A.....
ABBERLEY Samuel 1887 Derby
ABBERLEY William 1911 Stapenhill
ABBEY Thomas 1871 Belper
ABBOTT Daniel 1923 Butterley Park
ABBOTT Elizabeth 1863 Derby
ABBOTT Elizabeth 1927 Loscoe
ABBOTT Emily 1889 Derby
ABBOTT George 1914 Breaston
ABBOTT Gervase 1893 Loscoe
ABBOTT Herbert 1879 Heanor
ABBOTT James 1911 Ironville
ABBOTT Jane 1859 Stanton by Dale
ABBOTT John 1862 Breaston
ABBOTT John 1867 Marlpool,Heanor
ABBOTT John 1871 Wirksworth
ABBOTT John 1872 Ripley
ABBOTT John 1872 Risley
ABBOTT John palmer 1916 Long Eaton
ABBOTT Luke 1921 Somercotes
ABBOTT Mark 1871 Windley Hall,Duffield
ABBOTT Mary 1918 Breaston
ABBOTT Mary ann 1865 Littleover
ABBOTT Matilda 1909 Breaston
ABBOTT Matthew 1869 Pilsley,North Wingfield
ABBOTT Rose 1889 Breaston
ABBOTT Ruth 1889 Breaston
ABBOTT Samuel 1912 Alfreton
ABBOTT Thomas 1872 Risley
ABBOTT Thomas 1878 Eastwood,Notts and Codnor
ABBOTT Thomas 1898 Littleover
ABBOTT William 1862 Wirksworth
ABBOTT William 1885 Derby
ABBOTT William readyhoff 1906 Ilkeston
ABBOTTS Arthur george 1920 Derby
ABBOTTS Eliza anne 1896 Burton on Trent
ABBOTTS Guy 1919 Derby
ABEL John 1922 Shottle
ABEL William poundall 1919 Markeaton
ABELL Anthony 1914 Derby
ABELL Elizabeth 1917 Derby
ABELL Elizabeth 1924 Derby
ABELL Henry 1887 Bonsall
ABELL John 1877 Bonsall
ABELL John thomas 1923 Derby
ABELL Luke 1911 Derby
ABELL Mary mortimer 1896 Derby
ABELL Rachel 1871 Bonsall
ABELL Robert 1922 Derby
ABELL Sarah ann 1871 Derby
ABELL Thomas 1880 Derby
ABELL Thomas 1900 Markeaton
ABELL Thomas 1915 Duffield
ABELL William 1864 Ashby de la Zouch
ABELL William 1874 Derby
ABELL William 1882 Belper
ABELL William 1892 Derby
ABELL William 1911 Derby
ABLARD Christopher 1926 (Blank)
ABNEY Catherina 1891 Derby
ABNEY William wooton 1866 Measham Hall
ABRAHAM William 1920 Ashbourne
ABRAHAMS Benjamin 1920 Burton on Trent
ACOTT Emily 1904 Wirksworth
ACTON John 1873 Buxton
ACTON John 1908 Doveridge
ADAIR James 1912 Asbby Wolds,Leics.
ADAM Joseph 1871 Matlock Bath
ADAMS Alfred 1924 Newbold Moor,Chesterfield
ADAMS Charles 1859 Swarkestone
ADAMS Dorothy 1887 Derby
ADAMS Edward 1886 Ilkeston
ADAMS Edwin 1891 Belper
ADAMS Edwin 1918 Church Gresley
ADAMS Elizabeth 1868 Swarkestone
ADAMS Elizabeth 1890 Essex and Derby
ADAMS Elizabeth 1894 Middleton by Wirksworth
ADAMS Elizabeth ann elott 1927 Troway,Eckington
ADAMS Emma 1871 Middleton by Wirksworth
ADAMS Ernest 1891 Chester and Clifton
ADAMS Esther 1888 Little Chester
ADAMS Felicia 1904 Twyford
ADAMS Frances 1884 Etwall
ADAMS George 1868 Boylestone
ADAMS George 1879 Derby
ADAMS George 1897 Stapenhill
ADAMS Henry 1869 Wilmot Street,Derby
ADAMS Henry 1870 Derby
ADAMS Henry 1878 Ockbrook
ADAMS Herbert 1898 Church Gresley
ADAMS James 1868 Church Gresley
ADAMS James 1872 Ockbrook
ADAMS James 1889 Shardlow
ADAMS James 1909 Clowne
ADAMS James percy 1926 Repton
ADAMS Job 1910 Middleton by Wirksworth
ADAMS John 1860 Egginton
ADAMS John 1871 Hilton
ADAMS John 1876 Scropton
ADAMS John 1876 Church Gresley
ADAMS John 1896 Hilton
ADAMS John 1910 Derby
ADAMS Joseph 1879 Darley Abbey
ADAMS Joseph 1913 Derby
ADAMS Katherine 1923 Derby
ADAMS Mary 1900 Middleton by Wirksworth
ADAMS Mary 1918 Derby
ADAMS Mary ann 1875 Derby
ADAMS Mary ann 1888 Willington,Derby
ADAMS Obadiah 1868 Middleton by Wirksworth
ADAMS Obadiah 1891 Middleton by Wirksworth
ADAMS Robert 1864 Middleton by Wirksworth
ADAMS Robert 1888 Ivonbrook Grange
ADAMS Samuel 1870 Sandiacre
ADAMS Samuel 1873 Doveridge
ADAMS Sarah 1889 Belper
ADAMS Sarah 1914 Chesterfield
ADAMS Thomas 1862 Derby
ADAMS Thomas alderton 1880 Wormhill
ADAMS William 1864 Eggington
ADAMS William 1873 28,Wilmot Street,Derby
ADAMS William 1874 Eckington
ADAMS William 1881 Etwall
ADAMS William 1889 Derby
ADAMS William 1917 Church Gresley
ADAMS William 1925 Doveridge
ADAMS William henry 1925 Derby
ADAMSON Ann 1921 Draycott
ADAMSON Archibald 1917 Derby
ADCOCK Abraham 1908 Derby
ADCOCK Ann 1863 City Road,St. Alkmunds,Derby
ADCOCK Ann 1886 Derby
ADCOCK Ann 1925 Barrow on Trent
ADCOCK Annie 1909 Derby
ADCOCK Annie camilla 1922 Sutton Coldfield
ADCOCK Elizabeth 1919 Derby Hill, Derbys
ADCOCK Frank 1916 Melbourne
ADCOCK George 1912 Melbourne
ADCOCK Hannah 1922 Woodville
ADCOCK Jane 1911 Derby
ADCOCK John 1862 City Road,St.Alkmunds,Derby
ADCOCK John 1876 Chesterfield
ADCOCK John 1885 Derby
ADCOCK Mary 1912 Melbourne
ADCOCK Stephen 1871 Melbourne
ADCOCK Thomas 1874 Ashby de la Zouch,Leics
ADCOCK William arthur 1914 (Blank)
ADCOCK William haims 1887 Melbourne
ADDERLEY William henry 1916 Fairfield,Buxton
ADDERTON Emma 1923 Ockbrook
ADDERTON William 1909 Ockbrook
ADDISON Frederick taylor 1924 Derby
ADDISON Mary hunter 1918 Derby
ADDISON Sarah 1874 Melbourne
ADDY Edward 1882 (younger) Moor Haye, Brampton
ADDY John 1862 Matlock
ADDY John 1882 Matlock Bank
ADDY John edwin 1916 Sheffield
ADDY Walter kershaw 1913 Chesterfield
ADEY Georgina bradford 1910 Carr Vale, Chesterfield
ADEY Thomas 1908 Measham
ADEY William 1927 Derby
ADIN Elizabeth 1913 Chesterfield
ADIN Joseph 1889 Bolsover
ADKIN Ernest 1918 Long Eaton
ADKIN George 1889 Swarkestone
ADKIN George 1911 Melbourne
ADKIN George 1922 Cromford
ADKINSON Thomas 1870 Marple Bridge, Cheshire
ADLINGTON George 1860 Calow,Chesterfield
ADLINGTON George 1869 Newton
ADLINGTON Jethro 1880 Calow
ADLINGTON John 1860 Cutthorpe
ADLINGTON Joseph 1903 Kirk Langley
ADLINGTON William 1893 Brimington
ADLINGTON William sampson 1890 Ilkeston
ADNAMS John frederick 1928 Derby
ADSETTS John 1876 Duffield
ADSETTS John 1896 Late Surgeon Major H.M. Army
ADSETTS John 1926 South Normanton
ADSETTS Mary 1881 Duffield
ADSETTS Sarah 1870 White House,Shottle
ADSETTS William 1870 Shottle
ADSHEAD Elizabeth griffith 1917 Belper
ADSHEAD William peter 1909 Belper
AGARD Anne 1870 Ockbrook
AGARD Elizabeth 1872 Ockbrook
AGARD John 1905 Derby
AIERS Arthur 1886 Derby
AINSWORTH (squire) 1923 Glossop
AINSWORTH Eliza jane 1927 Derby
AINSWORTH John 1925 Derby
AINSWORTH William 1890 Clay Cross
AKERS George 1873 Openwood Gate, Belper
AKRILL-JONES Edward trevor 1918 (Blank)
ALBARN James curtill 1881 Matlock Bath
ALBON George 1912 Derby
ALBRIGHTON John 1866 Midway (South Derbyshire)
ALCOCK Charlotte 1891 Darley Abbey
ALCOCK Elizabeth 1903 Derby
ALCOCK George 1873 Church Broughton
ALCOCK John 1928 Belper
ALCOCK John william 1927 Woodville
ALCOCK Samuel 1887 Darley Abbey
ALCOCK William james 1927 Derby
ALDAM Alfred 1876 Whittington Grange
ALDAM Juliet 1875 Whittington Park,Chesterfield
ALDAM Martha 1884 Cresswell and Whitwell
ALDERLEY John 1920 Hadfield
ALDERSON Alfred 1877 Eckington
ALDERSON Harriet 1881 Wyaston Gr. Ashbourne
ALDERSON Mary 1865 Barlborough
ALDERSON Thomas stringer 1901 Derby
ALDONS George 1894 Hadfield
ALDONS Jonathan 1913 Hadfield
ALDOUS Alice 1906 Hadfield
ALDOUS Joseph 1925 Hadfield
ALDOUS William 1903 Hadfield
ALDRED Aaron 1927 Ilkeston
ALDRED George william 1921 Derby
ALDRED Isaiah 1915 Morley
ALDRED John 1920 Derby
ALDRED Joseph 1872 Ilkeston
ALDRED Mary elizabeth 1899 (Blank)
ALDRED Rebecca 1882 Belper
ALDRED Samuel 1880 Heanor
ALDRED Walter 1928 Ilkeston
ALDRIDGE Dennis 1916 Spondon
ALDRIDGE John 1880 Bretby
ALDRIDGE Sarah ann maud 1923 (Blank)
ALEXANDER Joseph 1906 Pinxton
ALEXANDER Thomas 1867 71 Whitecross Street,Derby
ALKER James 1923 Darley Dale
ALKINS Job 1921 Derby
ALLAM George louth 1922 Derby
ALLAN Eliza 1919 Shirebrook
ALLAN Elizabeth 1899 Derby
ALLAN Elizabeth 1901 Derby
ALLAN John warden 1916 Burton on Trent
ALLCARD Elias 1893 Bakewell
ALLCARD George 1862 Ashford
ALLCARD William 1861 Burton Closes and London
ALLCOCK Annie catherine 1928 Newhall
ALLCOCK Charles 1904 South Normanton
ALLCOCK Charles robert 1926 Hilcote Blackwell
ALLCOCK Daniel 1879 Wormhill
ALLCOCK Edward 1860 Kirk Langley
ALLCOCK Elizabeth jane 1917 Derby
ALLCOCK Hannah rebekah 1910 Blackwell
ALLCOCK Harriet 1885 Loscoe Grange
ALLCOCK Harvey 1884 Pinxton Wharf
ALLCOCK John 1868 Loscoe,Heanor
ALLCOCK Joseph 1866 Milford Duffield
ALLCOCK Joseph 1882 Quarndon
ALLCOCK Richard 1863 London Road,Derby
ALLCOCK Robert 1869 South Normanton
ALLCOCK Robert charles 1928 Borrowash
ALLCOCK Sarah jane 1911 Heanor
ALLCOCK Thomas 1889 Ashbourne
ALLCOCK Thomas 1894 Quarndon
ALLCOCK William 1886 Marston Montgomery
ALLCOCK William 1889 Derby
ALLCOCK William 1895 Pinxton
ALLCOCK William 1898 Long Eaton
ALLCOCK William 1920 South Wingfield
ALLCROFT Arthur 1908 Barrow Hill
ALLCROFT George 1881 Nottingham and Brampton
ALLCROFT John 1859 Stanley
ALLCROFT Sarah ann 1891 Breaston
ALLDAM James 1860 Derby
ALLDREAD Frances 1880 Kilburn
ALLDREAD John 1862 Belper
ALLDREAD Mary 1928 Derby
ALLDREAD Rhoda 1915 Derby
ALLDREAD Richard 1859 Woodhouse,Horsley
ALLDREAD Samuel 1873 Kilburn
ALLDREAD Samuel 1892 Belper
ALLDREAD William 1908 Kilburn
ALLDRED Arthur 1907 Duffield
ALLDRED Samuel 1895 Duffield
ALLDRED William 1893 Duffield
ALLDRED William 1899 Derby
ALLDRID John 1868 Stapenhill
ALLDRITT Sarah 1875 Willington
ALLDRITT Sarah anne 1858 Ashbourne
ALLEN Alice 1920 Winster
ALLEN Ann 1876 Middleton by Wirksworth
ALLEN Ann 1877 Ockbrook
ALLEN Ann 1879 Snelston
ALLEN Ann 1917 Sawley
ALLEN Ann 1921 Hadfield
ALLEN Ann 1928 Glossop
ALLEN Annie 1910 Scropton
ALLEN Benjamin 1903 Alton
ALLEN Caroline 1899 Glossop
ALLEN David 1861 Scropton
ALLEN David 1899 Scropton
ALLEN Dorothy dunn 1909 Langley Mill
ALLEN Edward 1872 Dronfield
ALLEN Edward 1903 Glossop
ALLEN Edward 1915 Winster
ALLEN Edward 1927 Matlock Bank
ALLEN Edwin 1870 Derby
ALLEN Elijah 1914 Ripley
ALLEN Elizabeth 1889 Alfreton
ALLEN Elizabeth 1924 Windley
ALLEN Ellen 1892 Duffield
ALLEN Emma 1912 Derby
ALLEN Enoch 1899 Aston near Sudbury
ALLEN Francis 1880 Walton Gate
ALLEN Francis 1909 Tamworth,Warwicks
ALLEN Fred 1926 Glossop
ALLEN Frederick 1893 (Blank)
ALLEN Frederick alfred 1919 Derby
ALLEN George 1862 Winster
ALLEN George 1867 Riber
ALLEN George 1888 Hartington
ALLEN George 1894 Wirksworth
ALLEN George 1898 Ilkeston
ALLEN George 1899 Dronfield
ALLEN George 1907 Dronfield
ALLEN George 1909 Long Eaton
ALLEN George peter 1905 Manchester
ALLEN Hannah 1919 Derby
ALLEN Henry 1864 Church Broughton
ALLEN Henry fantom 1922 Derby
ALLEN Isaac 1911 Allenton
ALLEN James 1866 Wensley
ALLEN James 1867 Blue Mountain,Little Eaton
ALLEN James 1889 Dronfield
ALLEN James 1891 Stanton Hill Side
ALLEN James 1897 Sawley
ALLEN James 1899 Matlock Bath
ALLEN James 1903 Stapenhill
ALLEN James 1919 Derby
ALLEN Jane 1861 Buxton
ALLEN Jane 1920 Wingerworth
ALLEN Jesse 1893 Derby
ALLEN Job 1887 Wirksworth
ALLEN Job 1889 New Whittington
ALLEN Job 1893 Heanor
ALLEN John 1861 Snapehill,Dronfield
ALLEN John 1864 Rutland Arms,Derby
ALLEN John 1868 Matlock Bath
ALLEN John 1870 Troway,Eckington
ALLEN John 1874 New Mills
ALLEN John 1880 Holloway
ALLEN John 1887 Dronfield
ALLEN John 1888 Derby
ALLEN John 1888 Wirksworth
ALLEN John 1900 Long Eaton
ALLEN John 1903 Chesterfield
ALLEN John 1916 Derby
ALLEN John 1916 Darley Abbey
ALLEN John 1918 Newbold Chesterfield
ALLEN John 1921 Doveridge
ALLEN John 1923 Cononley,Yorks.
ALLEN John henry 1889 Long Eaton
ALLEN John henry 1913 New Sawley
ALLEN John smith 1868 Bolehill,Wirksworth
ALLEN Joseph 1858 Lea, Matlock
ALLEN Joseph 1873 Ridgeway Common,Eckington
ALLEN Joseph 1879 Aston,Sudbury
ALLEN Joseph 1893 Shirland
ALLEN Joseph 1903 Darley Abbey
ALLEN Joseph 1909 Long Eaton
ALLEN Joseph 1920 Derby
ALLEN Joseph 1927 Darley Abbey
ALLEN Josiah 1879 Derby
ALLEN Martha 1921 Chesterfield
ALLEN Martha elizabeth 1880 Middleton by Wirksworth
ALLEN Mary 1888 Winster
ALLEN Mary 1892 Scropton
ALLEN Mary 1893 Wirksworth
ALLEN Mary 1915 Wirksworth
ALLEN Mary 1922 Crich
ALLEN Mary ann 1912 Allestree
ALLEN Matilda 1910 Woodseats,Sheffield
ALLEN Meshach 1878 Alfreton
ALLEN Michael 1897 Glossop
ALLEN Nathaniel hunt 1919 Langley Mill
ALLEN Peter 1904 Winster
ALLEN Phillis 1889 Newbold
ALLEN Rebecca 1899 Woodville
ALLEN Reuben 1927 Heanor
ALLEN Richard grammer 1921 Belper
ALLEN Richard gregory 1876 Milltown,Ashover
ALLEN Richard rowland 1876 Gibfield House ,Belper
ALLEN Robert 1911 Dronfield
ALLEN Rowland 1922 Durham Light Infantry Regt.
ALLEN Samuel 1879 Heanor
ALLEN Samuel 1882 Church Broughton
ALLEN Samuel 1910 Duffield
ALLEN Samuel rowley 1928 Derby
ALLEN Sarah ann 1860 Derby
ALLEN Sarah ann 1925 Long Eaton
ALLEN Sarah farmer 1928 Duffield
ALLEN Thomas 1866 Booth Gate,Heage
ALLEN Thomas 1868 Roston
ALLEN Thomas 1869 Somersall,Sudbury
ALLEN Thomas 1883 Darley Abbey
ALLEN Thomas 1890 Sudbury
ALLEN Thomas roper 1888 Ashover
ALLEN Thomas william 1903 Burton on Trent
ALLEN William 1870 Pilsley,North Wingfield
ALLEN William 1874 Derby
ALLEN William 1893 Darley Bridge
ALLEN William 1902 Derby
ALLEN William 1907 Ashover
ALLEN William 1913 Wingerworth
ALLEN William 1914 Hadfield
ALLEN William 1916 Sawley
ALLENBY David 1878 Ashbourne
ALLESTREE Sarah 1875 Ambaston
ALLESTREE Thomas 1861 Draycott
ALLETT George 1927 Clay Cross
ALLEYNE Herbert percy 1885 Bristol and Darley Hall
ALLIN Elizabeth harriet 1921 (Blank)
ALLIN James 1912 Pinxton
ALLIN Thomas william 1923 Derby
ALLIN William 1913 Derby
ALLIOTT Ann 1898 Ilkeston
ALLIOTT Wiliam 1923 Long Eaton
ALLISON David 1886 Chesterfield
ALLISON Emma 1898 Derby
ALLISON John 1906 Hatton
ALLISON Josiah 1892 Chesterfield
ALLISON Ruth 1877 Chesterfield
ALLOTT David 1908 Lockerbrook Farm,Derwent
ALLOTT John 1874 Lockerbrooke,Hope Woodlands
ALLPORT Alice 1913 Derby
ALLPORT Edward 1877 Ashbourne
ALLPORT Mary 1912 Derby
ALLPORT Matilda 1896 Stanley Common
ALLPORT Selina 1900 Coxbench
ALLSEBROOK George 1897 Winshill
ALLSEBROOK James 1891 Sheffield late of Norton
ALLSEBROOK John 1906 Derby
ALLSOP Anne 1884 Morley
ALLSOP Arthur 1902 Duffield
ALLSOP Catherine 1887 Offcote and Underwood
ALLSOP Charles 1885 Wirksworth
ALLSOP Christopher 1891 Breadsall
ALLSOP Dennis 1898 Tideswell
ALLSOP Edwin 1923 Curbar
ALLSOP Elijah 1912 Milford
ALLSOP Elizabeth 1911 Wirksworth
ALLSOP Emma 1887 Hulland
ALLSOP Frances 1862 Willington
ALLSOP George 1904 Bakewell
ALLSOP George 1904 Milford
ALLSOP George 1913 Belper
ALLSOP Gervase 1900 Duffield
ALLSOP Hannah 1899 Brassington
ALLSOP Henry 1868 Parwich
ALLSOP Henry 1878 Repton
ALLSOP Isaac 1887 Brampton
ALLSOP J.w. 1916 (Blank)
ALLSOP James 1901 Marehay,Ripley
ALLSOP James 1904 Brassington
ALLSOP James 1910 Derby
ALLSOP Jeremiah shaw 1898 Spondon
ALLSOP John 1862 Brassington
ALLSOP John 1862 Dale End Elton
ALLSOP John 1870 Wirksworth
ALLSOP John 1872 Higham,Shirland
ALLSOP John 1887 Holloway
ALLSOP John 1891 Derby
ALLSOP John 1891 Hulland
ALLSOP John 1898 Derby
ALLSOP John 1901 Wirksworth
ALLSOP Joseph 1874 Lea Wharf,Ashover
ALLSOP Joseph 1891 Milford
ALLSOP Joseph 1899 Clowne
ALLSOP Joseph 1903 Heage
ALLSOP Mark 1884 Coxbench
ALLSOP Mary 1882 Middlesex and Derby
ALLSOP Mary 1906 Wirksworth
ALLSOP Patience 1873 Morley
ALLSOP Robert 1888 Brassington
ALLSOP Samuel 1860 Hulland
ALLSOP Samuel 1871 Hognaston
ALLSOP Samuel 1886 Heage
ALLSOP Samuel 1891 Morley
ALLSOP Samuel 1914 Heage
ALLSOP Samuel 1914 Codnor
ALLSOP Samuel 1922 Heage
ALLSOP Thomas 1870 Rose Hill,Litchurch,Derby
ALLSOP Thomas 1883 Osmaston by Ashbourne
ALLSOP Thomas 1886 Morley
ALLSOP Thomas 1891 Brassington
ALLSOP Thomas 1900 Belper
ALLSOP Thomas 1910 Heage
ALLSOP William 1869 Postern,Duffield
ALLSOP William 1870 Shottle
ALLSOP William 1888 Duffield
ALLSOP William 1889 Foston
ALLSOP William 1892 Hulland Ward
ALLSOP William thomas 1920 Belper
ALLSOPP Ann 1890 Chesterfield
ALLSOPP Dorothy 1917 Derby
ALLSOPP Emma 1918 Matlock
ALLSOPP George 1901 Codnor Park
ALLSOPP Mary 1910 Matlock Bank
ALLSOPP Thomas 1911 Matlock
ALLT Thomas henry 1919 Derby
ALLTON Edward aynsley 1913 Derby
ALLTON Joseph 1919 Duffield
ALLWOOD Catherine 1892 Chesterfield
ALLWOOD Elizabeth 1884 Youlgreave
ALLWOOD Frederick william 1897 Derby
ALLWOOD Jane edwards 1901 Belper
ALLWOOD Thomas 1871 Brimington
ALLWOOD William 1882 Bolsover
ALLWRIGHT Elizabeth 1894 Derby
ALMEY Alfred edmund 1919 Derby
ALSOP Adams 1919 Bonsall
ALSOP Ann 1864 Matlock
ALSOP Ann 1870 Chesterfield
ALSOP Anthony 1859 Bolsover
ALSOP Anthony mcclean 1908 Two Dales
ALSOP Charles 1874 Postern,Duffield
ALSOP Dorothy 1872 Newbold,Chesterfield
ALSOP Francis 1873 Winster
ALSOP Francis 1879 Parwich
ALSOP George 1871 Duckmanton
ALSOP George 1888 Calow
ALSOP George 1892 Parwich
ALSOP Hannah 1864 Brampton
ALSOP Helen elizabeth 1914 Chesterfield
ALSOP John 1860 Wensley
ALSOP Luke 1875 Cliff House,Crich
ALSOP Richard 1874 Chesterfield
ALSOP Sarah 1880 Ilkeston
ALSOP Thomas 1866 Parwich
ALSOP Thomas 1909 Wardlow
ALSOP Thomas bowler 1864 Ault Hucknall
ALSOP William 1864 Newbold Moor,Chesterfield
ALSOP Zachariah 1906 Newbold Moor
ALSOPP Muriel 1925 Stanton
ALTON Alfred 1924 Belper
ALTON Ann 1918 Treeton, Yorks.
ALTON Edwin 1921 Grassmoor, Chesterfield
ALTON Elizabeth smith 1914 Duffield
ALTON Francis 1876 Kilbourne
ALTON Francis 1895 Belper
ALTON George 1912 Heage
ALTON George 1917 Derby
ALTON James 1865 Ripley
ALTON James 1913 Chesterfield
ALTON John 1877 Marlpool
ALTON Joseph 1868 Heage
ALTON Joseph 1874 Heage Firs
ALTON Joseph 1874 Mosborough
ALTON Joseph 1909 Derby
ALTON Margaret 1905 Heage
ALTON Rebecca 1880 Heage
ALTON Samuel 1862 Osmaston by Ashbourne
ALTON Sarah 1899 Heage
ALTON Sarah 1920 Derby
ALTON Sarah elizabeth 1897 Butterley
ALTON Sarah louisa 1905 Litchfield
ALTON Thomas 1906 Staveley
ALTON Thomas winfield 1917 Ripley
ALTON William henry 1891 Litchurch
ALTON Winfield 1925 Belper
ALVEY George 1900 Chesterfield
ALVEY George 1923 Bradford
ALVEY James bonnington 1902 Tibshelf
ALVEY Samuel 1904 South Darley
ALVEY Thomas 1874 South Normanton
ALVEY William 1864 Harstoft,Ault Hucknall
ALVEY William 1886 Locco Lane,Ault Hucknall
ALVEY William 1897 South Normanton
AMATT Elizabeth 1861 Wirksworth
AMATT Henry 1912 Fritchley
AMATT Mary 1879 Derby
AMATT Mary ann 1928 Langley Mill
AMATT Richard 1867 Manchester
AMATT Samuel 1897 Fritchley
AMATT William 1868 Holloway
AMBROSE Charlotte 1885 Derby
AMBROSE Hannah 1883 Derby
AMBROSE Thomas 1879 Derby
AMIES Mary frances 1923 Smalley
AMMONDS Evan 1871 Duffield
AMOS Catherine 1922 Somercotes
AMOS Charles c 1902 Derby Christopher
AMOS Eleanor 1913 New Barnet Hertfordshire
AMOS James 1928 Somercotes Hill Alfreton
ANABLE Elizabeth 1912 Derby
ANABLE James 1862 Wirksworth
ANABLE John 1860 Idridgehay
ANABLE John william 1922 Derby
ANABLE Joseph 1858 Wirksworth
ANCELL Ellen 1909 Derby
ANCELL Susannah martha 1912 Derby
ANDERSON Alfred 1895 Derby
ANDERSON Helen 1873 Wyaston Grove
ANDERTON Charles 1917 Derby
ANDERTON Thomas 1928 Mirfield,Yorks.
ANDREW Charles 1905 Bradwell
ANDREW George 1873 Ludworth and Compstall
ANDREW Jane 1905 Eyam
ANDREW John 1858 Eyam
ANDREW John 1867 Middleton by Wirksworth
ANDREW John 1878 Chesterfield
ANDREW John 1886 Middleton by Wirksworth
ANDREW John henry 1924 Nottingham
ANDREW John william 1913 Hadfield
ANDREW Joseph 1863 Hope
ANDREW Joseph 1871 GrindlefordBridge,Eyam
ANDREW Joseph 1903 Grindleford
ANDREW Joshua 1905 Glossop
ANDREW Leonard adrian 1926 Derby
ANDREW Luke 1869 Chesterfield
ANDREW Martha 1918 Hadfield
ANDREW Nathaniel 1862 Haycliff Nook,Eyam
ANDREW Ratcliff 1873 Kings Cross Duffield
ANDREW Robert 1870 Derby
ANDREW Sarah 1888 Smalldale
ANDREW Thomas 1883 Bradwell
ANDREW William 1891 Hope
ANDREW William evans 1882 Norton
ANDREWS Alice 1928 Bedford
ANDREWS Amelia 1915 Derby
ANDREWS Elizabeth 1888 Bristol,late of Hathersage
ANDREWS Frederick 1900 Chesterfield
ANDREWS Henry 1914 Peckham,Surrey
ANDREWS James 1892 Melbourne
ANDREWS James 1925 Old Blackwell,Alfreton
ANDREWS James hardy 1892 Hartington
ANDREWS Joseph 1875 Carter Lane,Eckington
ANDREWS Joseph 1928 Melbourne
ANDREWS Louisa 1924 Cromford
ANDREWS Samuel 1873 Endmoor ,Monyash
ANDREWS Sarah 1925 Langley Mill
ANDREWS Selina 1904 Hillstown,nr Bolsover
ANDREWS William 1880 Breaston
ANDREWS William 1905 Monyash
ANDREWS William 1925 Langley Mill
ANDSELL Richard 1891 Derby
ANDSELL Sarah 1902 Derby
ANGERER Jane helen 1898 Willington
ANN Dorothy renee 1920 Derby
ANN Edwin thomas 1913 Derby
ANNABLE Alfred 1906 Denby Bottles
ANNABLE Benjamin 1912 Denby
ANNABLE Isaiah 1926 Horsley Woodhouse
ANNABLE John 1891 Coxbench
ANNABLE Joseph 1898 Sleet Moor Lane,Alfreton
ANNABLE Joseph 1920 Kilburn
ANNABLE Mary 1902 Sheffield
ANNABLE Samuel 1878 Coxbench
ANNABLE Samuel 1922 Alvaston and Boulton
ANNABLE William 1893 Burton on Trent
ANSCOMB John 1869 Aston on Trent
ANSELL Henry 1871 Church Gresley
ANTCLIFF Charles 1920 Bolsover
ANTCLIFF James 1872 Meadow Rows, Pinxton
ANTCLIFF John 1889 Eckington
ANTCLIFFE John 1914 South Normanton
ANTCLIFFE Thomas 1914 Eckington
ANTHONY Charles 1859 Bakewell
ANTHONY Charles 1869 Doghole Lane,Brampton
ANTHONY Edward riley 1894 Chesterfield
ANTHONY Eliza 1926 Leicester
ANTHONY James 1891 North Wingfield
ANTHONY John 1887 Derby
ANTHONY John 1899 Ockbrook
ANTHONY Mary 1888 Langley,late Marlpool
ANTHONY Richard 1871 Bakewell
ANTHONY Richard 1875 Field Cottage,Bakewell
ANTHONY Richard henry 1900 Stapenhill
ANTHONY Thomas 1916 Radbourne Common,Derby
ANTLIFF Samuel 1892 Draycott
ANTLIFF William norris 1909 Draycott
ANYANI Francis 1883 Buxton and Fairfield
ANZANI Sarah jane 1892 Fairfield
APLETREE Thomas frederick 1920 Newton,Blackwell
APPERLEY Alfred 1896 Derby
APPERLEY Clara 1928 Long Eaton
APPERLEY Elizabeth jane 1907 Derby
APPERLEY Ernest 1924 Long Eaton
APPLE Marcus 1898 Belper
APPLEBY Arthur benjamin 1919 (Blank)
APPLEBY Charles arthur 1901 Stapenhill
APPLEBY James 1861 Thorpe
APPLEBY Mary 1898 Burton on Trent
APPLEBY Thomas 1864 Roston
APPLETON Alfred 1876 Derby
APPLETON Lucy mary 1914 Buxton
APPLETON Sarah 1886 Derby
APPLEYARD Elizabeth 1904 Derby
APPLEYARD Grace 1875 Whitfield Green
APPLEYARD Jane 1904 Belper
APPLEYARD William 1914 New Mills
ARABIN Enoch 1892 Sandiacre
ARABIN Joseph 1897 Sandiacre
ARAM Eli 1917 Ilkeston
ARAM James 1873 Ilkeston
ARAM Samuel 1914 Ilkeston
ARCHER Charles 1866 Ednaston,Brailsford
ARCHER Daniel 1876 Wild Park,Brailsford
ARCHER Daniel 1911 Sinfin Moor
ARCHER Daniel 1912 Kirk Langley
ARCHER Eleanor 1908 Derby
ARCHER Francis edward 1886 Derby
ARCHER Hannah 1908 Rodsley
ARCHER Henry 1901 Melbourne
ARCHER Herbert 1900 Derby
ARCHER Humphrey 1860 Hilton
ARCHER James 1875 Elmton
ARCHER James 1884 Brailsford
ARCHER James hackett 1893 Hilton
ARCHER Jane 1881 Hilton
ARCHER John 1866 Blakelow House,Hilton
ARCHER John 1867 Green Lane,Eckington
ARCHER John 1872 Scropton
ARCHER John 1877 Tutbury and Scropton House
ARCHER John 1892 Hilton
ARCHER John 1904 Derby
ARCHER John 1922 Scropton
ARCHER John charles 1898 Hoon Hay
ARCHER Jonathan 1878 Sload Lane Eckington
ARCHER Mary 1901 Chesterfield
ARCHER Mary 1901 Ticknall
ARCHER Mary 1925 Hilton
ARCHER Mary 1925 Malthouse,Hatton
ARCHER Mary ann 1886 Ashbourne
ARCHER Mary ann 1897 Littleover
ARCHER Robert 1883 Mosborough
ARCHER Robert 1885 Ashbourne and Weston on Trent
ARCHER Robert 1885 Hoon Hay
ARCHER Robert 1887 Edlaston
ARCHER Robert 1893 Hartington
ARCHER Samuel 1882 Osleston
ARCHER Samuel 1903 Hilton
ARCHER Samuel 1903 Mercaston
ARCHER Samuel 1925 Osleston Hall
ARCHER Sarah 1872 Church Broughton
ARCHER Sarah 1903 Sutton on the Hill
ARCHER Sarah elizabeth 1920 Derby
ARCHER Sarah mary 1914 Derby
ARCHER Thomas 1873 Hoon Mount,Hilton
ARCHER Thomas 1899 Sutton on the Hill
ARCHER Thomas 1903 Radbourne
ARCHER Thomas 1924 Hatton
ARCHER William 1858 Littleover
ARCHER William 1859 Etwall
ARCHER William 1887 Burnaston
ARCHER William 1901 Elmton
ARDEN Thomas (rev) 1860 Walton on Trent
ARDERN Elizabeth 1918 Glossop
ARDERN James 1876 Whitfield
ARDERN James 1904 Ludworth
ARDERN William 1911 Glossop
ARDREY William howarth 1906 Ludworth
ARDRON Elizabeth 1917 Mickleover
ARDRON John 1920 Etwall
ARDRON Tamar 1925 Etwall
ARGILE George 1869 Heage Hall,Heage
ARGILE Hannah 1898 Nether Heage
ARGILE Samuel 1886 Stoneyford nr.Codnor Park
ARGILE Sarah 1870 Shirland Lodge
ARGILE William 1869 Weston Underwood
ARGILE William 1878 Nether Heage
ARGILE William 1894 Ripley
ARGILL Hannah 1919 Derby
ARGILL Mary 1897 Derby
ARGILL Samuel 1872 Parker Street,Derby
ARGYLE Alfred 1917 Ripley
ARGYLE Erasmus 1877 Upper Hartshay
ARGYLE George 1895 Derby
ARGYLE James 1926 Burton on Trent
ARGYLE John wallis 1921 (Blank)
ARGYLE Julia 1921 Heanor
ARGYLE Rebecca 1900 Lea Brooks,Alfreton
ARGYLE Thomas 1879 Kilburn
ARGYLE Thomas 1926 Swanwick
ARGYLE William 1878 Ripley
ARKWRIGHT Alfred 1887 Wirksworth
ARKWRIGHT Mary 1858 Barrow on Trent
ARKWRIGHT Robert 1859 Sutton Scarsdale
ARMFIELD Elizabeth 1876 New Mills
ARMFIELD Robert 1860 Dry Mount,Whitfield
ARMITAGE Charles smith 1904 Buxton
ARMITAGE Hannah 1903 Glossop
ARMITAGE John 1888 Glossop
ARMITAGE John 1900 Glossop
ARMITAGE Katherine du vernet 1928 Berkhamstead,Hertfordshire
ARMITAGE Mary 1895 Glossop
ARMITAGE Mary 1912 Derby
ARMITAGE Richard 1910 Ramsey in Huntingdon
ARMITAGE Sarah 1877 Broadwalk,Buxton
ARMITAGE Thomas 1871 High Street West Glossop
ARMITAGE Thomas 1889 Glossop
ARMITAGE Thomas 1906 Glossop
ARMSON John 1896 Midway
ARMSON Robert 1868 Pleasley
ARMSON Tamar 1885 Ticknall
ARMSON William 1919 Melbourne
ARMSTEAD George 1922 Chesterfield
ARMSTEAD John brown 1911 Church Gresley
ARMSTRONG Charles lionel 1927 Derby
ARMSTRONG Edward pakenham 1898 Mackworth Vicarage
ARMSTRONG Edwin 1915 Scarcliffe Lanes, Derby
ARMSTRONG James 1896 Bolsover
ARMSTRONG John 1868 Palterton,Scarcliffe
ARMSTRONG Joseph 1867 Scarcliffe Lanes,Scarcliffe
ARMSTRONG Lucy mary 1880 Slitting Mill,Eckington
ARMSTRONG Mark 1886 Clay Cross
ARMSTRONG Mary 1873 Chesterfield
ARMSTRONG Richard 1878 Bolsover
ARMSTRONG Sarah 1870 Castleton
ARMSTRONG Thomas 1875 Greenhill Lane,Alfreton
ARMSTRONG William 1863 Bolsover
ARNFIELD Benjamin 1882 Fernilee
ARNFIELD Benjamin 1886 New Mills
ARNFIELD Elizabeth 1877 Mellor
ARNFIELD James 1860 Longshaw Clough, Mellor
ARNFIELD James 1909 Glossop
ARNFIELD John 1871 Mellor
ARNFIELD John 1885 Fernilee
ARNFIELD Martha 1920 Glossop
ARNFIELD Samuel 1927 Charlesworth
ARNFIELD Thomas 1870 Knight Wick,New Mills
ARNFIELD William 1897 Glossop
ARNOLD Elizabeth 1900 Derby
ARNOLD George 1924 Derby
ARNOLD Henry 1890 Atherstone,Staffs and Wirksworth
ARNOLD Henry 1891 Little Chester
ARNOLD Henry 1899 Church Gresley
ARNOLD James 1913 Burton on Trent
ARNOLD John thomas 1927 Derby
ARNOLD Joseph 1913 Sandiacre
ARNOLD Letitia 1900 Church Gresley
ARNOLD Thomas 1896 Derby
ARNOLDI Agnes 1919 Toronto,Canada,now of Dore
ARNOT Mary 1875 11 Grayling Street,Derby
ARNOT Mary 1875 11,Grayling Street, Derby
ARTHINGTON Mary hannah 1928 Horsforth,York
ARTHUR Arthur 1912 Barlborough
ARTHUR George 1859 Marsh Lane,Eckington
ARTHUR John 1866 Barlborough Common
ARTHUR Richard 1864 Wadshelf
ARTHUR Sarah 1928 Mansfield
ARTINGSTALL John 1899 Ludworth
ARUNDEL William flower 1911 Derby
ASBURY Anne 1893 Willington
ASBURY James 1878 Stapenhill
ASBURY John 1921 Stapenhill
ASBURY Joseph 1872 Park Street,Derby
ASBURY Joseph 1897 Stapenhill
ASBURY Richard 1907 Linton
ASCOUGH Harriett 1886 Derby
ASH Caroline 1902 Cotmanhay
ASH Francis 1876 Great Hucklow
ASH Hannah 1859 Fairfield,Hope
ASH Henry 1869 Ilkeston
ASH James thomas 1913 Derby
ASH John 1889 Belper
ASH Robert 1914 Great Hucklow
ASHBRIDGE Temperance 1874 Chesterfield
ASHBY Abraham 1888 Borrowash
ASHBY Ann 1882 Spondon
ASHBY Byron 1886 Tom Lane, Chapel en le Frith
ASHBY Elizabeth hunt 1919 Borrowash
ASHBY Francis 1863 Marston on Dove
ASHBY James 1900 Derby
ASHBY Joseph 1877 Spondon
ASHBY Joshua 1918 Bugsworth
ASHBY Mary 1875 Egginton
ASHBY Mary 1883 Borrowash and Spondon
ASHBY Thomas 1877 Spondon
ASHBY William 1858 Spondon
ASHBY William 1887 Bugsworth
ASHCROFT Joseph beynor 1927 Derby
ASHER Joseph 1876 Stanton by Bridge
ASHFORTH Josiah 1924 Derby
ASHLEY Anne 1894 Derby
ASHLEY Charles 1909 Old Tupton
ASHLEY George 1893 Derby
ASHLEY Thomas 1874 Tupton,North Wingfield
ASHLEY William 1892 Heath
ASHLEY William 1902 Derby
ASHMAN Maria 1913 Derby
ASHMAN William 1901 Derby
ASHMOLE Benjamin 1871 Derby
ASHMOLE Jeremiah 1881 Repton
ASHMOLE Job 1924 Derby
ASHMOLE Richard 1860 Derby
ASHOVER Alonzo 1912 Belper
ASHOVER David 1877 Belper
ASHOVER Ellen 1871 Derby
ASHOVER Francis 1885 Middleton by Wirksworth
ASHOVER Matthew 1860 Belper
ASHOVER Paulina 1896 Belper
ASHTON Abraham 1883 Hadfield
ASHTON Ann 1922 Padfield,Hadfield
ASHTON Archibald frank 1918 Chisworth
ASHTON Benjamin 1906 Nether Ashop,Ashopton
ASHTON Catherine 1890 Castleton
ASHTON Catherine 1891 Quarndon
ASHTON Elizabeth 1903 Hadfield
ASHTON Elizabeth 1907 Unstone
ASHTON Florence maria 1922 Matlock
ASHTON Frederick 1887 Norton Lees
ASHTON George 1865 The Meadow,Darley
ASHTON George 1872 Winster,Youlgreave
ASHTON George 1877 Little Longstone
ASHTON George 1880 Darley Dale
ASHTON George 1893 Brampton
ASHTON George 1925 Nether Ashop Woodland,Derby
ASHTON George edward 1919 Derby
ASHTON Hannah 1892 Charlesworth
ASHTON Hannah 1894 Baslow
ASHTON Hannah 1901 Chisworth
ASHTON Henry 1904 Castleton
ASHTON Henry 1923 Burton on Trent
ASHTON Isaac 1879 Manor House, Castleton
ASHTON Isaac 1892 Castleton
ASHTON Isaac fox 1886 Castleton
ASHTON James 1895 Dronfield
ASHTON Jeremiah 1874 Far Lawn, Belper
ASHTON Job 1891 Quarndon
ASHTON John 1882 Belper
ASHTON John 1883 Glossop
ASHTON John 1901 Cubley
ASHTON John 1904 Glossop
ASHTON John 1905 Codnor Park
ASHTON Jonathan 1859 Summerley,Dronfield
ASHTON Jonathan 1903 Dronfield
ASHTON Joseph 1867 Chapel en le Frith
ASHTON Joseph 1870 Castleton
ASHTON Maria 1913 Matlock
ASHTON Mary 1869 Hadfield,Glossop
ASHTON Mary 1912 Glossop
ASHTON Morris woodhouse 1898 Padfield
ASHTON Robert 1882 Woodseats,Charlesworth
ASHTON Robert how 1862 Castleton
ASHTON Samuel 1899 Glossop
ASHTON Samuel 1919 Ashford
ASHTON Sarah 1883 Glossop
ASHTON Thomas 1861 Oker,Darley
ASHTON Thomas 1868 Castleton
ASHTON Thomas 1877 Hognaston
ASHTON Thomas 1891 Bakewell
ASHTON Thomas littlewood 1881 Oughtibridge and Oaker
ASHTON Thomas shaw 1880 Wheston, Tideswell
ASHTON Thomas shaw 1922 Wheston,Tideswell
ASHTON William 1882 Hadfield
ASHTON William 1885 Rowarth
ASHTON William 1899 Great Longstone
ASHTON William 1900 Hadfield ,Glossop
ASHWORTH Bertha 1924 Glossop
ASHWORTH William 1923 Glossop
ASKEW Edwin (rev) 1918 Derby
ASKEW Frances 1875 Shirland
ASKEW George 1900 Scarcliffe
ASKEW George 1911 Chesterfield
ASKEW James 1874 Shirland
ASKEW James 1890 Langley
ASKEW John 1916 Scarliffe
ASKEW John william 1895 Matlock
ASKEW Mary 1906 Clay Cross
ASKEW Mary 1909 Chesterfield
ASKEW Sydney 1926 South Normanton
ASKEW Thomas 1912 Leabrooks,Alfreton
ASKEW William 1893 Hillcote
ASKEY George 1864 Chesterfield
ASKEY George 1872 Chesterfield
ASKEY Hannah 1897 Derby
ASKEY William john 1918 (Blank)
ASKHAM John 1898 Hayfield and Holmfirth,Yorks.
ASKHAM John 1898 Hayfield and Holmfirth,Yorks
ASLETT George 1912 Matlock Bath
ASPDIN Mary ann 1913 Derby
ASPELL Eliza ann 1925 Derby
ASPINSHAW William 1925 Sharrow,Sheffield
ASPLEY Ellen 1926 Derby
ASQUITH Eliza emma 1911 Chesterfield
ASQUITH Hannah 1879 Brampton
ASQUITH Hannah 1896 Baslow
ASQUITH Jabez 1895 Baslow
ASQUITH James william 1898 Chesterfield
ASTBURY William 1863 Shipley
ASTLE Ann 1882 Draycott
ASTLE Charles 1903 Aston on Trent
ASTLE Daniel 1880 Draycott
ASTLE Eliza 1918 Derby
ASTLE George 1880 Oakerthorpe
ASTLE George 1881 Draycott
ASTLE John 1883 Derby
ASTLE John 1896 Melbourne
ASTLE John 1923 Melbourne
ASTLE Joseph 1925 Etwall
ASTLE Marcus 1896 Wilne Mills
ASTLE Mary 1907 Sawley
ASTLE Richard 1910 Melbourne
ASTLE Samuel 1869 Chellaston
ASTLE Simon 1902 Derby
ASTLE William 1926 Swadlincote
ASTLEY Anna 1880 Glossop
ASTLEY John 1905 Kedleston
ATHERSTONE Priscilla 1909 Derby
ATHEY John 1901 Derby
ATHEY Judy 1897 Derby
ATHEY Michael 1919 Derby
ATHEY Thomas 1918 Derby
ATHEY William 1892 Derby
ATKIN Abel 1877 Glossop
ATKIN Alice emma 1927 Derby
ATKIN Edwin 1891 Hartington
ATKIN Eliza 1894 Glossop
ATKIN Henry 1919 Old Whittington
ATKIN James 1861 Chapel en le Frith
ATKIN James 1899 Ashbourne
ATKIN Sarah 1913 Beighton
ATKIN Thomas 1885 Clay Cross
ATKIN William 1865 Ticknall
ATKIN William 1880 Heathcote,Biggin
ATKIN William 1895 Stapenhill
ATKIN William 1902 Glossop
ATKINS Abraham 1922 Derby
ATKINS Elizabeth 1884 Coton in the Elms
ATKINS Henry james 1915 Church Broughton
ATKINS Jacob 1903 Creswell
ATKINS Josiah 1900 Derby
ATKINS Mary ann 1890 Derby
ATKINS Mary ann 1920 Derby
ATKINS Samuel 1912 Derby
ATKINS Sarah 1913 Ticknall
ATKINS William 1902 Clowne
ATKINS William thomas 1898 Derby
ATKINSON Charlotte 1894 Derby
ATKINSON Elizabeth 1873 Queen Street,Chesterfield
ATKINSON Frederick (rev) 1915 Darley
ATKINSON Isabel hey 1923 Derby
ATKINSON John 1878 Glossop
ATKINSON Margaret 1876 Glossop
ATKINSON Mary 1894 Glossop
ATKINSON Mary jane 1891 Glossop
ATKINSON Mary jane 1891 Derby
ATKINSON William 1874 60 Mackiln Street,Derby
ATKINSON William 1874 60 Macklin Street,Derby
ATKINSON William 1914 Stonbebroom
ATKINSON William 1914 Glossop
ATKINSON William 1914 Stonebroom
ATTENBOROUGH Daniel 1911 Burton on Trent
ATTENBOROUGH Ida kate 1901 Long Eaton
ATTENBOROUGH Isaac 1862 Ilkeston
ATTENBOROUGH Isaac 1894 Ilkeston
ATTENBOROUGH John 1871 Long Eaton
ATTENBOROUGH Joseph 1884 Long Eaton
ATTENBOROUGH Mark 1859 Ilkeston
ATTENBOROUGH Philip 1926 New Whittington
ATTERBURY Elizabeth 1910 Stapenhill
ATTERBURY James 1891 Middlesex, late of Stapenhill
ATTRIDGE Ellen 1913 Alderwasley
ATTWOOD James 1917 Eyam
ATTWOOD Temple adelina 1917 Derby
AUDEN William 1904 Church Broughton
AUDINWOOD Elizabeth 1913 Foremark,Derby
AUDINWOOD Elizabeth ann 1915 Melbourne
AUDINWOOD Mark 1882 Weston on Trent
AUDINWOOD William henry 1922 Melbourne
AUGER Rose 1923 Derby
AUKLAND Charles 1895 Chesterfield
AUKLAND Mary 1889 Spondon
AULT Ann 1902 Derby
AULT Anne 1911 Derby
AULT Charles 1891 Derby
AULT Eliza 1892 Derby
AULT Eliza 1913 Derby
AULT Emily 1919 Breadsall Moor
AULT Harriet 1888 Derby
AULT James 1893 Swanwick
AULT James 1901 Derby
AULT Jane 1900 Derby
AULT Samuel 1880 Derby
AULT Thomas 1860 Kirk Langley
AULT William 1876 Mickleover
AULT William 1883 Derby and Quarndon
AULT William 1894 Derby
AULTON Sarah 1920 Draycott
AULTON Thomas 1892 Turnditch
AULTON William 1912 Borrowash
AULTON William thomas 1911 Derby
AUSTIN Algy 1917 Sudbury
AUSTIN Ann 1903 Long Eaton
AUSTIN Charles 1926 Littleworth,Ashover
AUSTIN Elizabeth 1875 Long Eaton
AUSTIN Elizabeth 1893 Long Eaton
AUSTIN Frank 1916 Swadlincote
AUSTIN George 1887 Biggin
AUSTIN George 1892 Clay Cross
AUSTIN George thomas 1900 Sutton on the Hill
AUSTIN Henry 1914 Chesterfield
AUSTIN James 1910 Derby
AUSTIN John 1869 Langley,Heanor
AUSTIN John 1871 Osliston and Thurvaston
AUSTIN John 1892 Long Eaton
AUSTIN Joseph 1884 Alvaston
AUSTIN Joseph 1886 Long Eaton
AUSTIN Richard 1886 Wirksworth
AUSTIN Sarah 1898 Long Eaton
AUSTIN Thomas 1872 Brampton,Chesterfield
AUSTIN Thomas 1889 New Brimington
AUSTIN Thomas 1890 Derby
AUSTIN Thomas 1894 (Blank)
AUSTIN Thomas 1915 Chesterfield
AUSTIN William 1883 Chesterfield
AVERILL Elizabeth 1928 Derby
AVERILL John 1921 Derby
AVERILL Sarah 1917 Derby
AVERY Thomas 1875 Offcote and Underwood
AVES George 1903 Sheffield
AXE Samuel 1919 Middleton by Wirksworth
AXON Thomas 1882 Mickleover
AYNOTT David 1925 Heanor
AYRE Arthur sissons 1928 Mickleover
AYRE Christiana mary 1915 Mickleover
AYRE Henry edward 1926 Mickleover
AYRTON Samuel bennett 1909 Derby
B.....
BABBS William 1905 Staveley
BACH Sarah 1877 Coton in the Elms
BACK Elizabeth 1928 Coal Aston,Dronfield
BACKLER Fanny 1892 Melbourne
BACON Alexander 1908 Baslow
BACON Anne 1898 Bakewell
BACON Catherine 1883 Hasland
BACON David 1893 Heanor
BACON Elizabeth 1892 Spondon
BACON Elizabeth 1897 Derby
BACON Ellen 1883 Hasland
BACON Francis 1889 Wirksworth
BACON Francis 1926 Whittington Moor,Newbold
BACON Frederick 1890 Clay Cross
BACON George 1919 South Normanton
BACON Henry william 1911 Pilsley,Bakewell
BACON James 1903 South Normanton
BACON John 1879 Derby Road,Hasland
BACON John 1887 Wirksworth
BACON John 1890 South Normanton
BACON John 1890 Belper
BACON John 1890 Derby
BACON John 1894 Heath
BACON John 1915 Marsden Moor,Staveley
BACON John 1928 Creswell
BACON John william 1918 Mansfield,Notts.
BACON Joseph 1882 Youlgreave
BACON Lucy 1909 Duffield
BACON Mary 1876 Normanton Road,Derby
BACON Mary 1890 Stanton by Dale
BACON Matthew 1883 Wooley
BACON Philip 1903 Ilkeston
BACON Samuel 1884 Dale Abbey
BACON Samuel 1914 South Normanton
BACON Sarah 1914 Dale Abbey
BACON Tarlton 1912 South Normanton
BACON Thomas 1864 Derby
BACON Thomas 1873 Staveley
BACON Thomas 1876 Littleover
BACON Thomas 1881 Derby
BACON William 1863 Birchwood,Alfreton
BACON William 1865 South Normanton
BACON William 1875 Church Gresley
BACON William 1905 Derby
BADCOCK James 1905 Derby
BADDELEY Edward 1903 Derby
BADDELEY Elizabeth 1902 Duffield
BADDELEY Emma 1910 Derby
BADDELEY Frederick hopwood 1917 Ockbrook
BADDER John 1883 Compton
BADDERLEY George 1884 Derby
BADDERLEY George tempest 1905 Derby
BADDERLEY Lydia 1893 Derby
BADDERLEY Sarah 1926 Derby
BADGER Benjamin 1917 Renishaw ,Chesterfield
BADGER Mary ann 1873 WestLodge, Buxton
BADGER Robert john 1875 Buxton
BADKIN George 1920 Castle Gresley
BAGGALEY Alice 1927 Somercotes
BAGGALEY Ann 1894 Wirksworth
BAGGALEY George 1884 Derby
BAGGALEY George 1924 Somercotes
BAGGALEY John 1885 Shirland
BAGGALEY Joseph 1860 North Wingfield
BAGGALEY Mary 1897 Wirksworth
BAGGALEY Samuel 1891 Dronfield
BAGGALEY Sarah 1915 Litchurch
BAGGALEY Thomas 1891 Wirksworth
BAGGALEY Thomas 1916 Derby
BAGLEY Mary ann 1917 (Blank)
BAGLEY Walter 1925 Derby
BAGNALD William 1859 Ashbourne
BAGNALL George 1881 Ticknall
BAGSHAW Almeria 1882 Derby
BAGSHAW Ann 1870 Brushfield,Bakewell
BAGSHAW Ann 1891 Buxton
BAGSHAW Anne 1921 Derby
BAGSHAW Arthur 1924 Derby
BAGSHAW Barbara 1862 Tideswell
BAGSHAW Boaz blore 1914 Wormhill
BAGSHAW Edward 1876 Burbage,Buxton
BAGSHAW Elizabeth 1860 The Lodge,Burbage,Hartington
BAGSHAW Elizabeth 1881 Chesterfield
BAGSHAW Ellen 1887 Derby
BAGSHAW Francis 1882 Buxton
BAGSHAW George 1869 Crowecote Hartington
BAGSHAW George 1870 Green Cowden,Bakewell
BAGSHAW George 1871 Brushfield,Bakewell
BAGSHAW George 1878 Litton
BAGSHAW George 1895 Hathersage
BAGSHAW George 1907 Great Hucklow
BAGSHAW Henry 1861 Rowdal House,Bakewell
BAGSHAW Henry 1886 Bolsover
BAGSHAW Isaac 1903 Bakewell
BAGSHAW James 1875 Litton,Tideswell
BAGSHAW James 1890 Foolow
BAGSHAW John 1860 Horsley,Kniveton
BAGSHAW John 1873 Tideswell
BAGSHAW John 1878 Great Hucklow
BAGSHAW John 1884 Derby
BAGSHAW John 1888 Matlock
BAGSHAW John 1888 Chapel en le Frith
BAGSHAW John 1890 Hope
BAGSHAW John 1904 Grindlow
BAGSHAW Joseph 1883 Bolsover
BAGSHAW Joseph 1893 Eckington
BAGSHAW Joseph 1897 New Mills
BAGSHAW Martha elizabeth 1919 Wormhill
BAGSHAW Mary 1862 The Alleys House,Tideswell
BAGSHAW Mary 1867 Ashford,Bakewell
BAGSHAW Mary 1887 Wyehead,Buxton
BAGSHAW Mathew 1878 Whyhead,Buxton
BAGSHAW Ralph 1891 Buxton
BAGSHAW Robert 1860 Little Hucklow
BAGSHAW Robert 1865 Town End,Chapel en le Frith
BAGSHAW Robert 1866 Brushfield,Bakewell
BAGSHAW Robert 1871 Scarcliffe
BAGSHAW Robert 1872 Wye Head,Buxton
BAGSHAW Robert 1887 Bowden Edge,Chapel
BAGSHAW Robert 1893 Bradwell
BAGSHAW Robert 1895 Matlock
BAGSHAW Samuel 1878 Buxton
BAGSHAW Samuel 1890 Hadfield
BAGSHAW Sarah 1858 Higher Buxton
BAGSHAW Sarah 1888 Hope
BAGSHAW Sarah 1897 Derby
BAGSHAW Sarah 1902 Brimington
BAGSHAW Stephen 1918 Derby
BAGSHAW Sydney lawrence 1919 Glossop
BAGSHAW Thomas 1859 Shatton,Hope
BAGSHAW Thomas 1877 Abney,Hope
BAGSHAW Thomas 1890 Osmaston
BAGSHAW Thomas 1900 Bolsover
BAGSHAW William 1858 Kniveton
BAGSHAW William 1867 Eyam
BAGSHAW William 1870 Alleys House,Tideswell
BAGSHAW William 1870 Earl Sterndale
BAGSHAW William 1874 Chelmorton
BAGSHAW William 1887 Grindlow,Hope
BAGSHAW William 1889 Chapel en le Frith
BAGSHAW William 1926 Derby
BAGSHAWE Alice bateman 1905 Eyam
BAGSHAWE Augustus adam (rev) 1883 Wormhill
BAGSHAWE Benjamin 1885 Taddington
BAGSHAWE Caroline amelia 1905 Norton
BAGSHAWE Charles edward (rev) 1891 Oxford late of Buxton
BAGSHAWE Francis westby 1896 Oaks,Norton
BAGSHAWE Margaret 1893 Eyam
BAGSHAWE Mary ann 1917 Glossop
BAGSHAWE Samuel 1889 Foolow
BAGSHAWE Wiliam henry greaves 1913 Ford Hall,Derby
BAGULEY Edward 1864 Stanton by Dale
BAGULEY Elizabeth 1872 Stanton byDale
BAGULEY George alfred 1921 Derby
BAGULEY John 1879 Buxton
BAGULEY Mary ann 1925 Matlock
BAGULEY Ruth 1875 Stanton by Dale
BAILEY Abraham 1890 Derby
BAILEY Alfred 1912 Egginton
BAILEY Ann 1879 Derby
BAILEY Ann 1915 Derby late of Borrowash
BAILEY Ann 1917 Littleover
BAILEY Ann maria 1883 Derby
BAILEY Annie 1918 Egginton
BAILEY Charles 1900 Codnor
BAILEY Edward 1872 Derby
BAILEY Edwin 1911 Sitwell
BAILEY Elizabeth 1867 Breadsall
BAILEY Elizabeth 1876 Derby
BAILEY Ellen 1905 New Sawley
BAILEY Emma 1921 Derby
BAILEY Emma clare 1870 Stapenhill
BAILEY Frank 1920 Hazelwood
BAILEY Fred 1921 Heanor
BAILEY George 1867 The Moor,Bonsall
BAILEY George 1897 Clay Cross
BAILEY George 1925 Derby
BAILEY Godfrey 1859 Eyam
BAILEY Hannah 1909 Winster Bank
BAILEY Henry 1873 Cavendish House, Buxton
BAILEY Henry 1892 Mickleover
BAILEY Henry 1912 Ripley
BAILEY Henry 1914 Darley Dale
BAILEY Henry edwin 1888 Matlock
BAILEY Herbert 1864 Breadsall
BAILEY Isaac 1881 Fairfield
BAILEY James 1865 Churchdale Head,Ashford
BAILEY James 1906 Kilbourne
BAILEY John 1861 Melbourne
BAILEY John 1867 Mickleover
BAILEY John 1868 Breadsall
BAILEY John 1868 Derby
BAILEY John 1879 Combs, Chapel en le Frith
BAILEY John 1897 Derby
BAILEY John 1915 Sheffield
BAILEY John allen 1883 Ilkeston
BAILEY John marriott 1884 Derby
BAILEY Joseph 1868 Morley
BAILEY Joseph 1889 Derby
BAILEY Joseph wiggin 1884 Whittington
BAILEY Josiah bird 1926 Church Gresley
BAILEY Maria 1914 Pinxton
BAILEY Mariah eliza 1867 Stapenhill
BAILEY Mary 1871 Stenson,Derby
BAILEY Mary 1879 Little Chester
BAILEY Mary joanna 1860 Stilborne
BAILEY Peter 1910 Darley Dale
BAILEY Reuben 1924 Derby
BAILEY Richard 1876 Alkmonton
BAILEY Rufus 1927 Spondon
BAILEY Sampson 1894 Melbourne
BAILEY Samuel 1897 Sandiacre
BAILEY Sarah frances 1918 Derby
BAILEY Sophia 1927 Barnstaple,Devon
BAILEY Thomas 1864 Chellaston
BAILEY Thomas 1867 Derby
BAILEY Thomas 1870 Derby
BAILEY Thomas 1878 Derby
BAILEY Thomas 1880 Derby
BAILEY Thomas 1889 North Wingfield
BAILEY Thomas 1901 Breadsall
BAILEY Thomas 1905 Derby
BAILEY William 1877 Little Eaton
BAILEY William 1878 Kirk Langley
BAILEY William 1883 Meynell Langley
BAILEY William 1891 Chapel en le Frith
BAILEY William 1912 Bakewell
BAILEY William 1921 Somercotes
BAILEY William 1922 Whitwell
BAILEY William 1922 Stapenhill
BAILEY William 1926 Ilkeston
BAILEY William henry 1888 Sheepbridge,Derby
BAILEY William willis 1879 Kilburn
BAIMBRIDGE William 1875 Ashbourne
BAINBRIGE Charles 1878 Belper
BAINBRIGE Emanuel 1896 Holbrook Moor
BAINBRIGE John 1872 Holbrook
BAINBRIGE Mary 1880 Holbrook
BAINBRIGE Mary 1913 Long Eaton
BAINBRIGE Sarah 1861 Holbrook
BAINBRIGE Sarah 1904 Holbrook
BAINBRIGE William 1904 Long Eaton
BAINBRIGGE Anthony 1880 Brailsford and Mugginton
BAINBRIGGE Samuel 1860 Hulland
BAINBRIGGE Samuel 1893 Biggin
BAINBRIGGE Thomas parker 1870 Hill House, Derby
BAINBRIGGE William 1901 Windley
BAINBRIGGE William 1927 Derby
BAINBRIGGE William hand 1909 Derby
BAIRD Sophia joanna 1885 Derby
BAKER Abraham 1905 Chesterfield
BAKER Albert 1925 Long Eaton
BAKER Ann 1883 Derby
BAKER Charles 1878 Crich
BAKER Charles 1924 Langley Heanor
BAKER Charles edward 1928 Derby
BAKER Colin c. 1917 Sandiacre
BAKER Daniel sebbon 1913 Edinburgh
BAKER Edward 1903 Derby
BAKER Edward 1910 Woodthorpe Staveley
BAKER Eliza 1896 Church Gresley
BAKER Elizabeth 1870 Newton Lodge Warwickshire
BAKER Emma 1920 Derby
BAKER Ernest william 1928 Derby
BAKER Francis 1859 Litton,Tideswell
BAKER Frederick 1864 Derby
BAKER George 1874 Brimington Common
BAKER George 1923 North Wingfield
BAKER George henry 1904 Derby
BAKER George rowland 1926 Derby
BAKER H. leslie 1919 Sandiacre
BAKER Hannah 1864 Alvaston
BAKER Hannah 1916 Melbourne
BAKER Henry 1888 Derby
BAKER James 1877 Church Gresley
BAKER John 1858 Litton Tideswell
BAKER John 1862 Crich Cliff
BAKER John 1916 Marehay
BAKER John george 1925 Old Whittington
BAKER Joseph 1875 Cubley
BAKER Joseph 1916 Walsall
BAKER Lewis 1888 Derby
BAKER Martha 1868 Tideswell
BAKER Mary 1919 Buxton
BAKER Sarah 1878 Derby
BAKER Sarah 1920 Derby
BAKER Walter james 1904 Bonsall (alias GEARY)brother Oliver, housekeeper Priscilla WILSON
BAKER Wiliam 1893 Shipley
BAKER William 1878 Whitwell
BAKER William 1878 Dronfield
BAKER William 1883 Derby
BAKER William 1889 Draycott
BAKER William 1894 Sudbury
BAKER William 1912 Shirebrook
BAKER William thomas 1916 Melbourne
BAKEWELL Elizabeth 1885 Boylestone
BAKEWELL Francis 1898 Kilburn
BAKEWELL Frederick 1921 Derby
BAKEWELL Henry smith 1858 Belper
BAKEWELL James 1859 Kilbourne
BAKEWELL James 1894 Derby
BAKEWELL James 1914 Scropton
BAKEWELL John 1860 Derby
BAKEWELL John 1868 Langley,Heanor
BAKEWELL John 1882 Oakley,Newton Solney
BAKEWELL John 1890 Langley Mill
BAKEWELL John 1904 Winshill
BAKEWELL John 1912 Leabrooks
BAKEWELL Leonard 1901 Derby
BAKEWELL Mary ann 1916 Kilburn
BAKEWELL Mary walley 1906 Derby
BAKEWELL Rebecca 1891 Stapenhill
BAKEWELL Samuel 1895 Kilburn
BAKEWELL Sarah 1895 Derby
BAKEWELL William 1901 Newton Solney
BALDERSON Harriet 1913 Derby
BALDERSON James 1905 Derby
BALDERSTEIN Thomas 1889 Yorks. late of Derby
BALDWIN Charles 1880 Normanton
BALDWIN Charlotte ann r 1919 Little Eaton Rawlins
BALDWIN Edward field 1919 Little Eaton
BALDWIN Henry 1918 Hartshorne
BALDWIN Isabella 1908 Newbold
BALDWIN John 1875 Stapenhill
BALDWIN John 1915 Derby
BALDWIN Louisa 1926 Derby
BALDWIN Maria ann 1908 Derby
BALDWIN Mary 1923 Hadfield
BALDWIN Mary frances 1911 Alvaston
BALDWIN Sarah 1907 Derby
BALDWIN Sarah 1923 Derby
BALDWIN Thomas 1892 Alvaston
BALDWIN William 1859 Egginton
BALDWIN William 1865 Runcorn Cheshire
BALDWIN William henry 1905 Darley Abbey
BALE John 1908 Derby
BALE John henry 1921 York
BALES Arthur 1920 Sandiacre
BALGUY Francis caulfield 1924 Matlock
BALGUY John 1859 Duffield
BALKWILL Bertha eden 1917 Derby
BALL Ann 1921 Darnall,Sheffield
BALL Ann elizabeth 1925 Abbots Bromley,Stafford
BALL Arthur 1918 Hilton
BALL Catherine patience 1924 Boylestone
BALL Charles 1879 Belper
BALL Charles 1913 Cuckney,Notts.
BALL Edward 1873 Buxton
BALL Elizabeth ann 1923 Heanor
BALL Ellen 1892 Derby
BALL Esther ann 1909 New Whittington
BALL Frederick 1890 Long Eaton
BALL Frederick 1896 Derby
BALL George 1895 Derby
BALL George ward 1865 Blackwell
BALL Henry 1889 Derby
BALL Isaac 1868 New Whittington
BALL James 1861 Priestcliffe Ditch,Bakewell
BALL James 1909 Brimington
BALL James 1924 Cresswell
BALL John 1862 Hilcote,Blackwell
BALL John 1864 Measham
BALL John 1873 Measham
BALL John 1896 Newmarket,Clay Cross
BALL John 1906 Hasland
BALL John 1908 Derby
BALL John 1923 Hasland
BALL John austin 1924 Derby
BALL John charles 1916 Ockbrook
BALL Joseph 1889 Chesterfield
BALL Joseph 1898 Tansley
BALL Joseph 1910 New Whittington
BALL Joseph william 1919 Derby
BALL Lancelot 1897 Chesterfield
BALL Luke 1902 Blackwell
BALL Martha 1916 Ripley
BALL Mary 1877 Buxton
BALL Mary 1907 Stainsby
BALL Mary 1914 Hasland
BALL Mary ann 1918 Hadfield
BALL Nathan clarke 1894 Heanor
BALL Priscilla 1920 Heanor
BALL Samuel ward 1913 Blackwell
BALL Sarah 1872 Bakewell
BALL Sarah annie 1924 Derby
BALL Stephen 1913 Derby
BALL Thomas 1880 Newhall
BALL Timothy 1878 Pinxton Wharf
BALL Timothy 1886 Pinxton Wharf
BALL William 1861 Sandiacre
BALL William 1877 Newbold Moor
BALL William 1886 Ilkeston
BALL William 1901 Hasland
BALL William 1902 Measham
BALL William james 1903 Lea Brooks
BALLARD Alfred 1888 Long Eaton
BALLARD Mary ann 1887 Derby
BALLARD Samuel 1887 Long Eaton
BALLARD William 1919 Long Eaton
BALLINGTON Charles 1870 Darley Abbey
BALLINGTON Ellen 1905 Matlock
BALLINGTON George 1881 Matlock Bank
BALLINGTON George william 1917 Matlock
BALLINGTON John 1860 Matlock
BALLINGTON Thomas 1887 Matlock Bank
BALLINGTON Thomas 1926 Matlock
BALMFORTH Betsy 1897 Ilkeston
BALSHAW William leak 1925 Lancaster
BAMBER William simpson (rev) 1891 Appleby
BAMFORD Francis 1890 Ashbourne
BAMFORD George 1901 New Whittington
BAMFORD George 1902 Grassmoor,Hasland
BAMFORD Hannah 1858 Ashover
BAMFORD James 1867 Clay Cross
BAMFORD John 1864 Belper
BAMFORD John 1866 Brailsford
BAMFORD John 1870 Shardlow
BAMFORD John 1883 Ilkeston
BAMFORD John 1891 Ashbourne
BAMFORD Lydia 1883 Norton Woodseats
BAMFORD Mary 1889 Derby
BAMFORD Rebecca 1909 Padfield,Hadfield
BAMFORD Robert 1868 Derby
BAMFORD Robert 1907 Slaley,Bonsall
BAMFORD Samuel 1874 Belper Lane End
BAMFORD Samuel 1904 Hadfield
BAMFORD Selina 1884 Brailsford
BAMFORD Thomas 1879 Derby
BAMFORD William 1863 2,Wardwick ,Derby
BAMFORD William 1887 Derby
BAMFORD William 1924 Mastin Moor
BAMFORTH Ann 1903 Glossop
BAMFORTH Henry 1927 Glossop
BAMFORTH John 1858 Matlock
BANCROFT Albert 1917 Derby
BANCROFT Ann 1860 Derby and Barrow on Trent
BANCROFT Annie 1917 Derby
BANCROFT Arthur 1918 Long Eaton
BANCROFT Charlotte 1910 Bradwell
BANCROFT Daniel 1916 Church Gresley
BANCROFT Edward dicken 1897 Derby
BANCROFT Elizabeth 1861 Sinfin
BANCROFT Emma 1912 Derby
BANCROFT George 1900 Bradwell
BANCROFT Gervase 1885 Derby
BANCROFT Gilbert 1861 Sinfin
BANCROFT Henry 1892 Derby
BANCROFT Horace arthur 1926 Duffield
BANCROFT Isaac 1861 Derby
BANCROFT John 1886 Sinfin Moor
BANCROFT John 1897 Derby
BANCROFT John 1916 Duffield
BANCROFT Joseph 1864 Denby
BANCROFT Joseph 1876 Borrowash
BANCROFT Louisa 1916 Derby
BANCROFT Lydia 1886 Denby
BANCROFT Mary 1924 Derby
BANCROFT Nancy 1897 Derby
BANCROFT Reuben 1927 Derby
BANCROFT Robert 1912 Long Eaton
BANCROFT Susanna 1892 Derby
BANCROFT Thomas 1875 21 Madeley Street,Derby
BANCROFT Thomas 1880 Spondon
BANCROFT Thomas 1899 Sinfin
BANCROFT Thomas 1905 Marlpool
BANCROFT Thomas c. 1919 Derby
BANCROFT William 1858 Combs Mill Lane,Charlesworth
BANCROFT William 1870 Bradwell
BANCROFT William 1877 Newbold
BANCROFT William 1882 Derby
BANCROFT William 1886 Aston on Trent
BANCROFT William 1908 Derby
BANCROFT William henry 1920 Derby
BANCROFT William john 1919 Derby
BANCROFT William thomas 1920 Draycott
BAND Edward 1863 Derby
BAND Henry 1894 Glossop
BAND John 1861 Milltown,Glossop
BAND Joseph 1886 Hayfield
BAND Thomas henry 1919 Borrowash
BANISTER Pamela hannah 1902 Tupton
BANISTER Reuben 1900 Tupton
BANKS Ann 1889 Long Eaton
BANKS Earon james waterfield 1889 Derby
BANKS Elizabeth 1879 Belper
BANKS Elizabeth 1894 Clay Cross
BANKS Emily 1921 (Blank)
BANKS George 1867 Findern
BANKS George 1877 Birchwood,Alfreton
BANKS George 1880 Ripley
BANKS George thomas 1926 Snareston,Leics.
BANKS Henry 1909 Beighton
BANKS John 1858 Belper
BANKS John 1860 Belper
BANKS Mary 1861 Derby
BANKS Mary 1917 Derby
BANKS Mary ann 1889 Somercotes
BANKS Nehemiah 1919 Swadlincote
BANKS Penelope 1880 Snelston
BANKS Richard 1893 Ambergate
BANKS Samuel 1873 Snelston (my Spencers were here,millers)
BANKS Samuel 1885 Derby
BANKS Sarah 1872 Marsh Lane, Eckington
BANKS Sarah 1882 Cromford
BANKS Sarah 1913 Derby
BANKS Thomas 1911 Stapenhill
BANKS Thomas rowlstone 1887 Belper
BANKS William 1906 Clay Cross
BANKS William barraclough 1910 Littleover
BANN George 1917 Glossop
BANNER Henrietta 1920 Derby
BANNER Henry 1915 Derby
BANNISTER Betty 1880 Bradwell
BANNISTER Charles henry 1914 Derby
BANNISTER Frederick 1921 Derby
BANNISTER Frederick george 1922 Matlock
BANNISTER Harriett 1891 Derby
BANNISTER Henry john 1905 Melbourne
BANNISTER James 1866 Derby
BANNISTER Joseph 1900 Derby
BANNISTER Sarah 1928 Derby
BANNISTER Susannah 1917 Derby
BANNISTER Thomas 1874 Bakewell
BANNISTER William henry 1928 Derby
BANSALL George 1897 Pilsley,Clay Cross
BANSALL Henry 1890 Dronfield
BANSALL Jane 1916 Chesterfield
BANSALL Matthew 1862 Wessington,Crich
BANSALL William 1875 Crich
BANTON George 1906 Burton on Trent
BANTON James 1879 Markeaton
BANTON Joseph 1886 (Blank)
BANTON Naomi 1889 Church Gresley
BANTON William fox 1870 Melbourne Common,Melbourne
BANYER Elizabeth 1871 Ticknall
BARBAR Joseph 1902 Castleton
BARBER Adam 1870 Hayfield Head,Hope
BARBER Alice 1904 Glossop
BARBER Benjamin 1871 Bradwell
BARBER Charles 1871 Wilmslow,Cheshire
BARBER Charles 1927 Great Hucklow
BARBER Christiana elizabeth 1880 Calow
BARBER David johnson 1917 Belper
BARBER Edward 1909 Bagshaw,Chapel en le Frith
BARBER Edwin 1908 Glossop
BARBER Eliza 1925 Hadfield
BARBER Elizabeth 1869 The Hall,Bakewell
BARBER Elizabeth 1885 Burton on Trent and Stapenhill
BARBER Elizabeth 1899 Derby
BARBER Ellen 1864 Smalley
BARBER Emily 1922 Borrowash
BARBER Emma 1877 Litchurch
BARBER Francis 1865 Derby
BARBER George 1916 Borrowash,formerly Warwick
BARBER German buxton 1887 (also called SLATER) Derby
BARBER Henry 1890 Derby
BARBER Isaac 1887 Cotes Farm,Bradwell
BARBER James 1888 Glossop
BARBER Jane 1917 Melbourne
BARBER John 1866 Derby
BARBER John 1869 Padfield,Glossop
BARBER John 1870 Hathersage
BARBER John 1875 New House,Phoside,Glossop
BARBER John 1884 The Scotches,Belper
BARBER John 1888 Hayfield
BARBER John 1893 Shirland
BARBER John 1896 Bradwell
BARBER Joseph hutchinson 1891 York,late Derby
BARBER Luther john 1924 Stanton by Dale
BARBER Margaret 1916 Castleton
BARBER Mary 1907 Shirland
BARBER Mary ann 1912 Hayfield
BARBER Mary ellen 1894 Melbourne
BARBER Matthew 1921 Hadfield
BARBER Miles 1873 Killamarsh
BARBER Robert 1873 Padfield,Glossop
BARBER Samuel 1880 Derby
BARBER Samuel 1898 Higham
BARBER Samuel 1912 Alfreton
BARBER Sarah 1892 Sandiacre
BARBER Thomas 1867 Alma St. Melbourne
BARBER Thomas 1886 Melbourne
BARBER Thomas 1898 Chesterfield
BARBER William 1858 Duffield
BARBER William 1892 Ashover
BARBER William 1905 Stocksbridge,Yorks.
BARBER William 1919 West Hallam
BARBER William atkin 1897 Derby
BARBER William henry (rev) 1872 Darley Dale Lodge,Matlock
BARBER William thomas 1904 Smalley
BARDILL Curtis 1880 Derby
BARDILL Edward 1862 Somercotes,A;freton
BARDILL Jeanie 1926 Derby
BARDILL Joseph 1898 Horsley Woodhouse
BARDILL Robert 1864 Mapperley
BARDILL Samuel 1905 Hasland
BARDILL Sarah ann 1898 Derby
BARDILL Walter 1882 Horsley
BARDILL William 1885 Horsley
BARDNEY William 1918 Derby
BARDSLEY Evan 1894 New Mills
BARDSLEY Luke 1912 Glossop
BARDSLEY Mary 1862 Brosscroft,Padfield
BARDSLEY Sarah 1879 Chapel en le Frith
BARDWELL Thomas 1927 Stapleford
BARFIELD John 1893 Derby
BARFIELD Mary ann 1892 Derby
BARFOOT Mary 1904 Newhall
BARFOOT William 1903 Burton on Trent
BARGH Ann 1890 Whittington
BARGH James 1880 Old Whittington and Brampton
BARGH John 1868 Dronfield
BARGH John 1880 Newbold
BARGH John 1900 Old Whittington
BARGH John 1916 Newbold
BARGH Joseph 1867 Whittington
BARGH Joshua 1870 Barlow
BARGH Mary 1914 West Handley,Staveley
BARGH Robert 1909 West Handley,Staveley
BARGH Robert henry 1911 Staveley
BARGH Samuel 1859 Sheepbridge,Newbold
BARGH Sarah 1902 Matlock
BARGH Thomas 1869 Whittington Moor, Whittington
BARGH Thomas 1879 Whittington
BARGH William 1859 Derby
BARK Clara 1926 Swadlincote
BARK Harriet 1911 Bakewell
BARK Henry 1906 Park Farm, Chatsworth
BARK John 1883 Pilsley
BARK Thomas 1864 Pilsley,Bakewell
BARK William 1865 Park Farm, Chatsworth
|