
W836b Hannah SIMS Wife M 53 F Worcester WOR
W836c Alice SIMS Dau U 33 F Gingham weaver Wirksworth
W836d John SIMS Son 9 M Scholar Wirksworth
W836e Lydia SIMS Dau 8 F Scholar Wirksworth
#070---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p22, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W837a John TOMLINSON Head W 50 M Stone sawyer Brassington
W837b William TOMLINSON Son M 23 M Lead miner Wirksworth
W837c Maria TOMLINSON Sons wife M 24 F Wirksworth
W837d Mary TOMLINSON Gdau 3 F Wirksworth
W837e Martha GRATTON Visitor W 64 F Lead miners widow Mercaston
#071---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W838a Job REDFEARN Head M 39 M Stone getter Wirksworth
W838b Ann REDFEARN Wife M 39 F Lace worker Kirk Ireton
W838c Ellen REDFEARN Mother M 60 F Kirk Ireton
W838d Sarah JEFFERY Niece 11 F Scholar Kirk Ireton
#072---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W839a Samuel SMITH Head M 40 M Ag lab Wirksworth Smith Junior
W839b Elizabeth SMITH Wife M 30 F Chesterfield
W839c Hannah SMITH Dau 11 F Wirksworth
W839d Simon SMITH Son 8 M Scholar Wirksworth
W839e Mary SMITH Dau 5 F Wirksworth
W839f Jane SMITH Dau 2 F Wirksworth
W839g Elizabeth SMITH Dau 4m F Wirksworth
#073---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p23, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W840a James SILKSTONE Head M 49 M Brass founder Wirksworth
W840b Lydia SILKSTONE Wife M 48 F Wirksworth
W840c George SILKSTONE Son U 15 M Moulder Wirksworth
#074---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W841a Thomas MELLOWS Head M 72 M Pauper shoemaker Kegworth LEI
W841b Elizabeth MELLOWS Wife M 74 F Pauper Newcastle STS
#075---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W842a Benjamin MOULD Head M 35 M Lead miner Wirksworth
W842b Mary Ann MOULD Wife M 38 F Washerwoman Findern
W842c Benjamin MOULD Son 10 M Scholar Wirksworth
W842d Jonathan MOULD Son 2 M Wirksworth
#076---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W843a Thomas SNOW Head M 27 M Sawyer Alderwasley
W843b Jane SNOW Wife M 30 F Middleton
#077---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W844a John FROST Head W 52 M Greenwich Pensioner Fairford GLS
W844b William WALL Lodger U 44 M Chelsea Pensioner Belper
#078---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p24, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W845a Milicent UDALE Head W 45 F Shoe binder Hognaston
W845b Frederic UDALE Son U 18 M Appr to printer Wirksworth
W845c John UDALE Son U 11 M Scholar Wirksworth
W845d Thomas UDALE Son 8 M Scholar Wirksworth
W845e Alfred UDALE Son 11m M Scholar Wirksworth
#079---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W846a Mary BOWMER Head U 51 F Farmer 14 acres Ashleyhay
#080---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W847a Isaac MARSH Head W 69 M Handloom weaver Alderwasley
W847b Hannah MARSH Dau U 36 F Charwoman Bonsall
W847c Mary Amelia MARSH Gdau U 15 F Wirksworth
W847d Isaac MARSH Gson 3 M Wirksworth
#081---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W848a Ann PICKARD Head W 78 F Farms 15 acres Shottle
W848b Thomas PICKARD Son U 57 M Farmers son Wirksworth
#082---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W849a John ALLEN Head M 27 M Lead miner Wirksworth
W849b Elizabeth ALLEN Wife M 37 F Alderwasley
W849c Phoebe ALLEN Dau 3 F Wirksworth
W849d John CALADINE Lodger M 76 M Ag lab Heage
#083---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---(p25, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W850a John MASKREY Head M 41 M Stone mason Wirksworth
W850b Mary MASKREY Wife M 40 F Lace worker Wirksworth
W850c Ann MASKREY Dau U 21 F Lace worker Wirksworth
W850d Job MASKREY Son U 14 M Bleachers labourer Wirksworth
W850e Emma MASKREY Dau U 11 F Scholar Wirksworth
W850f John MASKREY Son 7 M Wirksworth
W850g Alice MASKREY Dau 4 F Wirksworth
#084---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W851a Thomas BARLOW Head M 61 M Hatter Newton Heath LAN
W851b Susannah BARLOW Wife M 46 F Shoe binder Wirksworth
W851c John SMITH Wifes son U 16 M Servant Wirksworth
W851d Frederic BARLOW Son U 12 M Errand boy Wirksworth
#085---Wash Green---[Wirksworth]---
W852a William JERVIS Lodger M 24 M Joiner Derby Head of family from House
W852b Mary JERVIS Lodg wife M 26 F Dress maker Ashleyhay
#086---Bleach Works---[Wirksworth]---(p26, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W853a Isaac THOMPSON Head M 28 M Bleacher Wirksworth
W853b Phoebe THOMPSON Wife M 26 F Wirksworth
W853c William THOMPSON Son 5 M Scholar Wirksworth
W853d Mary THOMPSON Dau 3 F Wirksworth
W853e Rebecca THOMPSON Dau 11m F Wirksworth
W853f Job THOMPSON Lodger U 22 M Wirksworth
#087---Bleach Works---[Wirksworth]---
W854a Joseph MASKREY Head M 33 M Stone mason Wirksworth
W854b Sarah MASKREY Wife M 31 F Wirksworth
W854c Lydia MASKREY Dau 5 F Scholar Wirksworth
W854d James MASKREY Son 2 M Wirksworth
W854e George MASKREY Son 3m M Wirksworth
#088---Cross Roads---[Wirksworth]---(p27, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W855a Samuel FLINT Head M 29 M Boot maker Cromford
W855b Elizabeth FLINT Wife M 42 F Hognaston
W855c Emma FLINT Dau 6 F Wirksworth
#089---Cross Roads---[Wirksworth]---
W856a John GREATOREX Head M 45 M Malster, Victualler Callow
W856b Sarah GREATOREX Wife M 41 F Victuallers wife Wirksworth
W856c John GREATOREX Son U 11 M Scholar Crich
W856d Hannah GREATOREX Dau 8 F Scholar Wirksworth
W856e William GREATOREX Son 6 M Scholar Wirksworth
W856f David GREATOREX Son 3 M Scholar Wirksworth
#090---Cross Roads---[Wirksworth]---
W857a Joseph JACKSON Head M 47 M Beerseller, s mason Crich Stone mason
W857b Ann JACKSON Wife M 43 F Crich
W857c George JACKSON Son U 24 M Stone mason Crich
#091---Cross Roads---[Wirksworth]---(p28, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W858a Daniel SLACK Head M 54 M Butcher Carsington
W858b Mary SLACK Wife M 56 F Edlaston
W858c Elizabeth SLACK Dau U 22 F Wirksworth
W858d Daniel SLACK Son U 20 M Appr to a joiner Wirksworth
W858e Josiah SLACK Son 10 M Scholar Wirksworth
W858f Sarah THOMPSON Visitor 3 F Hognaston
#092---Cross Roads---[Wirksworth]---
W859a Walter SNOW Head M 53 M Wood cutter Alderwasley
W859b Mary SNOW Wife M 53 F Ashleyhay
W859c Francis SNOW Son U 24 M Ag lab Alderwasley
W859d Mary SNOW Dau U 12 F Scholar Alderwasley
W859e William SNOW Son 9 M Scholar Wirksworth
#093---Cross Roads---[Wirksworth]---
W860a George MELLOR Head M 22 M Ag lab Kirk Ireton
W860b Elizabeth MELLOR Wife M 22 F Parwich
W860c Elizabeth Ann MELLOR Dau 4 F Wirksworth
W860d Harriett MELLOR Dau 1 F Wirksworth
#094---Cross Roads---[Wirksworth]---(p29, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W861a Lydia RICHARDSON Wife M 25 F Farmers sons wife Ashleyhay Head of family from home
W861b Martha RICHARDSON Dau 3 F Derby
W861c William RICHARDSON Son 1 M Ashleyhay
#095---Wrights Cottge---[Wirksworth]---
W862a Margaret WRIGHT Head U 54 F Annuitant Wirksworth
W862b Sarah WILKINSON Servant U 30 F House servant Markeaton
W862c George KNIVETON Servant U 20 M House,outdoor servt Wirksworth
#096---Cross Roads---[Wirksworth]---
W863a Benjamin POUNTAIN Head M 41 M Waggoner,farm servt Boylston
W863b Elizabeth POUNTAIN Wife M 41 F Boylston
W863c Ann POUNTAIN Dau U 13 F Works at silk mill Boylston
W863d Mary POUNTAIN Dau 10 F Boylston
W863e Emily POUNTAIN Dau 7 F Scholar Church Broughton
W863f Elizabeth POUNTAIN Dau 3 F Derby
W863g George POUNTAIN Son 5m M Derby
#097---Wigwell Grange---[Wirksworth]---(p30, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W864a James CONWAY Head M 47 M Ag lab Wirksworth
W864b Phoebe CONWAY Wife M 41 F Biggin
W864c James CONWAY Son U 19 M Ag lab Wirksworth
W864d Frances CONWAY Dau U 17 F Wirksworth
W864e Hannah CONWAY Dau U 13 F Wirksworth
W864f George CONWAY Son 8 M Wirksworth
W864g William CONWAY Son 5 M Wirksworth
W864h Samuel CONWAY Son 1 M Wirksworth
#098---Wigwell Grange---[Wirksworth]---
W865a Joseph MELLOR Head M 73 M Formerly a farmer Twycross LEI
W865b Hannah MELLOR Wife M 71 F Coleorton LEI
W865c Walter MELLOR Gson 3 M Wirksworth
#099---Wigwell Hall---[Wirksworth]---
W866a Francis Green GOODWIN Head M 71 M Magistrate, Land Pr Wirksworth Landed proprietor
W866b Caroline GOODWIN Wife M 58 F Thirsk YKS
W866c Caroline GOODWIN Dau U 32 F Wirksworth
W866d Elizabeth REDFEARN Servant U 26 F Cook Wirksworth
W866e Ann POYSER Servant U 21 F House man Wirksworth
W866f Charles BROWN Servant U 18 M Footman &c Hognaston
#100---Wigwell Farm---[Wirksworth]---(p31, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W867a Joseph BOWMER Head M 65 M Farmer 134 acres 2l Wirksworth 2 lab
W867b Elizabeth BOWMER Wife M 55 F Farmers wife Idridgehay
W867c Joseph BOWMER Son U 23 M Farmers son Wirksworth
W867d Elizabeth BOWMER Dau U 10 F Farmers dau Wirksworth
W867e Ellen CONWAY Servant U 41 F House servant Wirksworth
#101---Wigwell Mill---[Wirksworth]---
W868a John BUXTON Head M 58 M Miller Callow
W868b Sarah BUXTON Wife M 53 F Austery WAR
W868c William BYARD Servant U 26 M Outdoor servant Ashleyhay
W868d Hannah ALLEN Servant U 15 F Indoor servant Wirksworth
W868e Thomas BROOKS Visitor M 26 M Tape weaver Wirksworth
W868f Sarah BROOKS Visitor M 23 F Wirksworth
#102---Watfield Farm---[Wirksworth]---
W869a Mary COULISHAW Head W 59 F Farmer of 42 acres Willington
W869b Thomas COULISHAW Son U 19 M Farmers son Derby
W869c Elizabeth YEOMANS Servant U 14 F House servant Wirksworth
W869d Reauben CONWAY Servant U 13 M Farm servant Wirksworth
#103---Wigwell Cottge---[Wirksworth]---(p32, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W870a Gervase WOOD Head M 43 M Farm Bailiff Kirk ireton
W870b Hannah WOOD Wife M 31 F Bailiffs wife Hopton
W870c James WOOD Son 7 M Shottle
W870d George WOOD Son 3 M Middleton
#104---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---(p33, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W871a Henry BROCKLEHURST Head U 64 M Retired farmer Alderwasley
W871b Ann BROCKLEHURST Sister U 38 F Retd farmers sister Alderwasley
W871c Mary FLETCHER Sister W 47 F Paint manufact.wid Alderwasley
#105---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W872a William BLUNSTONE Head M 38 M Ag lab Alderwasley
W872b Ann BLUNSTONE Wife M 36 F Manchester LAN
W872c Elizabeth Buck BLUNSTONE Dau 8 F Manchester LAN
W872d John Buck BLUNSTONE Son 5 M Manchester LAN
#106---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W873a William BLUNSTONE Head M 70 M Under Gardener Repton Senior
W873b Elizabeth BLUNSTONE Wife M 65 F Bonsall
#107---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W874a Joseph BARBER Head M 33 M Lead smelter Ashover
W874b Elizabeth BARBER Wife M 36 F Wirksworth
W874c Herbert BARBER Son 2 M Wirksworth
W874d Fanny BARBER Dau 8m F Wirksworth
#108---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---(p34, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W875a Thomas MORLEY Head M 70 M Coal miner Nottingham NTT
W875b Mary MORLEY Wife M 71 F Pinckstone
W875c Alice MORLEY Dau U 13 F South Normanton
#109---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W876a John BARBER Head M 28 M Red lead maker Wirksworth
W876b Esther BARBER Wife M 30 F West Houghton LAN
W876c Mary Ann BARBER Dau 8 F Scholar Wirksworth
W876d William BARBER Son 6 M Scholar Wirksworth
W876e Joseph BARBER Son 4 M Scholar Wirksworth
W876f Harriett BARBER Dau 2 F Wirksworth
#110---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W877a Henry BOWN Head M 49 M Lead smelter Hognaston
W877b Mary BOWN Wife M 54 F Wirksworth
#111---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W878a German SIMS Head M 25 M Wheelwright Alderwasley
W878b Lydia SIMS Wife M 27 F Wirksworth
W878c Robert SIMS Son 20m M Wirksworth
W878d Sarah ELLEN Dau 2m F Wirksworth
#112---Holmes Ford---[Wirksworth]---(p35, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W879a Joseph MERCHANT Head M 46 M Stone getter Alderwasley
W879b Jemima MERCHANT Wife M 44 F Wirksworth
W879c Joseph MERCHANT Son U 21 M Stone getter Lea
W879d Jemima MERCHANT Dau U 15 F Wirksworth
W879e David MERCHANT Son U 13 M Wirksworth
W879f Thomas MERCHANT Son 6 M Scholar Wirksworth
#113---Holmes Ford---[Wirksworth]---
W880a James BESTWICK Head M 25 M Blacksmith Milford
W880b Hannah BESTWICK Wife M 26 F Denton LIN
W880c Elizabeth BESTWICK Dau 2 F Cromford
W880d Mary BESTWICK Dau 11m F Lea
#114---Holmes Ford---[Wirksworth]---(p36, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W881a William HOADES Head M 54 M Farmer, Victualler Wirksworth Of 16 acres
W881b Elizabeth HOADES Wife M 58 F Farmers wife Holstone
W881c Sarah HOADES Dau U 20 F Farmers dau Wirksworth
W881d Martha HOADES Dau U 16 F Farmers dau Wirksworth
W881e Harriett HOADES Dau U 12 F Scholar Wirksworth
W881f Ann PARKIN Gdau 5 F Scholar Wirksworth
W881g John ALLEN Lodger U 22 M Lead smelter Kelstidge
W881h Samuel BARBER Lodger U 18 M Lead smelter Kelstidge
W881i John HACKLESS Lodger M 40 M Licenced hawker NK Of pots, approx age
W881j Hannah HACKLESS Lodger M 45 F Hawkers wife NK Approx age
W881k John HACKLESS Lodger U 7 M Hawkers wife (sic) NK Son?
#115---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W882a George WILSON Head M 33 M Stone cutter Sheffield YKS
W882b Elizabeth WILSON Wife M 39 F Darley Dale
W882c Mary Elizabeth WILSON Dau 10 F Scholar Matlock
#116---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W883a James TAYLOR Head W 50 M Wood cutter Alderwasley
W883b Alfred TAYLOR Son U 23 M Wood cutter Alderwasley
W883c Thomas TAYLOR Son U 20 M Wood cutter but ill Wirksworth
W883d James TAYLOR Son U 17 M Wood cutter Wirksworth
#117---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---(p37, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W884a John BROCKLEHURST Head M 59 M Ag lab Alderwasley
W884b Elizabeth BROCKLEHURST Wife M 55 F Cromford
W884c John BROCKLEHURST Son U 19 M Ag lab Wirksworth
W884d Elizabeth BROCKLEHURST Dau U 17 F Wirksworth
W884e Mary BROCKLEHURST Dau U 15 F Wirksworth
W884f Ann BROCKLEHURST Dau 10 F Wirksworth
#118---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W885a William MORLEY Head M 48 M Coal miner South Normanton
W885b Elizabeth MORLEY Wife M 50 F Hucnall NTT
W885c Henry RADFORD Lodger U 18 M Coal miner Mickleover
#119---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W886a James MORLEY Head M 46 M Coal miner South Normanton
W886b Phoebe MORLEY Wife M 44 F Shop keeper South Normanton
W886c Elizabeth MORLEY Dau U 21 F Dress maker South Normanton
W886d Eliza MORLEY Dau U 19 F Pinckstone
W886e George MORLEY Son U 15 M Coal miner Wirksworth
#120---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---(p38, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W887a Esther JOWETT Head W 56 F Annuitant Mickleover
W887b Job JOWETT Son U 23 M Wheelwright Butterly
W887c Mary JOWETT Dau U 18 F Glenfield LEI
W887d Ann JOWETT Dau U 15 F Scholar Wirksworth
W887e Joseph JOWETT Son U 12 M Scholar Wirksworth
W887f Samuel MOTTRAM Boarder U 24 M Medical Practitionr Rocester STS
#121---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W888a Abraham YEOMANS Head W 90 M Ag lab Shottle Senior
#122---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W889a William KNOWLES Head W 60 M Hatter Matlock
W889b William KNOWLES Son M 28 M Stone cutter Holloway
W889c Frances KNOWLES Sons wife M 30 F Cromford
W889d Hannah KNOWLES Gdau 7 F Holloway
W889e Anne KNOWLES Gdau 4 F Wirksworth
#123---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W890a George MORLEY Head M 35 M Coal miner South Normanton
W890b Ellen MORLEY Wife M 47 F Wirksworth
W890c Hannah BARBER Dau iL U 26 F Pauper imbecile Wirksworth
W890d Henry BARBER Son iL U 24 M Coal miner Wirksworth
W890e Mary MORLEY Dau U 10 F Wirksworth
W890f Ann MORLEY Dau U 8 F Wirksworth
#124---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---(p39, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W891a George ELLIS Head M 24 M Coal miner Pinckstone
W891b Dorothy ELLIS Wife M 25 F Alderwasley
W891c James ELLIS Son 2 M Wirksworth
W891d Job TAYLOR Nephew 6m M Darley Dale
W891e William ELLIS Brother U 20 M Coal miner Alfreton
#125---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W892a Abraham YEOMANS Head M 50 M Lab at lead work Wirksworth
W892b Sarah YEOMANS Wife M 41 F Alderwasley
W892c David YEOMANS Son 10m M Wirksworth
#126---Longway Bank---[Wirksworth]---
W893a Joseph CONWAY Head M 51 M Farmer of 75 acres Cromford
W893b Ellen CONWAY Wife M 47 F Farmers wife Cromford
W893c Joseph CONWAY Son U 20 M Farmers son Wirksworth
W893d Francis CONWAY Son U 15 M Farmers son Wirksworth
W893e Thomas CONWAY Son 10 M Farmers son Wirksworth
W893f Gervase CONWAY Son 4 M Farmers son Wirksworth
W893g George CONWAY Brother 39 M Farmers son Cromford
#127---W Moor Cottage---[Wirksworth]---(p40, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W894a William SHAW Head M 36 M Farmer of 30 acres Wirksworth Wirksworth Moor
W894b James SHAW Son 4 M Farmers son Wirksworth
W894c Ann SHAW Dau 2 F Farmers dau -
W894d Samuel FOULK Servant 12 M Outdoor servant Ashleyhay
#128---Wood Cottage---[Wirksworth]---
W895a William WARNER Head M 50 M Farmer of 30 acres Potlocks
W895b Catherine WARNER Wife M 45 F Farmers wife Wolstanton STS
W895c Emma WARNER Dau U 16 F Farmers dau Warwick WAR
W895d Eliza WARNER Dau U 13 F Farmers dau Warwick WAR
#129---Breemfield---[Wirksworth]---
W896a Richard RIDE Head U 25 M Ag lab Shirley
W896b Sarah BROCKLEHURST Lodger M 49 F Farmers wife Sutton
#130---Breemfield---[Wirksworth]---
W897a Richard JACKSON Head M 51 M Ag lab Shottle
W897b Sarah JACKSON Wife M 48 F Ashleyhay
W897c Isaac JACKSON Son U 14 M Wirksworth
W897d Daniel JACKSON Son U 10 M Scholar Wirksworth
W897e Sarah JACKSON Dau U 6 F Wirksworth
W897f Hannah JACKSON Dau 2 F Wirksworth
#131---Breemfield---[Wirksworth]---(p41, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W898a Ellen REDFEARN Wife M 35 F Stone masons wife Wirksworth Head absent
W898b Samuel REDFEARN Son U 11 M Scholar Wirksworth
W898c Frederic REDFEARN Son 9 M Scholar Wirksworth
W898d Job REDFEARN Son 3 M Scholar Wirksworth
W898e Emma REDFEARN Dau 1 F Wirksworth
#132---Breemfield---[Wirksworth]---
W899a Joseph FOULK Head U 34 M Ag lab Wirksworth
#133---Breemfield---[Wirksworth]---
W900a Elizabeth HUDSON Wife M 47 F Gingham weaver Crich Head absent
#134---Breemfield---[Wirksworth]---
W901a Sarah HENCHLY Wife M 40 F Small annuity from Wirksworth Land. Head absent
W901b James Wright HENCHLY Son 5 M Wirksworth
#135---Breemfield---[Wirksworth]---
W902a Thomas WHINFIELD Head W 51 M Framework knitter Stanton by Dale
W902b William WHINFIELD Son U 19 M Framework knitter Wirksworth
W902c Ann WHINFIELD Dau U 16 F Seamer Wirksworth
W902d Thomas WHINFIELD Gson 4 M Wirksworth
W902e Anthony ROWLAND Son iL M 24 M Ag lab Shottle
W902f Mary ROWLAND Dau M 22 F Wirksworth
W902g Elizabeth ROWLAND Gdau 1 F Wirksworth
#136---Breemfield---[Wirksworth]---(p42, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W903a Joseph FOULK Head M 64 M Small farmer Ashleyhay
W903b Ellen FOULK Wife M 66 F Farmers wife Biggin blind
#137---Hard Hurst---[Wirksworth]---
W904a Samuel BUNTING Head M 49 M Ag lab Shottle
W904b Esther BUNTING Wife M 49 F Ashover
W904c William BUNTING Son U 12 M Shottle
W904d Lydia BUNTING Dau 9 F Shottle
W904e Mary Ann BUNTING Gdau 1 F Wirksworth
#138---Hard Hurst---[Wirksworth]---
W905a William TIPPER Head M 46 M Farmers son,bailiff Wirksworth
W905b Mary TIPPER Wife M 44 F Crich
W905c William TIPPER Son 9 M Scholar Wirksworth
W905d Mary TIPPER Dau 7 F Scholar Wirksworth
#139---Hard Hurst---[Wirksworth]---
W906a Harriett WOODHOUSE Wife M 38 F Ag labs wife Wirksworth Head absent
W906b William WOODHOUSE Son 3 M Wirksworth
W906c James WOODHOUSE Son 6m M Wirksworth
#140---Tippers Farm---[Wirksworth]---(p43, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W907a Martha TIPPER Head W 68 F Farmer 120a 3 Lab Ashleyhay
W907b Martha TIPPER Dau U 43 F Farmers daughter Wirksworth
W907c Mary TIPPER Dau U 40 F Farmers daughter Wirksworth
W907d Eliza TIPPER Dau U 38 F Farmers daughter Wirksworth
W907e Helen TIPPER Visitor M 41 F Station masters wfe Nottingham NTT
W907f Martha TIPPER Visitor U 17 F Station masters dau Wirksworth
W907g Joseph TIPPER Visitor 11 M Scholar Derby
W907h John REDFEARN Servant U 64 M Farm servant Ashleyhay
W907i George REDFEARN Servant U 18 M Farm servant Wirksworth
W907j George STREET Servant U 17 M Farm servant Belper
#141---Hard Hurst---[Wirksworth]---
W908a William ALSOP Head M 52 M Ag lab Belper
W908b Mary ALSOP Wife M 52 F Wirksworth
W908c Mary ALSOP Dau U 21 F Farmers servant Ashleyhay
W908d Samuel ALSOP Son U 11 M Scholar Wirksworth
W908e Ann ALSOP Gdau 1 F Wirksworth
#142---Bent Road---[Wirksworth]---(p44, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W909a Joseph HARPER Head M 31 M Ag lab Alderwasley
W909b Elizabeth HARPER Wife M 31 F Wirksworth
W909c Thomas HARPER Son 9 M Belper
W909d James HARPER Son 5 M Wirksworth
W909e Ann HARPER Dau 1 F Wirksworth
#143---Bent Road---[Wirksworth]---
W910a William GREATOREX Head U 34 M Farmer of 9 acres Osmaston
#144---Brookwalls Frm---[Wirksworth]---
W911a William KAY Head M 34 M Farmer of 40 acres Ashleyhay
W911b Phoebe KAY Wife M 34 F Farmers wife Kirk Ireton
W911c Thomas KAY Son 9 M Farmers son Wirksworth
W911d Thomas ALSOP Labourer 30 M Ag lab Kirk Ireton
#145---Boggarts Inn---[Wirksworth]---(p45, Wirksworth district 6, Enumeration district 2f, HO 107/2145)
W912a John SMITH Head M 36 M Farmer, cattle dlr Wirksworth
W912b Ann SMITH Wife M 43 F Wirksworth
W912c William SMITH Son 9 M Scholar Wirksworth
W912d George SMITH Son 6m M Wirksworth
W912e Richard SMITH Father W 74 M Formerly butcher Wirksworth
W912f Lydia COLLEDGE Servant U 44 F House servant Wirksworth
W912g Job HIGTON Servant U 16 M Out door servant Wirksworth
#146---Harts Cottage---[Wirksworth]---
W913a Mary SELLERS Head W 74 F Pauper, hatters wid Kirk Ireton